Train Time Table

DEHRI ON SONE - BARKAKANA Passenger (53358) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DOS
START
DEHRI ON SONE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEB
14:41
SON NAGAR 2
5.7 Kms| PF #1 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCJ
14:53
BAGAHABISHUNPUR 3
13.6 Kms| PF #1 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANH
15:03
ANKORAH AKORHA 4
21.7 Kms| PF #1 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSYA
15:13
BARKISALALYA 5
27.6 Kms| PF #1 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBG
15:23
NABENAGAR ROAD 6
35.8 Kms| PF #1 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYF
15:35
KAJRAT NAWADIH 7
44.2 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPL
15:44
JAPLA 8
51.7 Kms| PF #1 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDN
15:57
HAIDARNAGAR 9
58.7 Kms| PF #1 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVQ
16:07
KOSIARA 10
63.9 Kms| PF #1 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDJ
16:17
MUHAMMADGANJ 11
70.7 Kms| PF #3 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZF
16:27
SATBAHINI 12
77.2 Kms| PF #1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
URD
16:37
UNTARE ROAD 13
82.4 Kms| PF #3 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRTA
16:47
KARKATA 14
88.0 Kms| PF #3 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQS
16:57
SIGSIGI 15
92.8 Kms| PF #1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHD
17:55
GARWA ROAD 16
98.7 Kms| PF #3 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRZ
18:11
TOLRA 17
104.6 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBT
18:20
LALGARH BIHAR HALT 18
109.9 Kms| PF #-1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHR
18:28
RAJHURA 19
114.3 Kms| PF #2 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFT
18:39
KAJRI 20
125.7 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTO
18:50
DALTONGANJ 21
132.1 Kms| PF #2 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNF
19:03
CHIANKI 22
139.6 Kms| PF #2 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCKI
19:13
KECKHI 23
146.8 Kms| PF #2 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAZ
19:23
MANGRA 24
153.4 Kms| PF #1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRWD
19:34
BARWADIH JN 25
159.3 Kms| PF #2 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPDR
19:45
CHHIPADOHAR 26
167.8 Kms| PF #-1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHG
19:57
HEHEGARA HALT (E) 27
176.4 Kms| PF #-1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMND
20:07
KUMENDI 28
186.1 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFQ
20:19
BENDI 29
193.7 Kms| PF #-1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTHR
20:40
LATEHAR 30
199.7 Kms| PF #2 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEMU
20:51
DEMU 31
205.9 Kms| PF #5 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
RCGT
21:01
RICHUGHUTU 32
214.4 Kms| PF #9 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTQ
21:13
CHETAR 33
222.7 Kms| PF #1 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
TORI
21:27
TORI 34
232.3 Kms| PF #1 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMLN
21:39
MAHUAMILAN 35
238.6 Kms| PF #-1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVA
21:47
NINDRA 36
252.6 Kms| PF #-1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGME
21:57
MCCLUSKIEGANJ 37
254.2 Kms| PF #2 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLRE
22:06
KHALARI 38
260.5 Kms| PF #3 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAY
22:18
RAY 39
267.4 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOLE
22:30
KOLE 40
274.9 Kms| PF #-1 22:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNDR
22:43
HENDEGIR 41
280.9 Kms| PF #2 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKS
22:55
TOKISUD 42
289.5 Kms| PF #8 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRU
23:08
PATRATU 43
296.7 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKD
23:25
BHURKUNDA 44
304.9 Kms| PF #1 23:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRKA
00:15
BARKAKANA 45
315.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53358 DEHRI ON SONE - BARKAKANA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) --------- Start 14:30 1 No
SON NAGAR (SEB) 14:41 1 min 14:42 1 No
BAGAHABISHUNPUR (BCJ) 14:53 1 min 14:54 1 No
ANKORAH AKORHA (ANH) 15:03 1 min 15:04 1 No
BARKISALALYA (BSYA) 15:13 1 min 15:14 1 No
NABENAGAR ROAD (NBG) 15:23 1 min 15:24 1 No
KAJRAT NAWADIH (KYF) 15:35 1 min 15:36 1 No
JAPLA (JPL) 15:44 5 mins 15:49 1 No
HAIDARNAGAR (HDN) 15:57 1 min 15:58 1 No
KOSIARA (KVQ) 16:07 1 min 16:08 1 No
MUHAMMADGANJ (MDJ) 16:17 1 min 16:18 3 No
SATBAHINI (SZF) 16:27 1 min 16:28 1 No
UNTARE ROAD (URD) 16:37 1 min 16:38 3 No
KARKATA (KRTA) 16:47 1 min 16:48 3 No
SIGSIGI (SQS) 16:57 1 min 16:58 1 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 3 No
TOLRA (TRZ) 18:11 1 min 18:12 1 No
LALGARH BIHAR HALT (LBT) 18:20 1 min 18:21 - No
RAJHURA (RHR) 18:28 1 min 18:29 2 No
KAJRI (KFT) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 2 No
CHIANKI (CNF) 19:03 1 min 19:04 2 No
KECKHI (KCKI) 19:13 1 min 19:14 2 No
MANGRA (MAZ) 19:23 1 min 19:24 1 No
BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 19:34 2 mins 19:36 2 No
CHHIPADOHAR (CPDR) 19:45 1 min 19:46 - No
HEHEGARA HALT (E) (HHG) 19:57 1 min 19:58 - No
KUMENDI (KMND) 20:07 1 min 20:08 1 No
BENDI (BFQ) 20:19 1 min 20:20 - No
LATEHAR (LTHR) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 2 No
DEMU (DEMU) 20:51 1 min 20:52 5 No
RICHUGHUTU (RCGT) 21:01 1 min 21:02 9 No
CHETAR (CTQ) 21:13 1 min 21:14 1 No
TORI (TORI) 21:27 1 min 21:28 1 No
MAHUAMILAN (MMLN) 21:39 1 min 21:40 - No
NINDRA (NVA) 21:47 1 min 21:48 - No
MCCLUSKIEGANJ (MGME) 21:57 1 min 21:58 2 No
KHALARI (KLRE) 22:06 2 mins 22:08 3 No
RAY (RAY) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 2 No
KOLE (KOLE) 22:30 1 min 22:31 - No
HENDEGIR (HNDR) 22:43 1 min 22:44 2 No
TOKISUD (TKS) 22:55 1 min 22:56 8 No
PATRATU (PTRU) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 1 No
BHURKUNDA (BHKD) 23:25 1 min 23:26 1 No
BARKAKANA (BRKA) 00:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name