Train Time Table

SASARAM - PATNA Passenger (53212) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SSM
START
SASARAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNK
05:45
GARNOKHA 2
20.3 Kms| PF #2 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJV
05:57
SANJHAULI HALT 3
29.1 Kms| PF #1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
XBKJ
06:14
BIKRAMGANJ 4
41.3 Kms| PF #2 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSB
06:28
HASAN BAZAR HALT 5
52.7 Kms| PF #-1 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIRO
06:53
PIRO 6
59.0 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRQ
07:09
CHARPOKHARI HALT 7
68.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GQN
07:48
GARHANI 8
78.5 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
08:45
ARA 9
97.0 Kms| PF #3 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUA
09:03
KULHARIA 10
106.9 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWR
09:11
KOELWAR 11
110.5 Kms| PF #2 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTA
09:23
BIHTA 12
118.9 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDE
09:31
SADISOPUR 13
123.5 Kms| PF #2 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEO
09:43
NEORA 14
130.5 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
10:25
DANAPUR 15
136.3 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWS
10:36
PHULWARI SHARIF 16
140.0 Kms| PF #2 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCY
10:44
SACHIWALAY HALT 17
143.8 Kms| PF #2 10:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
12:20
PATNA JN 18
146.0 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53212 SASARAM - PATNA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SASARAM (SSM) --------- Start 05:25 4 No
GARNOKHA (GNK) 05:45 2 mins 05:47 2 No
SANJHAULI HALT (SJV) 05:57 1 min 05:58 1 No
BIKRAMGANJ (XBKJ) 06:14 2 mins 06:16 2 No
HASAN BAZAR HALT (HSB) 06:28 1 min 06:29 - No
PIRO (PIRO) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 1 No
CHARPOKHARI HALT (CRQ) 07:09 1 min 07:10 - No
GARHANI (GQN) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 1 No
ARA (ARA) 08:45 5 mins 08:50 3 No
KULHARIA (KUA) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 1 No
KOELWAR (KWR) 09:11 1 min 09:12 2 No
BIHTA (BTA) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 1 No
SADISOPUR (SDE) 09:31 2 mins 09:33 2 No
NEORA (NEO) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 10:25 5 mins 10:30 2 No
PHULWARI SHARIF (PWS) 10:36 2 mins 10:38 2 No
SACHIWALAY HALT (SCY) 10:44 2 mins 10:46 2 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 12:20 End --------- 8 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name