Train Time Table

SINDRI TOWN - GOMOH Passenger (53327) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SNDT
START
SINDRI TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNMY
13:51
SINDRI MARSHALING YARD 2
2.4 Kms| PF #-1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDBH
14:05
SINDRIBLOCK HUT 3
5.6 Kms| PF #-1 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKJE
14:19
RAKHITPUR 4
13.1 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKA
14:33
PRADHANKHUNTA 5
18.4 Kms| PF #-1 14:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOKM
14:45
DOKRA HALT 6
22.9 Kms| PF #-1 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
15:20
DHANBAD JN 7
27.6 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHN
15:29
BHULI 8
31.4 Kms| PF #-1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TET
15:35
TETULMARI 9
36.7 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPJE
15:41
NICHITPUR 10
42.5 Kms| PF #-1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRQ
15:47
MATARI 11
47.8 Kms| PF #-1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMO
16:00
GOMOH JN 12
57.3 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53327 SINDRI TOWN - GOMOH Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SINDRI TOWN (SNDT) --------- Start 13:45 - No
SINDRI MARSHALING YARD (SNMY) 13:51 1 min 13:52 - No
SINDRIBLOCK HUT (SDBH) 14:05 1 min 14:06 - No
RAKHITPUR (RKJE) 14:19 1 min 14:20 1 No
PRADHANKHUNTA (PKA) 14:33 1 min 14:34 - No
DOKRA HALT (DOKM) 14:45 1 min 14:46 - No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 1 No
BHULI (BHN) 15:29 1 min 15:30 - No
TETULMARI (TET) 15:35 1 min 15:36 1 No
NICHITPUR (NPJE) 15:41 1 min 15:42 - No
MATARI (MRQ) 15:47 1 min 15:48 - No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 16:00 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name