Train Time Table

CHOPAN - NSCB GOMOH Passenger (53344) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CPU
START
CHOPAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXLL
07:42
BILLI 2
6.3 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLBN
07:55
SALAI BANWA 3
11.3 Kms| PF #-1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMX
08:12
GURMURA 4
24.7 Kms| PF #1 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGF
08:28
JOGIDIH 5
31.3 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNQ
08:46
RENUKUT 6
42.0 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPF
09:00
MUIRPUR ROAD 7
51.7 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRQ
09:16
JHAROKHAS 8
56.3 Kms| PF #1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DXN
09:31
DUDDHINAGAR 9
63.1 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXY
09:47
MAHUARIYA 10
75.2 Kms| PF #1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
WDM
09:59
WYNDHAMGANJ 11
85.6 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUQ
10:14
NAGAR UNTARI 12
97.4 Kms| PF #1 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMF
10:31
RAMNA 13
108.7 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQX
10:46
MERALGRAM 14
120.3 Kms| PF #1 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHQ
11:00
GARHWA 15
131.4 Kms| PF #1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHD
11:16
GARWA ROAD 16
141.4 Kms| PF #3 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRZ
11:31
TOLRA 17
147.2 Kms| PF #2 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBT
11:42
LALGARH BIHAR HALT 18
152.6 Kms| PF #1 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHR
11:54
RAJHURA 19
157.1 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFT
12:01
KAJRI 20
168.4 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTO
12:47
DALTONGANJ 21
174.8 Kms| PF #2 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNF
13:01
CHIANKI 22
182.3 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCKI
13:14
KECKHI 23
189.5 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAZ
13:22
MANGRA 24
196.1 Kms| PF #1 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRWD
14:10
BARWADIH JN 25
202.0 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPDR
14:24
CHHIPADOHAR 26
210.5 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHG
14:38
HEHEGARA HALT (E) 27
219.1 Kms| PF #2 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMND
14:51
KUMENDI 28
228.8 Kms| PF #1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFQ
15:01
BENDI 29
236.4 Kms| PF #1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTHR
15:13
LATEHAR 30
242.4 Kms| PF #1 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEMU
15:25
DEMU 31
248.6 Kms| PF #2 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
RCGT
15:37
RICHUGHUTU 32
257.1 Kms| PF #1 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTQ
15:49
CHETAR 33
265.4 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TORI
16:03
TORI 34
275.0 Kms| PF #1 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMLN
16:15
MAHUAMILAN 35
281.4 Kms| PF #2 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGME
16:35
MCCLUSKIEGANJ 36
296.9 Kms| PF #2 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLRE
16:46
KHALARI 37
303.2 Kms| PF #3 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAY
16:56
RAY 38
310.1 Kms| PF #2 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNDR
17:21
HENDEGIR 39
323.6 Kms| PF #1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKS
17:35
TOKISUD 40
332.2 Kms| PF #1 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRU
17:46
PATRATU 41
339.4 Kms| PF #1 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKD
18:15
BHURKUNDA 42
347.6 Kms| PF #1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRKA
18:38
BARKAKANA 43
357.7 Kms| PF #3 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARGD
19:09
ARIGADA 44
361.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRME
19:22
RANCHI ROAD 45
366.8 Kms| PF #1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIWR
19:31
DIGWAR HALT 46
370.6 Kms| PF #1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMHT
19:44
KARMAHAT 47
