Train Time Table

BARWADIH - DEHRI ON SONE Passenger (53349) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BRWD
START
BARWADIH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAZ
16:55
MANGRA 2
6.0 Kms| PF #1 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCKI
17:07
KECKHI 3
12.6 Kms| PF #3 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNF
17:21
CHIANKI 4
19.8 Kms| PF #1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTO
17:36
DALTONGANJ 5
27.2 Kms| PF #1 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFT
17:49
KAJRI 6
33.7 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHR
18:03
RAJHURA 7
45.0 Kms| PF #2 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBT
18:15
LALGARH BIHAR HALT 8
49.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRZ
18:37
TOLRA 9
54.8 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHD
19:10
GARWA ROAD 10
60.6 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQS
19:20
SIGSIGI 11
66.6 Kms| PF #2 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRTA
19:29
KARKATA 12
71.4 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
URD
19:38
UNTARE ROAD 13
76.9 Kms| PF #2 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZF
19:46
SATBAHINI 14
82.2 Kms| PF #2 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDJ
19:55
MUHAMMADGANJ 15
88.7 Kms| PF #1 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVQ
20:04
KOSIARA 16
95.4 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDN
20:13
HAIDARNAGAR 17
100.6 Kms| PF #2 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPL
20:23
JAPLA 18
107.7 Kms| PF #1 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYF
20:34
KAJRAT NAWADIH 19
115.1 Kms| PF #3 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBG
20:43
NABENAGAR ROAD 20
123.6 Kms| PF #2 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSYA
20:53
BARKISALALYA 21
131.7 Kms| PF #3 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANH
21:02
ANKORAH AKORHA 22
137.6 Kms| PF #1 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCJ
21:12
BAGAHABISHUNPUR 23
145.8 Kms| PF #2 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEB
21:30
SON NAGAR 24
153.7 Kms| PF #4 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOS
22:45
DEHRI ON SONE 25
159.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53349 BARWADIH - DEHRI ON SONE Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARWADIH JN (BRWD) --------- Start 16:45 1 No
MANGRA (MAZ) 16:55 1 min 16:56 1 No
KECKHI (KCKI) 17:07 1 min 17:08 3 No
CHIANKI (CNF) 17:21 1 min 17:22 1 No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 17:36 2 mins 17:38 1 No
KAJRI (KFT) 17:49 1 min 17:50 1 No
RAJHURA (RHR) 18:03 1 min 18:04 2 No
LALGARH BIHAR HALT (LBT) 18:15 1 min 18:16 - No
TOLRA (TRZ) 18:37 1 min 18:38 1 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 19:10 5 mins 19:15 1 No
SIGSIGI (SQS) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 2 No
KARKATA (KRTA) 19:29 1 min 19:30 2 No
UNTARE ROAD (URD) 19:38 1 min 19:39 2 No
SATBAHINI (SZF) 19:46 1 min 19:47 2 No
MUHAMMADGANJ (MDJ) 19:55 1 min 19:56 1 No
KOSIARA (KVQ) 20:04 1 min 20:05 2 No
HAIDARNAGAR (HDN) 20:13 1 min 20:14 2 No
JAPLA (JPL) 20:23 5 mins 20:28 1 No
KAJRAT NAWADIH (KYF) 20:34 1 min 20:35 3 No
NABENAGAR ROAD (NBG) 20:43 1 min 20:44 2 No
BARKISALALYA (BSYA) 20:53 1 min 20:54 3 No
ANKORAH AKORHA (ANH) 21:02 1 min 21:03 1 No
BAGAHABISHUNPUR (BCJ) 21:12 1 min 21:13 2 No
SON NAGAR (SEB) 21:30 1 min 21:31 4 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 22:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name