Train Time Table

GAYA - DEHRI ON SONE Passenger (53363) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GAYA
START
GAYA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSTA
10:31
KASTHA 2
8.5 Kms| PF #-1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRY
10:40
PARAIYA 3
15.6 Kms| PF #1 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRRU
10:49
GURARU 4
21.6 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
IMGE
10:58
ISMAILPUR 5
28.4 Kms| PF #1 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
RFJ
11:08
RAFIGANJ 6
37.7 Kms| PF #2 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DORD
11:17
DEO ROAD 7
44.8 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PES
11:42
PHESAR 8
59.6 Kms| PF #1 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUBR
11:53
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 9
68.6 Kms| PF #2 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPBH
12:00
CHIRAILA 10
73.6 Kms| PF #-1 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEB
12:07
SON NAGAR 11
79.3 Kms| PF #3 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOS
13:00
DEHRI ON SONE 12
85.1 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53363 GAYA - DEHRI ON SONE Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GAYA JN (GAYA) --------- Start 10:20 1 No
KASTHA (KSTA) 10:31 1 min 10:32 - No
PARAIYA (PRY) 10:40 1 min 10:41 1 No
GURARU (GRRU) 10:49 1 min 10:50 1 No
ISMAILPUR (IMGE) 10:58 1 min 10:59 1 No
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 11:08 1 min 11:09 2 No
DEO ROAD (DORD) 11:17 1 min 11:18 1 No
PHESAR (PES) 11:42 1 min 11:43 1 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 11:53 1 min 11:54 2 No
CHIRAILA (CPBH) 12:00 1 min 12:01 - No
SON NAGAR (SEB) 12:07 1 min 12:08 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 13:00 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name