Train Time Table

JAMALPUR - RAMPURHAT Passenger (53408) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JMP
START
JAMALPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPUR
14:13
RATANPUR 2
6.2 Kms| PF #1 14:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIKD
14:18
RISHIKUND 3
9.1 Kms| PF #1 14:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUP
14:22
BARIARPUR 4
11.1 Kms| PF #2 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPRD
14:31
KALYANPUR ROAD 5
15.8 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOG
14:37
GHORGHAT 6
18.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNNA
14:44
GANGANI 7
21.8 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
14:52
SULTANGANJ 8
28.9 Kms| PF #1 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVV
14:59
MAHESHI 9
34.7 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKN
15:05
AKBARNAGAR 10
39.1 Kms| PF #1 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTMP
15:11
CHHIT MAKHANPUR 11
42.7 Kms| PF #1 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPY
15:15
MURARPUR 12
44.3 Kms| PF #1 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAT
15:22
NATHNAGAR 13
49.2 Kms| PF #1 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
15:35
BHAGALPUR 14
53.1 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBO
15:58
SABAUR 15
60.6 Kms| PF #2 15:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMM
16:11
LAILAKH MAMLKHA 16
67.2 Kms| PF #1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGA
16:21
GHOGA 17
73.3 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKC
16:31
EKCHARI 18
78.8 Kms| PF #1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLG
16:38
KAHALGAON 19
83.1 Kms| PF #1 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSL
16:50
BIKRAM SHILA 20
91.1 Kms| PF #1 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVRP
16:59
SHIVANARAYANPUR 21
94.5 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPT
17:11
PIRPAINTI 22
103.4 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMPL
17:17
AMMAPALLI HALT 23
107.7 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZC
17:23
MIRZA CHEUKI 24
111.9 Kms| PF #2 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRMA
17:31
KARAMTOLA 25
117.9 Kms| PF #1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBG
17:58
SAHIBGANJ JN 26
127.0 Kms| PF #1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLJ
18:14
SAKRIGALI JN 27
134.8 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJP
18:24
MOHARAJPUR 28
140.9 Kms| PF #2 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPTO
18:33
KARANPUR ATO 29
148.1 Kms| PF #2 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLJ
19:01
TALJHARI 30
155.1 Kms| PF #2 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXE
19:07
KALIAN CHAK 31
159.9 Kms| PF #2 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPH
19:15
TINPAHAR JN 32
164.7 Kms| PF #2 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDX
19:23
DHAMDHAMIA 33
169.9 Kms| PF #2 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKLE
19:29
BAKUDI 34
173.5 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHW
19:39
BARHARWA JN 35
181.4 Kms| PF #2 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMAN
20:09
GUMANI 36
188.7 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLP
20:17
KOTALPUKUR 37
195.4 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBB
20:25
TILBHITA 38
203.0 Kms| PF #2 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKR
20:31
PAKUR 39
207.4 Kms| PF #2 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGF
20:42
NAGARNABI 40
212.9 Kms| PF #2 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJG
20:50
RAJGRAM 41
218.0 Kms| PF #1 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSBR
20:58
BANSHLAI BRIDGE 42
224.7 Kms| PF #-1 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRR
21:05
MURARAI 43
229.7 Kms| PF #3 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTR
21:13
CHATRA 44
237.3 Kms| PF #-1 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHT
21:23
NALHATI JN 45
246.1 Kms| PF #1 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLE
21:33
SWADINPUR 46
253.4 Kms| PF #1 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
22:05
RAMPUR HAT 47
260.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53408 JAMALPUR - RAMPURHAT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) --------- Start 14:05 1 No
RATANPUR (RPUR) 14:13 1 min 14:14 1 No
RISHIKUND (RIKD) 14:18 1 min 14:19 1 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 14:22 1 min 14:23 2 No
KALYANPUR ROAD (KPRD) 14:31 1 min 14:32 1 No
GHORGHAT (GOG) 14:37 1 min 14:38 - No
GANGANI (GNNA) 14:44 1 min 14:45 2 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 14:52 1 min 14:53 1 No
MAHESHI (MVV) 14:59 1 min 15:00 1 No
AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 15:05 1 min 15:06 1 No
CHHIT MAKHANPUR (CTMP) 15:11 1 min 15:12 1 No
MURARPUR (MPY) 15:15 1 min 15:16 1 No
NATHNAGAR (NAT) 15:22 1 min 15:23 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 15:35 10 mins 15:45 1 No
SABAUR (SBO) 15:58 1 min 15:59 2 No
LAILAKH MAMLKHA (LMM) 16:11 1 min 16:12 1 No
GHOGA (GGA) 16:21 1 min 16:22 1 No
EKCHARI (EKC) 16:31 1 min 16:32 1 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 16:38 1 min 16:39 1 No
BIKRAM SHILA (BKSL) 16:50 1 min 16:51 1 No
SHIVANARAYANPUR (SVRP) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
PIRPAINTI (PPT) 17:11 1 min 17:12 1 No
AMMAPALLI HALT (AMPL) 17:17 1 min 17:18 1 No
MIRZA CHEUKI (MZC) 17:23 1 min 17:24 2 No
KARAMTOLA (KRMA) 17:31 1 min 17:32 1 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 17:58 5 mins 18:03 1 No
SAKRIGALI JN (SLJ) 18:14 1 min 18:15 2 No
MOHARAJPUR (MJP) 18:24 1 min 18:25 2 No
KARANPUR ATO (KPTO) 18:33 1 min 18:34 2 No
TALJHARI (TLJ) 19:01 1 min 19:02 2 No
KALIAN CHAK (KXE) 19:07 1 min 19:08 2 No
TINPAHAR JN (TPH) 19:15 1 min 19:16 2 No
DHAMDHAMIA (DDX) 19:23 1 min 19:24 2 No
BAKUDI (BKLE) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 19:39 5 mins 19:44 2 No
GUMANI (GMAN) 20:09 1 min 20:10 2 No
KOTALPUKUR (KLP) 20:17 1 min 20:18 1 No
TILBHITA (TBB) 20:25 1 min 20:26 2 No
PAKUR (PKR) 20:31 1 min 20:32 2 No
NAGARNABI (NGF) 20:42 1 min 20:43 2 No
RAJGRAM (RJG) 20:50 1 min 20:51 1 No
BANSHLAI BRIDGE (BSBR) 20:58 1 min 20:59 - No
MURARAI (MRR) 21:05 1 min 21:06 3 No
CHATRA (CTR) 21:13 1 min 21:14 - No
NALHATI JN (NHT) 21:23 1 min 21:24 1 No
SWADINPUR (SDLE) 21:33 1 min 21:34 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 22:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name