Train Time Table

SAHIBGANJ - JAMALPUR Passenger (53415) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBG
START
SAHIBGANJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRMA
15:35
KARAMTOLA 2
9.0 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZC
15:44
MIRZA CHEUKI 3
15.1 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMPL
15:50
AMMAPALLI HALT 4
19.3 Kms| PF #2 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPT
15:57
PIRPAINTI 5
23.5 Kms| PF #2 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKB
16:05
LAKSHMIPUR BHORANG 6
29.5 Kms| PF #1 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVRP
16:13
SHIVANARAYANPUR 7
32.4 Kms| PF #1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSL
16:22
BIKRAM SHILA 8
35.9 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLG
16:34
KAHALGAON 9
43.9 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKC
16:41
EKCHARI 10
48.1 Kms| PF #1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGA
16:42
GHOGA 11
53.6 Kms| PF #2 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMM
17:06
LAILAKH MAMLKHA 12
59.8 Kms| PF #2 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBO
17:19
SABAUR 13
66.4 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
17:30
BHAGALPUR 14
73.9 Kms| PF #3 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAT
17:47
NATHNAGAR 15
77.7 Kms| PF #2 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPY
17:54
MURARPUR 16
82.7 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTMP
17:58
CHHIT MAKHANPUR 17
84.3 Kms| PF #1 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKN
18:04
AKBARNAGAR 18
87.9 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVV
18:10
MAHESHI 19
92.3 Kms| PF #2 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJUG
18:16
ABJUGANJ 20
95.9 Kms| PF #1 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
18:21
SULTANGANJ 21
98.0 Kms| PF #2 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMGH
18:27
KAMARGANJ 22
102.9 Kms| PF #2 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNNA
18:32
GANGANI 23
105.2 Kms| PF #2 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAPP
18:37
KHARIAPIPRA HALT 24
107.2 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOG
18:43
GHORGHAT 25
109.0 Kms| PF #1 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPRD
18:48
KALYANPUR ROAD 26
111.2 Kms| PF #2 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUP
18:57
BARIARPUR 27
115.8 Kms| PF #1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIKD
19:02
RISHIKUND 28
117.8 Kms| PF #1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPUR
19:12
RATANPUR 29
120.8 Kms| PF #2 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PATM
19:17
PATAM HALT 30
122.1 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
19:55
JAMALPUR JN 31
127.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53415 SAHIBGANJ - JAMALPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) --------- Start 15:25 1 No
KARAMTOLA (KRMA) 15:35 1 min 15:36 1 No
MIRZA CHEUKI (MZC) 15:44 1 min 15:45 1 No
AMMAPALLI HALT (AMPL) 15:50 1 min 15:51 2 No
PIRPAINTI (PPT) 15:57 1 min 15:58 2 No
LAKSHMIPUR BHORANG (LKB) 16:05 1 min 16:06 1 No
SHIVANARAYANPUR (SVRP) 16:13 1 min 16:14 1 No
BIKRAM SHILA (BKSL) 16:22 1 min 16:23 1 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 16:34 1 min 16:35 2 No
EKCHARI (EKC) 16:41 1 min 16:42 1 No
GHOGA (GGA) 16:42 1 min 16:43 2 No
LAILAKH MAMLKHA (LMM) 17:06 1 min 17:07 2 No
SABAUR (SBO) 17:19 1 min 17:20 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 17:30 10 mins 17:40 3 No
NATHNAGAR (NAT) 17:47 1 min 17:48 2 No
MURARPUR (MPY) 17:54 1 min 17:55 1 No
CHHIT MAKHANPUR (CTMP) 17:58 1 min 17:59 1 No
AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 18:04 1 min 18:05 1 No
MAHESHI (MVV) 18:10 1 min 18:11 2 No
ABJUGANJ (AJUG) 18:16 1 min 18:17 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 18:21 1 min 18:22 2 No
KAMARGANJ (KMGH) 18:27 1 min 18:28 2 No
GANGANI (GNNA) 18:32 1 min 18:33 2 No
KHARIAPIPRA HALT (KAPP) 18:37 1 min 18:38 1 No
GHORGHAT (GOG) 18:43 1 min 18:44 1 No
KALYANPUR ROAD (KPRD) 18:48 1 min 18:49 2 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 18:57 1 min 18:58 1 No
RISHIKUND (RIKD) 19:02 1 min 19:03 1 No
RATANPUR (RPUR) 19:12 1 min 19:13 2 No
PATAM HALT (PATM) 19:17 1 min 19:18 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 19:55 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name