Train Time Table

BHAGALPUR - JAMALPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (53497) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGP
START
BHAGALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAT
21:31
NATHNAGAR 2
3.8 Kms| PF #-1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPY
21:38
MURARPUR 3
8.8 Kms| PF #-1 21:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTMP
21:42
CHHIT MAKHANPUR 4
10.4 Kms| PF #-1 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKN
21:48
AKBARNAGAR 5
14.0 Kms| PF #1 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVV
21:54
MAHESHI 6
18.4 Kms| PF #-1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJUG
22:00
ABJUGANJ 7
22.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
22:05
SULTANGANJ 8
24.2 Kms| PF #2 22:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMGH
22:11
KAMARGANJ 9
29.0 Kms| PF #2 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNNA
22:16
GANGANI 10
31.3 Kms| PF #-1 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAPP
22:21
KHARIAPIPRA HALT 11
33.3 Kms| PF #1 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOG
22:27
GHORGHAT 12
35.1 Kms| PF #-1 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPRD
22:32
KALYANPUR ROAD 13
37.3 Kms| PF #3 22:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUP
22:41
BARIARPUR 14
42.0 Kms| PF #1 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIKD
22:46
RISHIKUND 15
44.0 Kms| PF #1 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPUR
22:51
RATANPUR 16
46.9 Kms| PF #-1 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PATM
22:56
PATAM HALT 17
48.2 Kms| PF #2 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
23:05
JAMALPUR JN 18
53.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53497 BHAGALPUR - JAMALPUR Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAGALPUR (BGP) --------- Start 21:25 2 No
NATHNAGAR (NAT) 21:31 1 min 21:32 - No
MURARPUR (MPY) 21:38 1 min 21:39 - No
CHHIT MAKHANPUR (CTMP) 21:42 1 min 21:43 - No
AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 21:48 1 min 21:49 1 No
MAHESHI (MVV) 21:54 1 min 21:55 - No
ABJUGANJ (AJUG) 22:00 1 min 22:01 - No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 22:05 1 min 22:06 2 No
KAMARGANJ (KMGH) 22:11 1 min 22:12 2 No
GANGANI (GNNA) 22:16 1 min 22:17 - No
KHARIAPIPRA HALT (KAPP) 22:21 1 min 22:22 1 No
GHORGHAT (GOG) 22:27 1 min 22:28 - No
KALYANPUR ROAD (KPRD) 22:32 1 min 22:33 3 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 22:41 1 min 22:42 1 No
RISHIKUND (RIKD) 22:46 1 min 22:47 1 No
RATANPUR (RPUR) 22:51 1 min 22:52 - No
PATAM HALT (PATM) 22:56 1 min 22:57 2 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 23:05 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name