Train Time Table

DEHRI ON SONE - GAYA Passenger (53364) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DOS
START
DEHRI ON SONE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEB
13:32
SON NAGAR 2
5.8 Kms| PF #2 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPBH
13:40
CHIRAILA 3
11.5 Kms| PF #1 13:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUBR
13:47
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 4
16.5 Kms| PF #3 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PES
13:57
PHESAR 5
25.5 Kms| PF #2 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKH
14:05
BAGHOI KUSA 6
30.0 Kms| PF #2 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHN
14:14
JAKHIM 7
36.6 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DORD
14:21
DEO ROAD 8
40.4 Kms| PF #1 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RFJ
14:30
RAFIGANJ 9
47.5 Kms| PF #3 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
IMGE
14:40
ISMAILPUR 10
56.7 Kms| PF #1 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRRU
14:49
GURARU 11
63.6 Kms| PF #2 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRY
14:58
PARAIYA 12
69.5 Kms| PF #2 14:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSTA
15:07
KASTHA 13
76.6 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
16:20
GAYA JN 14
85.1 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53364 DEHRI ON SONE - GAYA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) --------- Start 13:25 5 No
SON NAGAR (SEB) 13:32 1 min 13:33 2 No
CHIRAILA (CPBH) 13:40 1 min 13:41 1 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 13:47 1 min 13:48 3 No
PHESAR (PES) 13:57 1 min 13:58 2 No
BAGHOI KUSA (BHKH) 14:05 1 min 14:06 2 No
JAKHIM (JHN) 14:14 1 min 14:15 2 No
DEO ROAD (DORD) 14:21 1 min 14:22 1 No
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 14:30 1 min 14:31 3 No
ISMAILPUR (IMGE) 14:40 1 min 14:41 1 No
GURARU (GRRU) 14:49 1 min 14:50 2 No
PARAIYA (PRY) 14:58 1 min 14:59 2 No
KASTHA (KSTA) 15:07 1 min 15:08 1 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 16:20 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name