Train Time Table

DANAPUR - TILAYA Passenger (53232) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DNR
START
DANAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWS
08:48
PHULWARI SHARIF 2
3.7 Kms| PF #2 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCY
08:56
SACHIWALAY HALT 3
7.6 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
09:10
PATNA JN 4
9.7 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPB
09:28
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 5
12.3 Kms| PF #4 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZH
09:37
GULZARBAGH 6
16.5 Kms| PF #1 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
09:46
PATNA SAHEB 7
19.6 Kms| PF #1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKG
09:56
BANKA GHAT 8
25.8 Kms| PF #1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
10:06
FATUHA 9
31.5 Kms| PF #2 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOO
10:17
KHUSROPUR 10
40.2 Kms| PF #1 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWO
10:26
KARAUTA 11
46.0 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
11:08
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 12
55.1 Kms| PF #3 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNN
11:15
KARNAUTI HALT 13
57.8 Kms| PF #1 11:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRT
11:26
HARNAUT 14
65.4 Kms| PF #1 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUHI
11:34
MURHARI HALT 15
68.3 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
WENA
11:41
WENA 16
70.5 Kms| PF #1 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRE
11:55
RAHUI ROAD 17
76.4 Kms| PF #-1 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKR
12:01
DEKPURA HALT 18
79.4 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOW
12:07
SUHSARAI 19
81.3 Kms| PF #-1 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEHS
12:13
BIHAR SHARIF 20
84.4 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNGI
12:21
TUNGI HALT 21
88.5 Kms| PF #1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
POE
12:26
PAWAPURI ROAD HALT 22
90.5 Kms| PF #1 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPNR
12:34
DEEPNAGAR HALT 23
93.7 Kms| PF #-1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLD
12:46
NALANDA 24
97.0 Kms| PF #1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SILO
12:55
SILAO 25
102.1 Kms| PF #-1 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHDH
13:02
KARAHDIH HALT 26
103.6 Kms| PF #-1 13:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGD
13:15
RAJGIR 27
108.3 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKPU
13:29
NEKPUR 28
115.8 Kms| PF #-1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NES
13:40
NATESAR 29
125.8 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTIN
13:52
JETHIAN 30
132.6 Kms| PF #1 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRSO
14:02
SARSOO 31
136.8 Kms| PF #-1 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMDP
14:24
MOHAMADPUR 32
148.4 Kms| PF #-1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIS
14:29
HISUA 33
150.4 Kms| PF #-1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIA
15:50
TILAYA 34
154.3 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53232 DANAPUR - TILAYA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DANAPUR (DNR) --------- Start 08:40 4 No
PHULWARI SHARIF (PWS) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 2 No
SACHIWALAY HALT (SCY) 08:56 2 mins 08:58 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 09:10 10 mins 09:20 1 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 4 No
GULZARBAGH (GZH) 09:37 2 mins 09:39 1 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 09:46 2 mins 09:48 1 No
BANKA GHAT (BKG) 09:56 2 mins 09:58 1 No
FATUHA (FUT) 10:06 2 mins 10:08 2 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 10:17 2 mins 10:19 1 No
KARAUTA (KWO) 10:26 2 mins 10:28 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 3 No
KARNAUTI HALT (KRNN) 11:15 1 min 11:16 1 No
HARNAUT (HRT) 11:26 2 mins 11:28 1 No
MURHARI HALT (MUHI) 11:34 1 min 11:35 1 No
WENA (WENA) 11:41 2 mins 11:43 1 No
RAHUI ROAD (RRE) 11:55 1 min 11:56 - No
DEKPURA HALT (DKR) 12:01 1 min 12:02 1 No
SUHSARAI (SOW) 12:07 1 min 12:08 - No
BIHAR SHARIF (BEHS) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 1 No
TUNGI HALT (TNGI) 12:21 1 min 12:22 1 No
PAWAPURI ROAD HALT (POE) 12:26 2 mins 12:28 1 No
DEEPNAGAR HALT (DPNR) 12:34 1 min 12:35 - No
NALANDA (NLD) 12:46 2 mins 12:48 1 No
SILAO (SILO) 12:55 2 mins 12:57 - No
KARAHDIH HALT (KHDH) 13:02 1 min 13:03 - No
RAJGIR (RGD) 13:15 5 mins 13:20 1 No
NEKPUR (NKPU) 13:29 1 min 13:30 - No
NATESAR (NES) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 1 No
JETHIAN (JTIN) 13:52 2 mins 13:54 1 No
SARSOO (SRSO) 14:02 1 min 14:03 - No
MOHAMADPUR (MMDP) 14:24 1 min 14:25 - No
HISUA (HIS) 14:29 1 min 14:30 - No
TILAYA (TIA) 15:50 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name