Train Time Table

SAHIBGANJ - MALDA TOWN Passenger (53401) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBG
START
SAHIBGANJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLJ
06:10
SAKRIGALI JN 2
7.8 Kms| PF #1 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJP
06:20
MOHARAJPUR 3
13.9 Kms| PF #0 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPTO
06:30
KARANPUR ATO 4
21.1 Kms| PF #1 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLJ
06:40
TALJHARI 5
28.1 Kms| PF #2 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXE
06:47
KALIAN CHAK 6
32.9 Kms| PF #2 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPH
06:54
TINPAHAR JN 7
37.7 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDX
07:02
DHAMDHAMIA 8
42.9 Kms| PF #1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKLE
07:08
BAKUDI 9
46.6 Kms| PF #1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHW
07:35
BARHARWA JN 10
54.4 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDAG
07:50
BONIDANGA 11
59.8 Kms| PF #2 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDBS
07:58
BINDUBASINI HAL 12
64.1 Kms| PF #1 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDLE
08:05
TILDANGA 13
67.4 Kms| PF #1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
08:14
NEW FARAKKA JN 14
72.5 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMX
08:27
CHAMAGRAM 15
78.4 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTJ
08:37
KHALTIPUR 16
86.9 Kms| PF #2 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMQ
08:46
JAMIRGHATA 17
93.5 Kms| PF #1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZM
08:53
GOUR MALDA 18
99.2 Kms| PF #2 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
09:15
MALDA TOWN 19
107.6 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53401 SAHIBGANJ - MALDA TOWN Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) --------- Start 06:00 2 No
SAKRIGALI JN (SLJ) 06:10 1 min 06:11 1 No
MOHARAJPUR (MJP) 06:20 1 min 06:21 - No
KARANPUR ATO (KPTO) 06:30 1 min 06:31 1 No
TALJHARI (TLJ) 06:40 1 min 06:41 2 No
KALIAN CHAK (KXE) 06:47 1 min 06:48 2 No
TINPAHAR JN (TPH) 06:54 1 min 06:55 2 No
DHAMDHAMIA (DDX) 07:02 1 min 07:03 1 No
BAKUDI (BKLE) 07:08 1 min 07:09 1 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 2 No
BONIDANGA (BDAG) 07:50 1 min 07:51 2 No
BINDUBASINI HAL (BDBS) 07:58 1 min 07:59 1 No
TILDANGA (TDLE) 08:05 1 min 08:06 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 08:14 1 min 08:15 2 No
CHAMAGRAM (CMX) 08:27 1 min 08:28 1 No
KHALTIPUR (KTJ) 08:37 1 min 08:38 2 No
JAMIRGHATA (JMQ) 08:46 1 min 08:47 1 No
GOUR MALDA (GZM) 08:53 1 min 08:54 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 09:15 End --------- 5 No

53401 SAHIBGANJ - MALDA TOWN Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SAHIBGANJ - MALDA TOWN Passenger (53401) train on RailYatri?

A) SAHIBGANJ - MALDA TOWN Passenger (53401) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SAHIBGANJ - MALDA TOWN Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SAHIBGANJ - MALDA TOWN Passenger (53401) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SAHIBGANJ - MALDA TOWN Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SAHIBGANJ - MALDA TOWN Passenger (53401)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SAHIBGANJ - MALDA TOWN Passenger (53401) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SAHIBGANJ - MALDA TOWN Passenger (53401) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SAHIBGANJ - MALDA TOWN Passenger (53401)?

A) SAHIBGANJ - MALDA TOWN Passenger (53401) runs from SAHIBGANJ JN to MALDA TOWN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SAHIBGANJ - MALDA TOWN Passenger (53401) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SAHIBGANJ - MALDA TOWN Passenger (53401)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SAHIBGANJ - MALDA TOWN Passenger (53401) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name