Train Time Table

JAMALPUR - SAHIBGANJ Passenger (53416) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JMP
START
JAMALPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PATM
07:35
PATAM HALT 2
4.8 Kms| PF #1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPUR
07:40
RATANPUR 3
6.2 Kms| PF #1 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIKD
07:45
RISHIKUND 4
9.1 Kms| PF #2 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUP
07:50
BARIARPUR 5
11.1 Kms| PF #2 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPRD
07:59
KALYANPUR ROAD 6
15.8 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOG
08:04
GHORGHAT 7
18.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAPP
08:10
KHARIAPIPRA HALT 8
19.8 Kms| PF #2 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNNA
08:14
GANGANI 9
21.8 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMGH
08:19
KAMARGANJ 10
24.1 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
08:26
SULTANGANJ 11
28.9 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJUG
08:29
ABJUGANJ 12
31.1 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVV
08:36
MAHESHI 13
34.7 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKN
08:42
AKBARNAGAR 14
39.1 Kms| PF #1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTMP
08:48
CHHIT MAKHANPUR 15
42.7 Kms| PF #1 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPY
08:52
MURARPUR 16
44.3 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAT
08:59
NATHNAGAR 17
49.2 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
09:08
BHAGALPUR 18
53.1 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBO
09:25
SABAUR 19
60.6 Kms| PF #1 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMM
09:44
LAILAKH MAMLKHA 20
67.2 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGA
09:53
GHOGA 21
73.3 Kms| PF #2 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKC
10:01
EKCHARI 22
78.8 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLG
10:08
KAHALGAON 23
83.1 Kms| PF #1 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSL
10:20
BIKRAM SHILA 24
91.1 Kms| PF #1 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVRP
10:29
SHIVANARAYANPUR 25
94.5 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKB
10:37
LAKSHMIPUR BHORANG 26
97.4 Kms| PF #1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPT
10:45
PIRPAINTI 27
103.4 Kms| PF #1 10:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMPL
10:52
AMMAPALLI HALT 28
107.7 Kms| PF #1 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZC
10:59
MIRZA CHEUKI 29
111.9 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRMA
11:07
KARAMTOLA 30
117.9 Kms| PF #2 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBG
11:35
SAHIBGANJ JN 31
127.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53416 JAMALPUR - SAHIBGANJ Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) --------- Start 07:30 1 No
PATAM HALT (PATM) 07:35 1 min 07:36 1 No
RATANPUR (RPUR) 07:40 1 min 07:41 1 No
RISHIKUND (RIKD) 07:45 1 min 07:46 2 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 07:50 1 min 07:51 2 No
KALYANPUR ROAD (KPRD) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
GHORGHAT (GOG) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
KHARIAPIPRA HALT (KAPP) 08:10 1 min 08:11 2 No
GANGANI (GNNA) 08:14 1 min 08:15 1 No
KAMARGANJ (KMGH) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 08:26 1 min 08:27 1 No
ABJUGANJ (AJUG) 08:29 1 min 08:30 1 No
MAHESHI (MVV) 08:36 1 min 08:37 1 No
AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 08:42 1 min 08:43 1 No
CHHIT MAKHANPUR (CTMP) 08:48 1 min 08:49 1 No
MURARPUR (MPY) 08:52 1 min 08:53 1 No
NATHNAGAR (NAT) 08:59 1 min 09:00 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 09:08 7 mins 09:15 1 No
SABAUR (SBO) 09:25 8 mins 09:33 1 No
LAILAKH MAMLKHA (LMM) 09:44 1 min 09:45 1 No
GHOGA (GGA) 09:53 1 min 09:54 2 No
EKCHARI (EKC) 10:01 1 min 10:02 1 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 10:08 1 min 10:09 1 No
BIKRAM SHILA (BKSL) 10:20 1 min 10:21 1 No
SHIVANARAYANPUR (SVRP) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
LAKSHMIPUR BHORANG (LKB) 10:37 1 min 10:38 1 No
PIRPAINTI (PPT) 10:45 1 min 10:46 1 No
AMMAPALLI HALT (AMPL) 10:52 1 min 10:53 1 No
MIRZA CHEUKI (MZC) 10:59 1 min 11:00 2 No
KARAMTOLA (KRMA) 11:07 1 min 11:08 2 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 11:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name