Train Time Table

DEHRI ON SONE - BARWADIH Passenger (53350) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DOS
START
DEHRI ON SONE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEB
05:41
SON NAGAR 2
5.8 Kms| PF #1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCJ
05:53
BAGAHABISHUNPUR 3
13.7 Kms| PF #1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANH
06:05
ANKORAH AKORHA 4
21.8 Kms| PF #2 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSYA
06:16
BARKISALALYA 5
27.8 Kms| PF #1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBG
06:27
NABENAGAR ROAD 6
35.9 Kms| PF #2 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYF
06:37
KAJRAT NAWADIH 7
44.3 Kms| PF #2 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPL
06:52
JAPLA 8
51.8 Kms| PF #1 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDN
07:03
HAIDARNAGAR 9
58.9 Kms| PF #1 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVQ
07:13
KOSIARA 10
64.0 Kms| PF #1 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDJ
07:23
MUHAMMADGANJ 11
70.8 Kms| PF #3 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZF
07:34
SATBAHINI 12
77.3 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
URD
07:44
UNTARE ROAD 13
82.5 Kms| PF #3 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRTA
07:53
KARKATA 14
88.1 Kms| PF #3 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQS
08:01
SIGSIGI 15
92.9 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHD
09:00
GARWA ROAD 16
98.8 Kms| PF #3 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRZ
09:14
TOLRA 17
104.7 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBT
09:25
LALGARH BIHAR HALT 18
110.1 Kms| PF #-1 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHR
09:35
RAJHURA 19
114.5 Kms| PF #2 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFT
09:49
KAJRI 20
125.8 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTO
10:09
DALTONGANJ 21
132.2 Kms| PF #2 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNF
10:23
CHIANKI 22
139.7 Kms| PF #1 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCKI
10:37
KECKHI 23
146.9 Kms| PF #1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAZ
10:59
MANGRA 24
153.5 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRWD
11:30
BARWADIH JN 25
159.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53350 DEHRI ON SONE - BARWADIH Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) --------- Start 05:35 1 No
SON NAGAR (SEB) 05:41 1 min 05:42 1 No
BAGAHABISHUNPUR (BCJ) 05:53 1 min 05:54 1 No
ANKORAH AKORHA (ANH) 06:05 1 min 06:06 2 No
BARKISALALYA (BSYA) 06:16 1 min 06:17 1 No
NABENAGAR ROAD (NBG) 06:27 1 min 06:28 2 No
KAJRAT NAWADIH (KYF) 06:37 1 min 06:38 2 No
JAPLA (JPL) 06:52 1 min 06:53 1 No
HAIDARNAGAR (HDN) 07:03 1 min 07:04 1 No
KOSIARA (KVQ) 07:13 1 min 07:14 1 No
MUHAMMADGANJ (MDJ) 07:23 1 min 07:24 3 No
SATBAHINI (SZF) 07:34 1 min 07:35 1 No
UNTARE ROAD (URD) 07:44 1 min 07:45 3 No
KARKATA (KRTA) 07:53 1 min 07:54 3 No
SIGSIGI (SQS) 08:01 1 min 08:02 1 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 3 No
TOLRA (TRZ) 09:14 1 min 09:15 2 No
LALGARH BIHAR HALT (LBT) 09:25 1 min 09:26 - No
RAJHURA (RHR) 09:35 1 min 09:36 2 No
KAJRI (KFT) 09:49 1 min 09:50 1 No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 10:09 2 mins 10:11 2 No
CHIANKI (CNF) 10:23 1 min 10:24 1 No
KECKHI (KCKI) 10:37 1 min 10:38 1 No
MANGRA (MAZ) 10:59 1 min 11:00 1 No
BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 11:30 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name