Train Time Table

MALDA TOWN - BARDDHAMAN Passenger (53418) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MLDT
START
MALDA TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZM
15:10
GOUR MALDA 2
8.4 Kms| PF #1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMQ
15:17
JAMIRGHATA 3
14.2 Kms| PF #1 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTJ
15:25
KHALTIPUR 4
20.7 Kms| PF #1 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMX
15:34
CHAMAGRAM 5
29.3 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
15:46
NEW FARAKKA JN 6
35.1 Kms| PF #1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDLE
15:56
TILDANGA 7
40.2 Kms| PF #2 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDBS
16:05
BINDUBASINI HAL 8
43.5 Kms| PF #1 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDAG
16:14
BONIDANGA 9
47.9 Kms| PF #0 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMAN
16:28
GUMANI 10
52.6 Kms| PF #2 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLP
16:36
KOTALPUKUR 11
59.3 Kms| PF #1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBB
16:44
TILBHITA 12
66.8 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKR
16:51
PAKUR 13
71.3 Kms| PF #2 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGF
16:57
NAGARNABI 14
76.8 Kms| PF #1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJG
17:06
RAJGRAM 15
81.9 Kms| PF #2 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSBR
17:14
BANSHLAI BRIDGE 16
88.5 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRR
17:21
MURARAI 17
93.5 Kms| PF #3 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTR
17:29
CHATRA 18
101.2 Kms| PF #3 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHT
17:39
NALHATI JN 19
109.9 Kms| PF #2 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLE
17:50
SWADINPUR 20
117.2 Kms| PF #2 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
18:55
RAMPUR HAT 21
124.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPF
19:08
TARAPITH ROAD 22
131.1 Kms| PF #2 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLV
19:16
MALLARPUR 23
136.5 Kms| PF #1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHLE
19:25
GADADHARPUR 24
144.6 Kms| PF #0 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNT
19:34
SAINTHIA 25
151.8 Kms| PF #4 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSLE
19:44
BATASPUR 26
159.6 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMP
19:50
AHMADPUR JN 27
165.1 Kms| PF #2 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPLE
20:00
KOPAI 28
174.0 Kms| PF #1 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNE
20:09
PRANTIK 29
180.4 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
20:15
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 30
184.5 Kms| PF #2 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDH
20:25
BHEDIA 31
192.2 Kms| PF #0 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCQ
20:32
PICHKURIRDHAL 32
197.3 Kms| PF #0 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKH
20:40
GUSKARA 33
203.5 Kms| PF #1 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRX
20:48
NOADAR DHAL 34
208.6 Kms| PF #0 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPS
21:07
BANPAS 35
213.6 Kms| PF #2 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTL
21:15
JHAPATER DHAL 36
218.9 Kms| PF #0 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAN
21:23
KHANA JN 37
223.3 Kms| PF #0 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIT
21:31
TALIT 38
229.2 Kms| PF #1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
21:40
BARDDHAMAN JN 39
236.4 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53418 MALDA TOWN - BARDDHAMAN Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) --------- Start 15:00 6 No
GOUR MALDA (GZM) 15:10 1 min 15:11 1 No
JAMIRGHATA (JMQ) 15:17 1 min 15:18 1 No
KHALTIPUR (KTJ) 15:25 1 min 15:26 1 No
CHAMAGRAM (CMX) 15:34 1 min 15:35 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 15:46 2 mins 15:48 1 No
TILDANGA (TDLE) 15:56 1 min 15:57 2 No
BINDUBASINI HAL (BDBS) 16:05 1 min 16:06 1 No
BONIDANGA (BDAG) 16:14 1 min 16:15 - No
GUMANI (GMAN) 16:28 1 min 16:29 2 No
KOTALPUKUR (KLP) 16:36 1 min 16:37 1 No
TILBHITA (TBB) 16:44 1 min 16:45 1 No
PAKUR (PKR) 16:51 1 min 16:52 2 No
NAGARNABI (NGF) 16:57 1 min 16:58 1 No
RAJGRAM (RJG) 17:06 1 min 17:07 2 No
BANSHLAI BRIDGE (BSBR) 17:14 1 min 17:15 1 No
MURARAI (MRR) 17:21 1 min 17:22 3 No
CHATRA (CTR) 17:29 1 min 17:30 3 No
NALHATI JN (NHT) 17:39 2 mins 17:41 2 No
SWADINPUR (SDLE) 17:50 1 min 17:51 2 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 1 No
TARAPITH ROAD (TPF) 19:08 1 min 19:09 2 No
MALLARPUR (MLV) 19:16 1 min 19:17 1 No
GADADHARPUR (GHLE) 19:25 1 min 19:26 - No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 19:34 1 min 19:35 4 No
BATASPUR (BSLE) 19:44 1 min 19:45 2 No
AHMADPUR JN (AMP) 19:50 1 min 19:51 2 No
KOPAI (KPLE) 20:00 1 min 20:01 1 No
PRANTIK (PNE) 20:09 1 min 20:10 2 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 2 No
BHEDIA (BDH) 20:25 1 min 20:26 - No
PICHKURIRDHAL (PCQ) 20:32 1 min 20:33 - No
GUSKARA (GKH) 20:40 1 min 20:41 1 No
NOADAR DHAL (NRX) 20:48 1 min 20:49 - No
BANPAS (BPS) 21:07 1 min 21:08 2 No
JHAPATER DHAL (JTL) 21:15 1 min 21:16 - No
KHANA JN (KAN) 21:23 1 min 21:24 - No
TALIT (TIT) 21:31 1 min 21:32 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 21:40 End --------- 7 No

53418 MALDA TOWN - BARDDHAMAN Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MALDA TOWN - BARDDHAMAN Passenger (53418) train on RailYatri?

A) MALDA TOWN - BARDDHAMAN Passenger (53418) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MALDA TOWN - BARDDHAMAN Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MALDA TOWN - BARDDHAMAN Passenger (53418) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MALDA TOWN - BARDDHAMAN Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MALDA TOWN - BARDDHAMAN Passenger (53418)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MALDA TOWN - BARDDHAMAN Passenger (53418) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MALDA TOWN - BARDDHAMAN Passenger (53418) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MALDA TOWN - BARDDHAMAN Passenger (53418)?

A) MALDA TOWN - BARDDHAMAN Passenger (53418) runs from MALDA TOWN to BARDDHAMAN JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MALDA TOWN - BARDDHAMAN Passenger (53418) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MALDA TOWN - BARDDHAMAN Passenger (53418)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MALDA TOWN - BARDDHAMAN Passenger (53418) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name