Train Time Table

BARHARWA - SAHIBGANJ Passanger (53411) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BHW
START
BARHARWA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKLE
12:39
BAKUDI 2
7.8 Kms| PF #-1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDX
12:45
DHAMDHAMIA 3
11.5 Kms| PF #1 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPH
12:52
TINPAHAR JN 4
16.7 Kms| PF #1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXE
13:00
KALIAN CHAK 5
21.5 Kms| PF #2 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLJ
13:08
TALJHARI 6
26.3 Kms| PF #1 13:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPTO
13:18
KARANPUR ATO 7
33.3 Kms| PF #1 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJP
13:28
MOHARAJPUR 8
40.5 Kms| PF #1 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLJ
13:38
SAKRIGALI JN 9
46.6 Kms| PF #2 13:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBG
14:00
SAHIBGANJ JN 10
54.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53411 BARHARWA - SAHIBGANJ Passanger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARHARWA JN (BHW) --------- Start 12:30 1 No
BAKUDI (BKLE) 12:39 1 min 12:40 - No
DHAMDHAMIA (DDX) 12:45 1 min 12:46 1 No
TINPAHAR JN (TPH) 12:52 1 min 12:53 1 No
KALIAN CHAK (KXE) 13:00 1 min 13:01 2 No
TALJHARI (TLJ) 13:08 1 min 13:09 1 No
KARANPUR ATO (KPTO) 13:18 1 min 13:19 1 No
MOHARAJPUR (MJP) 13:28 1 min 13:29 1 No
SAKRIGALI JN (SLJ) 13:38 1 min 13:39 2 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 14:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name