Train Time Table

JAMALPUR - BHAGALPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (53498) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JMP
START
JAMALPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PATM
19:03
PATAM HALT 2
4.8 Kms| PF #1 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPUR
19:09
RATANPUR 3
6.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIKD
19:14
RISHIKUND 4
9.1 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUP
19:19
BARIARPUR 5
11.1 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPRD
19:28
KALYANPUR ROAD 6
15.8 Kms| PF #1 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOG
19:33
GHORGHAT 7
18.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAPP
19:39
KHARIAPIPRA HALT 8
19.8 Kms| PF #-1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNNA
19:43
GANGANI 9
21.8 Kms| PF #-1 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMGH
19:49
KAMARGANJ 10
24.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
19:54
SULTANGANJ 11
28.9 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJUG
20:25
ABJUGANJ 12
31.1 Kms| PF #1 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVV
20:31
MAHESHI 13
34.7 Kms| PF #-1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKN
20:37
AKBARNAGAR 14
39.1 Kms| PF #1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTMP
20:44
CHHIT MAKHANPUR 15
42.7 Kms| PF #-1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPY
20:49
MURARPUR 16
44.3 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAT
20:56
NATHNAGAR 17
49.2 Kms| PF #1 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
21:05
BHAGALPUR 18
53.1 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53498 JAMALPUR - BHAGALPUR Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) --------- Start 18:58 1 No
PATAM HALT (PATM) 19:03 1 min 19:04 1 No
RATANPUR (RPUR) 19:09 1 min 19:10 - No
RISHIKUND (RIKD) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 19:19 1 min 19:20 2 No
KALYANPUR ROAD (KPRD) 19:28 1 min 19:29 1 No
GHORGHAT (GOG) 19:33 1 min 19:34 - No
KHARIAPIPRA HALT (KAPP) 19:39 1 min 19:40 - No
GANGANI (GNNA) 19:43 1 min 19:44 - No
KAMARGANJ (KMGH) 19:49 1 min 19:50 - No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 19:54 1 min 19:55 1 No
ABJUGANJ (AJUG) 20:25 1 min 20:26 1 No
MAHESHI (MVV) 20:31 1 min 20:32 - No
AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 20:37 1 min 20:38 1 No
CHHIT MAKHANPUR (CTMP) 20:44 1 min 20:45 - No
MURARPUR (MPY) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
NATHNAGAR (NAT) 20:56 1 min 20:57 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 21:05 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name