Train Time Table

GAYA - JAMALPUR Passenger (53404) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GAYA
START
GAYA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPO
06:30
MANPUR JN 2
5.2 Kms| PF #1 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJR
06:45
KARJARA 3
16.1 Kms| PF #1 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
WZJ
07:00
WAZERGANJ 4
23.5 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIA
07:31
TILAYA 5
41.4 Kms| PF #2 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWD
08:00
NAWADIH 6
58.8 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRS
08:34
WARIS ALEGANJ 7
77.6 Kms| PF #1 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSC
08:55
KASHI CHAK 8
87.8 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHK
09:19
SHEIKPURA 9
102.9 Kms| PF #1 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRY
09:41
SIRARI 10
113.0 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
10:36
LUCKEESARAI JN 11
128.1 Kms| PF #1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
11:25
KIUL JN 12
129.4 Kms| PF #5 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMPR
11:36
RAMPUR HALT 13
132.9 Kms| PF #2 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNRE
11:44
DHANAURI 14
135.1 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
UREN
11:52
UREN 15
141.2 Kms| PF #2 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJH
11:59
KAJRA 16
145.4 Kms| PF #2 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHA
12:09
ABHAIPUR 17
152.5 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSDN
12:16
MASUDAN 18
156.6 Kms| PF #2 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRH
12:24
DHARHARA 19
162.6 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRTP
12:33
DASHARATHPUR 20
168.1 Kms| PF #2 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
12:50
JAMALPUR JN 21
174.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53404 GAYA - JAMALPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GAYA JN (GAYA) --------- Start 06:20 6 No
MANPUR JN (MPO) 06:30 1 min 06:31 1 No
KARJARA (KRJR) 06:45 2 mins 06:47 1 No
WAZERGANJ (WZJ) 07:00 2 mins 07:02 1 No
TILAYA (TIA) 07:31 2 mins 07:33 2 No
NAWADIH (NWD) 08:00 5 mins 08:05 1 No
WARIS ALEGANJ (WRS) 08:34 2 mins 08:36 1 No
KASHI CHAK (KSC) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 1 No
SHEIKPURA (SHK) 09:19 2 mins 09:21 1 No
SIRARI (SRY) 09:41 1 min 09:42 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 10:36 2 mins 10:38 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 5 No
RAMPUR HALT (RMPR) 11:36 1 min 11:37 2 No
DHANAURI (DNRE) 11:44 1 min 11:45 1 No
UREN (UREN) 11:52 1 min 11:53 2 No
KAJRA (KJH) 11:59 1 min 12:00 2 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 12:09 1 min 12:10 1 No
MASUDAN (MSDN) 12:16 1 min 12:17 2 No
DHARHARA (DRH) 12:24 1 min 12:25 2 No
DASHARATHPUR (DRTP) 12:33 1 min 12:34 2 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 12:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name