Train Time Table

BHAGALPUR - JAMALPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (53497) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGP
START
BHAGALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAT
21:31
NATHNAGAR 2
3.8 Kms| PF #0 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPY
21:38
MURARPUR 3
8.8 Kms| PF #0 21:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTMP
21:42
CHHIT MAKHANPUR 4
10.4 Kms| PF #0 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKN
21:48
AKBARNAGAR 5
14.0 Kms| PF #1 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVV
21:54
MAHESHI 6
18.4 Kms| PF #0 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJUG
22:00
ABJUGANJ 7
22.0 Kms| PF #0 22:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
22:05
SULTANGANJ 8
24.2 Kms| PF #2 22:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMGH
22:11
KAMARGANJ 9
29.0 Kms| PF #2 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNNA
22:16
GANGANI 10
31.3 Kms| PF #0 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAPP
22:21
KHARIAPIPRA HALT 11
33.3 Kms| PF #1 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOG
22:27
GHORGHAT 12
35.1 Kms| PF #0 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPRD
22:32
KALYANPUR ROAD 13
37.3 Kms| PF #3 22:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUP
22:41
BARIARPUR 14
42.0 Kms| PF #1 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIKD
22:46
RISHIKUND 15
44.0 Kms| PF #1 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPUR
22:51
RATANPUR 16
46.9 Kms| PF #0 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PATM
22:56
PATAM HALT 17
48.2 Kms| PF #2 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
23:05
JAMALPUR JN 18
53.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53497 BHAGALPUR - JAMALPUR Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAGALPUR (BGP) --------- Start 21:25 2 No
NATHNAGAR (NAT) 21:31 1 min 21:32 - No
MURARPUR (MPY) 21:38 1 min 21:39 - No
CHHIT MAKHANPUR (CTMP) 21:42 1 min 21:43 - No
AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 21:48 1 min 21:49 1 No
MAHESHI (MVV) 21:54 1 min 21:55 - No
ABJUGANJ (AJUG) 22:00 1 min 22:01 - No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 22:05 1 min 22:06 2 No
KAMARGANJ (KMGH) 22:11 1 min 22:12 2 No
GANGANI (GNNA) 22:16 1 min 22:17 - No
KHARIAPIPRA HALT (KAPP) 22:21 1 min 22:22 1 No
GHORGHAT (GOG) 22:27 1 min 22:28 - No
KALYANPUR ROAD (KPRD) 22:32 1 min 22:33 3 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 22:41 1 min 22:42 1 No
RISHIKUND (RIKD) 22:46 1 min 22:47 1 No
RATANPUR (RPUR) 22:51 1 min 22:52 - No
PATAM HALT (PATM) 22:56 1 min 22:57 2 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 23:05 End --------- 2 No

53497 BHAGALPUR - JAMALPUR Passenger (UnReserved) Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BHAGALPUR - JAMALPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (53497) train on RailYatri?

A) BHAGALPUR - JAMALPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (53497) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BHAGALPUR - JAMALPUR Passenger (UnReserved):
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BHAGALPUR - JAMALPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (53497) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BHAGALPUR - JAMALPUR Passenger (UnReserved) train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BHAGALPUR - JAMALPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (53497)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BHAGALPUR - JAMALPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (53497) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BHAGALPUR - JAMALPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (53497) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BHAGALPUR - JAMALPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (53497)?

A) BHAGALPUR - JAMALPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (53497) runs from BHAGALPUR to JAMALPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BHAGALPUR - JAMALPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (53497) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BHAGALPUR - JAMALPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (53497)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BHAGALPUR - JAMALPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (53497) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name