Train Time Table

BARWADIH - NSCB GOMOH Passenger (53348) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BRWD
START
BARWADIH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPDR
05:58
CHHIPADOHAR 2
8.4 Kms| PF #1 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHG
06:11
HEHEGARA HALT (E) 3
17.1 Kms| PF #7 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMND
06:24
KUMENDI 4
26.7 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFQ
06:35
BENDI 5
34.4 Kms| PF #1 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTHR
06:46
LATEHAR 6
40.4 Kms| PF #1 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEMU
06:57
DEMU 7
46.6 Kms| PF #2 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
RCGT
07:09
RICHUGHUTU 8
55.1 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTQ
07:21
CHETAR 9
63.4 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
TORI
07:33
TORI 10
72.9 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMLN
07:45
MAHUAMILAN 11
79.3 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGME
08:05
MCCLUSKIEGANJ 12
94.9 Kms| PF #2 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLRE
08:16
KHALARI 13
101.2 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAY
08:25
RAY 14
108.1 Kms| PF #2 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNDR
08:44
HENDEGIR 15
121.6 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKS
08:58
TOKISUD 16
130.1 Kms| PF #9 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRU
09:09
PATRATU 17
137.3 Kms| PF #2 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKD
09:33
BHURKUNDA 18
145.6 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRKA
09:55
BARKAKANA 19
155.7 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARGD
10:29
ARIGADA 20
159.1 Kms| PF #-1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRME
10:38
RANCHI ROAD 21
164.8 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIWR
10:46
DIGWAR HALT 22
168.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMHT
10:54
KARMAHAT 23
172.5 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNPR
11:02
CHAINPUR 24
177.0 Kms| PF #1 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGBR
11:10
JOGESHWAR BIHAR 25
181.8 Kms| PF #1 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNEA
11:21
DANEA 26
189.8 Kms| PF #1 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMBR
11:32
DUMRI BIHAR 27
200.9 Kms| PF #1 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMIA
11:43
GUMIA 28
207.7 Kms| PF #1 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKRO
11:57
BOKARO THERMAL 29
213.4 Kms| PF #1 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAN
12:07
JARANGDIH 30
219.3 Kms| PF #1 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRMO
12:17
BERMO 31
222.2 Kms| PF #2 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMLO
12:24
AMLO 32
224.8 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUS
12:35
PHUSRO 33
227.9 Kms| PF #1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHME
12:54
BHANDARIDAH 34
232.8 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
13:22
CHANDRAPURA 35
239.4 Kms| PF #2 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
TELO
13:56
TELO 36
247.1 Kms| PF #1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMO
14:45
GOMOH JN 37
256.4 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53348 BARWADIH - NSCB GOMOH Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARWADIH JN (BRWD) --------- Start 05:50 1 No
CHHIPADOHAR (CPDR) 05:58 1 min 05:59 1 No
HEHEGARA HALT (E) (HHG) 06:11 1 min 06:12 7 No
KUMENDI (KMND) 06:24 1 min 06:25 1 No
BENDI (BFQ) 06:35 1 min 06:36 1 No
LATEHAR (LTHR) 06:46 1 min 06:47 1 No
DEMU (DEMU) 06:57 1 min 06:58 2 No
RICHUGHUTU (RCGT) 07:09 1 min 07:10 2 No
CHETAR (CTQ) 07:21 1 min 07:22 1 No
TORI (TORI) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 1 No
MAHUAMILAN (MMLN) 07:45 1 min 07:46 1 No
MCCLUSKIEGANJ (MGME) 08:05 1 min 08:06 2 No
KHALARI (KLRE) 08:16 1 min 08:17 1 No
RAY (RAY) 08:25 2 mins 08:27 2 No
HENDEGIR (HNDR) 08:44 1 min 08:45 1 No
TOKISUD (TKS) 08:58 1 min 08:59 9 No
PATRATU (PTRU) 09:09 2 mins 09:11 2 No
BHURKUNDA (BHKD) 09:33 1 min 09:34 1 No
BARKAKANA (BRKA) 09:55 25 mins 10:20 1 No
ARIGADA (ARGD) 10:29 1 min 10:30 - No
RANCHI ROAD (RRME) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
DIGWAR HALT (DIWR) 10:46 1 min 10:47 - No
KARMAHAT (KMHT) 10:54 1 min 10:55 1 No
CHAINPUR (CNPR) 11:02 1 min 11:03 1 No
JOGESHWAR BIHAR (JGBR) 11:10 1 min 11:11 1 No
DANEA (DNEA) 11:21 1 min 11:22 1 No
DUMRI BIHAR (DMBR) 11:32 2 mins 11:34 1 No
GUMIA (GMIA) 11:43 1 min 11:44 1 No
BOKARO THERMAL (BKRO) 11:57 1 min 11:58 1 No
JARANGDIH (JAN) 12:07 1 min 12:08 1 No
BERMO (BRMO) 12:17 1 min 12:18 2 No
AMLO (AMLO) 12:24 1 min 12:25 1 No
PHUSRO (PUS) 12:35 2 mins 12:37 1 No
BHANDARIDAH (BHME) 12:54 1 min 12:55 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 13:22 2 mins 13:24 2 No
TELO (TELO) 13:56 1 min 13:57 1 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 14:45 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name