Train Time Table

Gaya Patna Passenger (53214) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GAYA
START
GAYA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKH
16:42
CHAKAND 2
9.6 Kms| PF #1 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
OREH
16:47
ORE HALT 3
13.6 Kms| PF #1 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYM
16:51
NEYAMATPUR 4
15.2 Kms| PF #-1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BELA
16:57
BELA 5
19.7 Kms| PF #1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBHT
17:02
BARABAR HALT 6
22.9 Kms| PF #1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NERH
17:06
NER HALT 7
23.8 Kms| PF #1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
WW
17:12
WANABAR HALT 8
29.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDE
17:16
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA 9
30.7 Kms| PF #1 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
THA
17:22
TEHTA 10
34.7 Kms| PF #2 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBAH
17:26
MBAH 11
36.4 Kms| PF #-1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZP
17:30
NIYAZIPUR HALT 12
38.4 Kms| PF #1 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
IAM
17:35
MAI HALT 13
41.0 Kms| PF #2 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHDC
17:40
JEHANABAD COURT 14
44.5 Kms| PF #1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHD
17:46
JEHANABAD 15
47.2 Kms| PF #2 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRON
17:52
KARONA HALT 16
51.7 Kms| PF #1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SONH
17:56
SEONAN HALT 17
54.1 Kms| PF #-1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDU
18:00
NADAUJ 18
55.7 Kms| PF #1 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNRI
18:04
TENERI HALT 19
57.6 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKMI
18:09
CHHOTAKI MASAUDHI HALT 20
59.8 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEA
18:13
TAREGNA 21
62.6 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDCR
18:19
MASAUDHI COURT HALT 22
64.2 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDW
18:25
NADWAN 23
68.0 Kms| PF #1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEMA
18:29
NEEMA HALT 24
69.7 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFT
18:35
POTHAHI 25
73.6 Kms| PF #1 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTDM
18:40
JATDUMRI HALT 26
77.1 Kms| PF #1 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPN
18:44
PUNPUN 27
78.9 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNUG
18:49
PUNPUN GHAT HALT 28
80.1 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSMN
18:53
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT 29
82.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRBZ
18:59
PARSA BAZAR 30
86.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
19:40
PATNA JN 31
92.3 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53214 Gaya Patna Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GAYA JN (GAYA) --------- Start 16:30 8 No
CHAKAND (CKH) 16:42 1 min 16:43 1 No
ORE HALT (OREH) 16:47 1 min 16:48 1 No
NEYAMATPUR (NYM) 16:51 1 min 16:52 - No
BELA (BELA) 16:57 1 min 16:58 1 No
BARABAR HALT (BBHT) 17:02 1 min 17:03 1 No
NER HALT (NERH) 17:06 1 min 17:07 1 No
WANABAR HALT (WW) 17:12 1 min 17:13 - No
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA (MDE) 17:16 1 min 17:17 1 No
TEHTA (THA) 17:22 1 min 17:23 2 No
MBAH (MBAH) 17:26 1 min 17:27 - No
NIYAZIPUR HALT (NZP) 17:30 1 min 17:31 1 No
MAI HALT (IAM) 17:35 1 min 17:36 2 No
JEHANABAD COURT (JHDC) 17:40 1 min 17:41 1 No
JEHANABAD (JHD) 17:46 2 mins 17:48 2 No
KARONA HALT (KRON) 17:52 1 min 17:53 1 No
SEONAN HALT (SONH) 17:56 1 min 17:57 - No
NADAUJ (NDU) 18:00 1 min 18:01 1 No
TENERI HALT (TNRI) 18:04 1 min 18:05 1 No
CHHOTAKI MASAUDHI HALT (CKMI) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
TAREGNA (TEA) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
MASAUDHI COURT HALT (MDCR) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
NADWAN (NDW) 18:25 1 min 18:26 1 No
NEEMA HALT (NEMA) 18:29 1 min 18:30 2 No
POTHAHI (PFT) 18:35 1 min 18:36 1 No
JATDUMRI HALT (JTDM) 18:40 1 min 18:41 1 No
PUNPUN (PPN) 18:44 1 min 18:45 2 No
PUNPUN GHAT HALT (PNUG) 18:49 1 min 18:50 2 No
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT (RSMN) 18:53 1 min 18:54 - No
PARSA BAZAR (PRBZ) 18:59 1 min 19:00 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 19:40 End --------- 10 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name