Train Time Table

BARDDHAMAN - MALDA TOWN Passenger (53417) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BWN
START
BARDDHAMAN JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIT
05:22
TALIT 2
7.2 Kms| PF #1 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAN
05:31
KHANA JN 3
13.1 Kms| PF #3 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTL
05:40
JHAPATER DHAL 4
17.5 Kms| PF #1 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPS
05:46
BANPAS 5
22.8 Kms| PF #2 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRX
05:53
NOADAR DHAL 6
27.8 Kms| PF #2 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKH
06:00
GUSKARA 7
32.8 Kms| PF #2 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCQ
06:07
PICHKURIRDHAL 8
39.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDH
06:13
BHEDIA 9
44.2 Kms| PF #1 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
06:23
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 10
51.9 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNE
06:31
PRANTIK 11
56.0 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPLE
06:41
KOPAI 12
62.4 Kms| PF #2 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMP
06:50
AHMADPUR JN 13
71.3 Kms| PF #1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSLE
06:57
BATASPUR 14
76.8 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNT
07:07
SAINTHIA 15
84.6 Kms| PF #3 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHLE
07:15
GADADHARPUR 16
91.8 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLV
07:23
MALLARPUR 17
99.9 Kms| PF #3 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPF
07:30
TARAPITH ROAD 18
105.3 Kms| PF #1 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
07:40
RAMPUR HAT 19
112.4 Kms| PF #2 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLE
07:51
SWADINPUR 20
119.2 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHT
08:00
NALHATI JN 21
126.5 Kms| PF #3 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTR
08:08
CHATRA 22
135.2 Kms| PF #1 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRR
08:17
MURARAI 23
142.9 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSBR
08:22
BANSHLAI BRIDGE 24
147.9 Kms| PF #1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJG
08:30
RAJGRAM 25
154.5 Kms| PF #1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGF
08:36
NAGARNABI 26
159.6 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKR
08:45
PAKUR 27
165.1 Kms| PF #1 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBB
08:51
TILBHITA 28
169.5 Kms| PF #3 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLP
09:17
KOTALPUKUR 29
177.1 Kms| PF #1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMAN
09:24
GUMANI 30
183.8 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDAG
09:34
BONIDANGA 31
188.5 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDBS
09:42
BINDUBASINI HAL 32
192.8 Kms| PF #2 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDLE
09:49
TILDANGA 33
196.2 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
09:58
NEW FARAKKA JN 34
201.2 Kms| PF #2 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMX
10:11
CHAMAGRAM 35
207.1 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTJ
10:21
KHALTIPUR 36
215.7 Kms| PF #2 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMQ
10:30
JAMIRGHATA 37
222.2 Kms| PF #1 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZM
10:37
GOUR MALDA 38
228.0 Kms| PF #2 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
11:00
MALDA TOWN 39
236.4 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53417 BARDDHAMAN - MALDA TOWN Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) --------- Start 05:00 7 No
TALIT (TIT) 05:22 1 min 05:23 1 No
KHANA JN (KAN) 05:31 1 min 05:32 3 No
JHAPATER DHAL (JTL) 05:40 1 min 05:41 1 No
BANPAS (BPS) 05:46 1 min 05:47 2 No
NOADAR DHAL (NRX) 05:53 1 min 05:54 2 No
GUSKARA (GKH) 06:00 1 min 06:01 2 No
PICHKURIRDHAL (PCQ) 06:07 1 min 06:08 - No
BHEDIA (BDH) 06:13 1 min 06:14 1 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 1 No
PRANTIK (PNE) 06:31 1 min 06:32 1 No
KOPAI (KPLE) 06:41 1 min 06:42 2 No
AHMADPUR JN (AMP) 06:50 1 min 06:51 1 No
BATASPUR (BSLE) 06:57 1 min 06:58 1 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 07:07 1 min 07:08 3 No
GADADHARPUR (GHLE) 07:15 1 min 07:16 1 No
MALLARPUR (MLV) 07:23 1 min 07:24 3 No
TARAPITH ROAD (TPF) 07:30 1 min 07:31 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 07:40 4 mins 07:44 2 No
SWADINPUR (SDLE) 07:51 1 min 07:52 1 No
NALHATI JN (NHT) 08:00 1 min 08:01 3 No
CHATRA (CTR) 08:08 1 min 08:09 1 No
MURARAI (MRR) 08:17 1 min 08:18 1 No
BANSHLAI BRIDGE (BSBR) 08:22 1 min 08:23 1 No
RAJGRAM (RJG) 08:30 1 min 08:31 1 No
NAGARNABI (NGF) 08:36 1 min 08:37 1 No
PAKUR (PKR) 08:45 1 min 08:46 1 No
TILBHITA (TBB) 08:51 1 min 08:52 3 No
KOTALPUKUR (KLP) 09:17 1 min 09:18 1 No
GUMANI (GMAN) 09:24 1 min 09:25 1 No
BONIDANGA (BDAG) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
BINDUBASINI HAL (BDBS) 09:42 1 min 09:43 2 No
TILDANGA (TDLE) 09:49 1 min 09:50 2 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 09:58 1 min 09:59 2 No
CHAMAGRAM (CMX) 10:11 1 min 10:12 1 No
KHALTIPUR (KTJ) 10:21 1 min 10:22 2 No
JAMIRGHATA (JMQ) 10:30 1 min 10:31 1 No
GOUR MALDA (GZM) 10:37 1 min 10:38 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 11:00 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name