Train Time Table

AZIMGANJ - KATWA Passanger (53436) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AZ
START
AZIMGANJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHPD
18:45
DHAPARA DHAM 2
3.9 Kms| PF #-1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
LCAE
18:51
LALBAGH COURT ROAD 3
6.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLSF
18:58
NIYALISH PARA 4
12.2 Kms| PF #-1 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGLE
19:03
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 5
14.6 Kms| PF #1 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
JVT
19:14
JIVANTI HALT 6
20.3 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNSN
19:21
KARNA SUBARNA 7
25.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTLR
19:27
KANTHALIYA ROAD 8
32.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
CWLE
19:33
CHOWRIGACHA 9
34.9 Kms| PF #2 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZLE
19:44
BAZARSAU 10
42.4 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIAN
19:51
MIANGRAM 11
45.6 Kms| PF #-1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TYAE
19:58
TENYA 12
49.4 Kms| PF #-1 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHTR
20:05
MALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD 13
53.6 Kms| PF #1 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SALE
20:09
SALAR 14
55.9 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHBN
20:15
JHAMATPUR BAHARAN 15
59.6 Kms| PF #-1 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGLE
20:20
GANGATIKURI 16
62.7 Kms| PF #-1 20:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBL
20:25
SHIBLUN 17
65.1 Kms| PF #-1 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
21:05
KATWA 18
72.9 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53436 AZIMGANJ - KATWA Passanger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) --------- Start 18:40 1 No
DHAPARA DHAM (DHPD) 18:45 1 min 18:46 - No
LALBAGH COURT ROAD (LCAE) 18:51 1 min 18:52 - No
NIYALISH PARA (NLSF) 18:58 1 min 18:59 - No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 19:03 1 min 19:04 1 No
JIVANTI HALT (JVT) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
KARNA SUBARNA (KNSN) 19:21 1 min 19:22 - No
KANTHALIYA ROAD (KTLR) 19:27 1 min 19:28 - No
CHOWRIGACHA (CWLE) 19:33 1 min 19:34 2 No
BAZARSAU (BZLE) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
MIANGRAM (MIAN) 19:51 1 min 19:52 - No
TENYA (TYAE) 19:58 1 min 19:59 - No
MALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD (MHTR) 20:05 1 min 20:06 1 No
SALAR (SALE) 20:09 1 min 20:10 2 No
JHAMATPUR BAHARAN (JHBN) 20:15 1 min 20:16 - No
GANGATIKURI (GGLE) 20:20 1 min 20:21 - No
SHIBLUN (SHBL) 20:25 1 min 20:26 - No
KATWA (KWAE) 21:05 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name