Train Time Table

GOMOH - SINDRI TOWN Passenger (53328) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GMO
START
GOMOH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRQ
16:23
MATARI 2
9.5 Kms| PF #-1 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPJE
16:31
NICHITPUR 3
14.8 Kms| PF #-1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
TET
16:39
TETULMARI 4
20.6 Kms| PF #-1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHN
16:47
BHULI 5
25.9 Kms| PF #-1 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
17:00
DHANBAD JN 6
29.8 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOKM
17:12
DOKRA HALT 7
34.5 Kms| PF #-1 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKA
17:27
PRADHANKHUNTA 8
39.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKJE
17:39
RAKHITPUR 9
44.2 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDBH
17:51
SINDRIBLOCK HUT 10
51.8 Kms| PF #1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNMY
18:02
SINDRI MARSHALING YARD 11
54.9 Kms| PF #-1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNDT
18:30
SINDRI TOWN 12
57.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53328 GOMOH - SINDRI TOWN Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GOMOH JN (GMO) --------- Start 16:15 1 No
MATARI (MRQ) 16:23 1 min 16:24 - No
NICHITPUR (NPJE) 16:31 1 min 16:32 - No
TETULMARI (TET) 16:39 1 min 16:40 - No
BHULI (BHN) 16:47 1 min 16:48 - No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 1 No
DOKRA HALT (DOKM) 17:12 1 min 17:13 - No
PRADHANKHUNTA (PKA) 17:27 1 min 17:28 - No
RAKHITPUR (RKJE) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
SINDRIBLOCK HUT (SDBH) 17:51 1 min 17:52 1 No
SINDRI MARSHALING YARD (SNMY) 18:02 1 min 18:03 - No
SINDRI TOWN (SNDT) 18:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name