Train Time Table

PATNA - SASARAM Passenger (53211) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCY
15:06
SACHIWALAY HALT 2
2.2 Kms| PF #2 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWS
15:11
PHULWARI SHARIF 3
6.0 Kms| PF #1 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
15:25
DANAPUR 4
9.7 Kms| PF #3 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEO
15:35
NEORA 5
15.5 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDE
15:45
SADISOPUR 6
22.5 Kms| PF #1 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTA
15:58
BIHTA 7
27.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWR
16:11
KOELWAR 8
35.5 Kms| PF #1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUA
16:28
KULHARIA 9
39.1 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
17:20
ARA 10
49.0 Kms| PF #3 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GQN
17:48
GARHANI 11
67.5 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRQ
18:02
CHARPOKHARI HALT 12
78.0 Kms| PF #0 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIRO
18:16
PIRO 13
87.0 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSB
18:26
HASAN BAZAR HALT 14
93.3 Kms| PF #1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
XBKJ
18:42
BIKRAMGANJ 15
104.7 Kms| PF #1 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJV
18:57
SANJHAULI HALT 16
116.9 Kms| PF #1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNK
19:11
GARNOKHA 17
125.7 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSM
20:45
SASARAM 18
146.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53211 PATNA - SASARAM Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 15:00 5 No
SACHIWALAY HALT (SCY) 15:06 1 min 15:07 2 No
PHULWARI SHARIF (PWS) 15:11 2 mins 15:13 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 3 No
NEORA (NEO) 15:35 2 mins 15:37 1 No
SADISOPUR (SDE) 15:45 1 min 15:46 1 No
BIHTA (BTA) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
KOELWAR (KWR) 16:11 1 min 16:12 1 No
KULHARIA (KUA) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 2 No
ARA (ARA) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 3 No
GARHANI (GQN) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 1 No
CHARPOKHARI HALT (CRQ) 18:02 1 min 18:03 - No
PIRO (PIRO) 18:16 2 mins 18:18 1 No
HASAN BAZAR HALT (HSB) 18:26 1 min 18:27 1 No
BIKRAMGANJ (XBKJ) 18:42 2 mins 18:44 1 No
SANJHAULI HALT (SJV) 18:57 1 min 18:58 1 No
GARNOKHA (GNK) 19:11 2 mins 19:13 1 No
SASARAM (SSM) 20:45 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name