Train Time Table

BARHARWA - AZIMGANJ Passenger (UnReserved) (53434) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BHW
START
BARHARWA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDAG
14:29
BONIDANGA 2
5.3 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDLE
14:41
TILDANGA 3
13.0 Kms| PF #1 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQZ
14:54
BALLALPUR 4
20.6 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXP
15:01
SANKOPARA 5
25.6 Kms| PF #1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGLE
15:09
DHULIAN GANGA 6
30.7 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDBP
15:17
BASUDEBPUR 7
37.5 Kms| PF #1 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NILE
15:23
NIMTITA 8
40.6 Kms| PF #1 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPLE
15:31
SUJNIPARA 9
47.3 Kms| PF #2 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHN
15:41
AHIRAN 10
53.8 Kms| PF #1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRLE
15:48
JANGIPUR ROAD 11
60.6 Kms| PF #2 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
GALE
15:55
GANKAR 12
67.4 Kms| PF #1 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGLE
16:04
MANIGRAM 13
75.2 Kms| PF #3 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWMS
16:10
NOAPARA MAHISHA 14
80.1 Kms| PF #2 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPLE
16:16
MAHIPAL 15
83.7 Kms| PF #3 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPLR
16:21
MAHIPAL ROAD 16
85.6 Kms| PF #2 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRDG
16:27
PORADANGA HALT 17
90.1 Kms| PF #7 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACLE
16:33
AZIMGANJ CITY 18
94.4 Kms| PF #1 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZ
17:10
AZIMGANJ JN 19
95.7 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53434 BARHARWA - AZIMGANJ Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARHARWA JN (BHW) --------- Start 14:20 1 No
BONIDANGA (BDAG) 14:29 1 min 14:30 1 No
TILDANGA (TDLE) 14:41 1 min 14:42 1 No
BALLALPUR (BQZ) 14:54 1 min 14:55 1 No
SANKOPARA (SXP) 15:01 1 min 15:02 1 No
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 15:09 1 min 15:10 1 No
BASUDEBPUR (BDBP) 15:17 1 min 15:18 1 No
NIMTITA (NILE) 15:23 1 min 15:24 1 No
SUJNIPARA (SPLE) 15:31 1 min 15:32 2 No
AHIRAN (AHN) 15:41 1 min 15:42 1 No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 15:48 1 min 15:49 2 No
GANKAR (GALE) 15:55 1 min 15:56 1 No
MANIGRAM (MGLE) 16:04 1 min 16:05 3 No
NOAPARA MAHISHA (NWMS) 16:10 1 min 16:11 2 No
MAHIPAL (MPLE) 16:16 1 min 16:17 3 No
MAHIPAL ROAD (MPLR) 16:21 1 min 16:22 2 No
PORADANGA HALT (PRDG) 16:27 1 min 16:28 7 No
AZIMGANJ CITY (ACLE) 16:33 1 min 16:34 1 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 17:10 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name