Train Time Table

DEHRI ON SONE - BARWADIH Passenger (53350) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DOS
START
DEHRI ON SONE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEB
05:41
SON NAGAR 2
5.8 Kms| PF #1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCJ
05:53
BAGAHABISHUNPUR 3
13.7 Kms| PF #1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANH
06:05
ANKORAH AKORHA 4
21.8 Kms| PF #2 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSYA
06:16
BARKISALALYA 5
27.8 Kms| PF #1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBG
06:27
NABENAGAR ROAD 6
35.9 Kms| PF #2 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYF
06:37
KAJRAT NAWADIH 7
44.3 Kms| PF #2 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPL
06:52
JAPLA 8
51.8 Kms| PF #1 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDN
07:03
HAIDARNAGAR 9
58.9 Kms| PF #1 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVQ
07:13
KOSIARA 10
64.0 Kms| PF #1 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDJ
07:23
MUHAMMADGANJ 11
70.8 Kms| PF #3 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZF
07:34
SATBAHINI 12
77.3 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
URD
07:44
UNTARE ROAD 13
82.5 Kms| PF #3 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRTA
07:53
KARKATA 14
88.1 Kms| PF #3 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQS
08:01
SIGSIGI 15
92.9 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHD
09:00
GARWA ROAD 16
98.8 Kms| PF #3 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRZ
09:14
TOLRA 17
104.7 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBT
09:25
LALGARH BIHAR HALT 18
110.1 Kms| PF #0 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHR
09:35
RAJHURA 19
114.5 Kms| PF #2 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFT
09:49
KAJRI 20
125.8 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTO
10:09
DALTONGANJ 21
132.2 Kms| PF #2 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNF
10:23
CHIANKI 22
139.7 Kms| PF #1 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCKI
10:37
KECKHI 23
146.9 Kms| PF #1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAZ
10:59
MANGRA 24
153.5 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRWD
11:30
BARWADIH JN 25
159.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53350 DEHRI ON SONE - BARWADIH Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) --------- Start 05:35 1 No
SON NAGAR (SEB) 05:41 1 min 05:42 1 No
BAGAHABISHUNPUR (BCJ) 05:53 1 min 05:54 1 No
ANKORAH AKORHA (ANH) 06:05 1 min 06:06 2 No
BARKISALALYA (BSYA) 06:16 1 min 06:17 1 No
NABENAGAR ROAD (NBG) 06:27 1 min 06:28 2 No
KAJRAT NAWADIH (KYF) 06:37 1 min 06:38 2 No
JAPLA (JPL) 06:52 1 min 06:53 1 No
HAIDARNAGAR (HDN) 07:03 1 min 07:04 1 No
KOSIARA (KVQ) 07:13 1 min 07:14 1 No
MUHAMMADGANJ (MDJ) 07:23 1 min 07:24 3 No
SATBAHINI (SZF) 07:34 1 min 07:35 1 No
UNTARE ROAD (URD) 07:44 1 min 07:45 3 No
KARKATA (KRTA) 07:53 1 min 07:54 3 No
SIGSIGI (SQS) 08:01 1 min 08:02 1 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 3 No
TOLRA (TRZ) 09:14 1 min 09:15 2 No
LALGARH BIHAR HALT (LBT) 09:25 1 min 09:26 - No
RAJHURA (RHR) 09:35 1 min 09:36 2 No
KAJRI (KFT) 09:49 1 min 09:50 1 No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 10:09 2 mins 10:11 2 No
CHIANKI (CNF) 10:23 1 min 10:24 1 No
KECKHI (KCKI) 10:37 1 min 10:38 1 No
MANGRA (MAZ) 10:59 1 min 11:00 1 No
BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 11:30 End --------- 2 No

53350 DEHRI ON SONE - BARWADIH Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DEHRI ON SONE - BARWADIH Passenger (53350) train on RailYatri?

A) DEHRI ON SONE - BARWADIH Passenger (53350) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DEHRI ON SONE - BARWADIH Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DEHRI ON SONE - BARWADIH Passenger (53350) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DEHRI ON SONE - BARWADIH Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DEHRI ON SONE - BARWADIH Passenger (53350)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DEHRI ON SONE - BARWADIH Passenger (53350) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DEHRI ON SONE - BARWADIH Passenger (53350) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DEHRI ON SONE - BARWADIH Passenger (53350)?

A) DEHRI ON SONE - BARWADIH Passenger (53350) runs from DEHRI ON SONE to BARWADIH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DEHRI ON SONE - BARWADIH Passenger (53350) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DEHRI ON SONE - BARWADIH Passenger (53350)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DEHRI ON SONE - BARWADIH Passenger (53350) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name