374.6 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNPR
19:57
CHAINPUR 48
379.0 Kms| PF #1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGBR
20:05
JOGESHWAR BIHAR 49
383.9 Kms| PF #2 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNEA
20:23
DANEA 50
391.8 Kms| PF #1 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMBR
20:37
DUMRI BIHAR 51
403.0 Kms| PF #1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMIA
20:48
GUMIA 52
409.8 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKRO
21:09
BOKARO THERMAL 53
415.4 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAN
21:23
JARANGDIH 54
421.4 Kms| PF #1 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRMO
21:32
BERMO 55
424.2 Kms| PF #1 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMLO
21:40
AMLO 56
426.8 Kms| PF #1 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUS
21:48
PHUSRO 57
430.0 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHME
21:59
BHANDARIDAH 58
434.8 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
22:10
CHANDRAPURA 59
441.5 Kms| PF #1 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
TELO
22:20
TELO 60
449.1 Kms| PF #1 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMO
22:45
GOMOH JN 61
458.4 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53344 CHOPAN - NSCB GOMOH Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHOPAN (CPU) --------- Start 07:25 1 No
BILLI (BXLL) 07:42 1 min 07:43 1 No
SALAI BANWA (SLBN) 07:55 1 min 07:56 - No
GURMURA (GMX) 08:12 2 mins 08:14 1 No
JOGIDIH (JGF) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
RENUKUT (RNQ) 08:46 2 mins 08:48 1 No
MUIRPUR ROAD (MPF) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 1 No
JHAROKHAS (JRQ) 09:16 2 mins 09:18 1 No
DUDDHINAGAR (DXN) 09:31 1 min 09:32 1 No
MAHUARIYA (MXY) 09:47 1 min 09:48 1 No
WYNDHAMGANJ (WDM) 09:59 1 min 10:00 1 No
NAGAR UNTARI (NUQ) 10:14 2 mins 10:16 1 No
RAMNA (RMF) 10:31 1 min 10:32 1 No
MERALGRAM (MQX) 10:46 2 mins 10:48 1 No
GARHWA (GHQ) 11:00 2 mins 11:02 1 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 11:16 2 mins 11:18 3 No
TOLRA (TRZ) 11:31 1 min 11:32 2 No
LALGARH BIHAR HALT (LBT) 11:42 1 min 11:43 1 No
RAJHURA (RHR) 11:54 1 min 11:55 2 No
KAJRI (KFT) 12:01 1 min 12:02 1 No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 12:47 5 mins 12:52 2 No
CHIANKI (CNF) 13:01 1 min 13:02 1 No
KECKHI (KCKI) 13:14 1 min 13:15 1 No
MANGRA (MAZ) 13:22 1 min 13:23 1 No
BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 2 No
CHHIPADOHAR (CPDR) 14:24 1 min 14:25 1 No
HEHEGARA HALT (E) (HHG) 14:38 1 min 14:39 2 No
KUMENDI (KMND) 14:51 1 min 14:52 1 No
BENDI (BFQ) 15:01 1 min 15:02 1 No
LATEHAR (LTHR) 15:13 1 min 15:14 1 No
DEMU (DEMU) 15:25 1 min 15:26 2 No
RICHUGHUTU (RCGT) 15:37 1 min 15:38 1 No
CHETAR (CTQ) 15:49 1 min 15:50 1 No
TORI (TORI) 16:03 1 min 16:04 1 No
MAHUAMILAN (MMLN) 16:15 1 min 16:16 2 No
MCCLUSKIEGANJ (MGME) 16:35 1 min 16:36 2 No
KHALARI (KLRE) 16:46 2 mins 16:48 3 No
RAY (RAY) 16:56 2 mins 16:58 2 No
HENDEGIR (HNDR) 17:21 1 min 17:22 1 No
TOKISUD (TKS) 17:35 1 min 17:36 1 No
PATRATU (PTRU) 17:46 2 mins 17:48 1 No
BHURKUNDA (BHKD) 18:15 1 min 18:16 1 No
BARKAKANA (BRKA) 18:38 20 mins 18:58 3 No
ARIGADA (ARGD) 19:09 1 min 19:10 - No
RANCHI ROAD (RRME) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 1 No
DIGWAR HALT (DIWR) 19:31 1 min 19:32 1 No
KARMAHAT (KMHT) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
CHAINPUR (CNPR) 19:57 1 min 19:58 1 No
JOGESHWAR BIHAR (JGBR) 20:05 1 min 20:06 2 No
DANEA (DNEA) 20:23 1 min 20:24 1 No
DUMRI BIHAR (DMBR) 20:37 1 min 20:38 1 No
GUMIA (GMIA) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 1 No
BOKARO THERMAL (BKRO) 21:09 1 min 21:10 1 No
JARANGDIH (JAN) 21:23 1 min 21:24 1 No
BERMO (BRMO) 21:32 2 mins 21:34 1 No
AMLO (AMLO) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 1 No
PHUSRO (PUS) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 1 No
BHANDARIDAH (BHME) 21:59 1 min 22:00 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 1 No
TELO (TELO) 22:20 2 mins 22:22 1 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 22:45 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name