Train Time Table

SAHIBGANJ - RAMPURHAT Passenger (53406) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBG
START
SAHIBGANJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLJ
19:35
SAKRIGALI JN 2
7.8 Kms| PF #1 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJP
19:45
MOHARAJPUR 3
13.9 Kms| PF #-1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPTO
19:55
KARANPUR ATO 4
21.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLJ
20:05
TALJHARI 5
28.1 Kms| PF #1 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXE
20:12
KALIAN CHAK 6
32.9 Kms| PF #2 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPH
20:19
TINPAHAR JN 7
37.7 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDX
20:27
DHAMDHAMIA 8
42.9 Kms| PF #-1 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKLE
20:33
BAKUDI 9
46.6 Kms| PF #1 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHW
20:50
BARHARWA JN 10
54.4 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMAN
21:04
GUMANI 11
61.8 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLP
21:12
KOTALPUKUR 12
68.5 Kms| PF #1 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBB
21:20
TILBHITA 13
76.0 Kms| PF #2 21:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKR
21:26
PAKUR 14
80.5 Kms| PF #2 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGF
21:34
NAGARNABI 15
85.9 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJG
21:42
RAJGRAM 16
91.1 Kms| PF #-1 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSBR
21:50
BANSHLAI BRIDGE 17
97.7 Kms| PF #-1 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRR
21:57
MURARAI 18
102.7 Kms| PF #1 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTR
22:05
CHATRA 19
110.4 Kms| PF #3 22:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHT
22:16
NALHATI JN 20
119.1 Kms| PF #1 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLE
23:05
SWADINPUR 21
126.4 Kms| PF #2 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
23:30
RAMPUR HAT 22
133.2 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53406 SAHIBGANJ - RAMPURHAT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) --------- Start 19:25 2 No
SAKRIGALI JN (SLJ) 19:35 1 min 19:36 1 No
MOHARAJPUR (MJP) 19:45 1 min 19:46 - No
KARANPUR ATO (KPTO) 19:55 1 min 19:56 - No
TALJHARI (TLJ) 20:05 1 min 20:06 1 No
KALIAN CHAK (KXE) 20:12 1 min 20:13 2 No
TINPAHAR JN (TPH) 20:19 1 min 20:20 2 No
DHAMDHAMIA (DDX) 20:27 1 min 20:28 - No
BAKUDI (BKLE) 20:33 1 min 20:34 1 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 2 No
GUMANI (GMAN) 21:04 1 min 21:05 2 No
KOTALPUKUR (KLP) 21:12 1 min 21:13 1 No
TILBHITA (TBB) 21:20 1 min 21:21 2 No
PAKUR (PKR) 21:26 1 min 21:27 2 No
NAGARNABI (NGF) 21:34 1 min 21:35 1 No
RAJGRAM (RJG) 21:42 1 min 21:43 - No
BANSHLAI BRIDGE (BSBR) 21:50 1 min 21:51 - No
MURARAI (MRR) 21:57 1 min 21:58 1 No
CHATRA (CTR) 22:05 1 min 22:06 3 No
NALHATI JN (NHT) 22:16 2 mins 22:18 1 No
SWADINPUR (SDLE) 23:05 1 min 23:06 2 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 23:30 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name