Train Time Table

BARKAKANA - DEHRI ON SONE Passenger (53357) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BRKA
START
BARKAKANA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKD
07:47
BHURKUNDA 2
10.1 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRU
08:02
PATRATU 3
18.4 Kms| PF #1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKS
08:15
TOKISUD 4
25.5 Kms| PF #1 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNDR
08:43
HENDEGIR 5
34.1 Kms| PF #5 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOLE
08:56
KOLE 6
40.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAY
09:09
RAY 7
47.6 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLRE
09:22
KHALARI 8
54.5 Kms| PF #2 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGME
09:35
MCCLUSKIEGANJ 9
60.8 Kms| PF #1 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVA
09:45
NINDRA 10
62.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMLN
09:55
MAHUAMILAN 11
76.4 Kms| PF #1 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
TORI
10:14
TORI 12
82.7 Kms| PF #2 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTQ
10:29
CHETAR 13
92.3 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RCGT
10:43
RICHUGHUTU 14
100.6 Kms| PF #1 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEMU
10:55
DEMU 15
109.1 Kms| PF #2 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTHR
11:05
LATEHAR 16
115.3 Kms| PF #2 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFQ
11:17
BENDI 17
121.3 Kms| PF #3 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMND
11:29
KUMENDI 18
129.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHG
11:43
HEHEGARA HALT (E) 19
138.6 Kms| PF #1 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPDR
11:55
CHHIPADOHAR 20
147.2 Kms| PF #1 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRWD
12:09
BARWADIH JN 21
155.7 Kms| PF #1 12:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAZ
12:23
MANGRA 22
161.6 Kms| PF #1 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCKI
12:35
KECKHI 23
168.2 Kms| PF #1 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNF
12:47
CHIANKI 24
175.5 Kms| PF #1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTO
13:06
DALTONGANJ 25
182.9 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFT
13:21
KAJRI 26
189.4 Kms| PF #1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHR
13:33
RAJHURA 27
200.7 Kms| PF #1 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBT
13:43
LALGARH BIHAR HALT 28
205.1 Kms| PF #-1 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRZ
13:55
TOLRA 29
210.5 Kms| PF #2 13:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHD
14:30
GARWA ROAD 30
216.3 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQS
14:43
SIGSIGI 31
222.3 Kms| PF #1 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRTA
14:51
KARKATA 32
227.1 Kms| PF #1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
URD
15:00
UNTARE ROAD 33
232.6 Kms| PF #1 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZF
15:08
SATBAHINI 34
237.9 Kms| PF #2 15:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDJ
15:15
MUHAMMADGANJ 35
244.4 Kms| PF #1 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVQ
15:26
KOSIARA 36
251.1 Kms| PF #2 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDN
15:35
HAIDARNAGAR 37
256.3 Kms| PF #2 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPL
15:43
JAPLA 38
263.3 Kms| PF #2 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYF
15:56
KAJRAT NAWADIH 39
270.8 Kms| PF #3 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBG
16:06
NABENAGAR ROAD 40
279.2 Kms| PF #2 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSYA
16:15
BARKISALALYA 41
287.4 Kms| PF #2 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANH
16:24
ANKORAH AKORHA 42
293.3 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCJ
16:33
BAGAHABISHUNPUR 43
301.4 Kms| PF #1 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEB
16:42
SON NAGAR 44
309.4 Kms| PF #4 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOS
17:20
DEHRI ON SONE 45
315.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53357 BARKAKANA - DEHRI ON SONE Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARKAKANA (BRKA) --------- Start 07:35 1 No
BHURKUNDA (BHKD) 07:47 1 min 07:48 1 No
PATRATU (PTRU) 08:02 2 mins 08:04 1 No
TOKISUD (TKS) 08:15 1 min 08:16 1 No
HENDEGIR (HNDR) 08:43 1 min 08:44 5 No
KOLE (KOLE) 08:56 1 min 08:57 - No
RAY (RAY) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
KHALARI (KLRE) 09:22 2 mins 09:24 2 No
MCCLUSKIEGANJ (MGME) 09:35 1 min 09:36 1 No
NINDRA (NVA) 09:45 1 min 09:46 - No
MAHUAMILAN (MMLN) 09:55 1 min 09:56 1 No
TORI (TORI) 10:14 2 mins 10:16 2 No
CHETAR (CTQ) 10:29 1 min 10:30 2 No
RICHUGHUTU (RCGT) 10:43 1 min 10:44 1 No
DEMU (DEMU) 10:55 1 min 10:56 2 No
LATEHAR (LTHR) 11:05 1 min 11:06 2 No
BENDI (BFQ) 11:17 1 min 11:18 3 No
KUMENDI (KMND) 11:29 1 min 11:30 - No
HEHEGARA HALT (E) (HHG) 11:43 1 min 11:44 1 No
CHHIPADOHAR (CPDR) 11:55 1 min 11:56 1 No
BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 12:09 2 mins 12:11 1 No
MANGRA (MAZ) 12:23 1 min 12:24 1 No
KECKHI (KCKI) 12:35 1 min 12:36 1 No
CHIANKI (CNF) 12:47 1 min 12:48 1 No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 13:06 2 mins 13:08 1 No
KAJRI (KFT) 13:21 1 min 13:22 1 No
RAJHURA (RHR) 13:33 1 min 13:34 1 No
LALGARH BIHAR HALT (LBT) 13:43 1 min 13:44 - No
TOLRA (TRZ) 13:55 1 min 13:56 2 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 14:30 5 mins 14:35 1 No
SIGSIGI (SQS) 14:43 1 min 14:44 1 No
KARKATA (KRTA) 14:51 1 min 14:52 1 No
UNTARE ROAD (URD) 15:00 1 min 15:01 1 No
SATBAHINI (SZF) 15:08 1 min 15:09 2 No
MUHAMMADGANJ (MDJ) 15:15 1 min 15:16 1 No
KOSIARA (KVQ) 15:26 1 min 15:27 2 No
HAIDARNAGAR (HDN) 15:35 1 min 15:36 2 No
JAPLA (JPL) 15:43 5 mins 15:48 2 No
KAJRAT NAWADIH (KYF) 15:56 1 min 15:57 3 No
NABENAGAR ROAD (NBG) 16:06 1 min 16:07 2 No
BARKISALALYA (BSYA) 16:15 1 min 16:16 2 No
ANKORAH AKORHA (ANH) 16:24 1 min 16:25 2 No
BAGAHABISHUNPUR (BCJ) 16:33 1 min 16:34 1 No
SON NAGAR (SEB) 16:42 2 mins 16:44 4 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 17:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name