Train Time Table

Lalgola Passenger (53181) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
23:42
DUM DUM 2
6.8 Kms| PF #1 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
23:59
BARRACKPORE 3
22.5 Kms| PF #3 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
NH
00:19
NAIHATI JN 4
37.8 Kms| PF #3 00:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
HLR
00:27
HALISAHAR 5
42.0 Kms| PF #1 00:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPA
00:32
KANCHRAPARA 6
45.2 Kms| PF #1 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYI
00:38
KALYANI 7
48.0 Kms| PF #1 00:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDH
00:53
CHAKDAHA 8
61.9 Kms| PF #1 00:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
RHA
01:10
RANAGHAT JN 9
73.4 Kms| PF #1 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLNP
01:20
KALINARYNPUR JN 10
77.7 Kms| PF #3 01:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIJ
01:26
BIRNAGAR 11
81.6 Kms| PF #2 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
THP
01:31
TAHERPUR 12
84.4 Kms| PF #1 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDZ
01:38
BADKULLA 13
89.7 Kms| PF #1 01:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNJ
02:02
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN 14
99.7 Kms| PF #1 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPD
02:14
BAHADURPUR 15
106.6 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHU
02:21
DHUBULIA 16
112.3 Kms| PF #1 02:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGM
02:28
MURAGACHA 17
117.4 Kms| PF #1 02:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTY
02:38
BETHUADAHARI 18
127.8 Kms| PF #1 02:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVH
02:44
SONADANGA 19
132.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEB
02:53
DEBAGRAM 20
139.6 Kms| PF #1 02:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCX
03:00
PAGLA CHANDI 21
144.5 Kms| PF #1 03:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLY
03:07
PLASSEY 22
150.2 Kms| PF #2 03:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
REJ
03:16
REJINAGAR 23
159.2 Kms| PF #1 03:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEB
03:26
BELDANGA 24
168.2 Kms| PF #1 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BFT
03:33
BHABTA 25
174.2 Kms| PF #1 03:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGV
03:39
SARAGCHNI 26
177.7 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPC
03:54
BERHAMPORE CRT 27
186.2 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSZ
04:02
COSSIMBAZAR 28
190.1 Kms| PF #1 04:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBB
04:10
MURSHIDABAD 29
197.2 Kms| PF #2 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJG
04:19
JIAGANJ 30
204.8 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BQG
04:30
BHAGWANGOLA 31
216.3 Kms| PF #2 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRTL
04:36
PIRTALA 32
220.2 Kms| PF #1 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRP
04:43
KRISHNAPUR 33
226.0 Kms| PF #1 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
LGL
05:00
LALGOLA 34
227.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53181 Lalgola Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 23:30 8 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 23:42 1 min 23:43 1 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 23:59 2 mins 00:01 3 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 00:19 2 mins 00:21 3 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 00:27 1 min 00:28 1 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 00:32 1 min 00:33 1 No
KALYANI (KYI) 00:38 1 min 00:39 1 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 00:53 1 min 00:54 1 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 1 No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 01:20 1 min 01:21 3 No
BIRNAGAR (BIJ) 01:26 1 min 01:27 2 No
TAHERPUR (THP) 01:31 1 min 01:32 1 No
BADKULLA (BDZ) 01:38 1 min 01:39 1 No
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN (KNJ) 02:02 5 mins 02:07 1 No
BAHADURPUR (BPD) 02:14 1 min 02:15 1 No
DHUBULIA (DHU) 02:21 1 min 02:22 1 No
MURAGACHA (MGM) 02:28 1 min 02:29 1 No
BETHUADAHARI (BTY) 02:38 1 min 02:39 1 No
SONADANGA (SVH) 02:44 1 min 02:45 1 No
DEBAGRAM (DEB) 02:53 1 min 02:54 1 No
PAGLA CHANDI (PCX) 03:00 1 min 03:01 1 No
PLASSEY (PLY) 03:07 1 min 03:08 2 No
REJINAGAR (REJ) 03:16 1 min 03:17 1 No
BELDANGA (BEB) 03:26 1 min 03:27 1 No
BHABTA (BFT) 03:33 1 min 03:34 1 No
SARAGCHNI (SGV) 03:39 1 min 03:40 1 No
BERHAMPORE CRT (BPC) 03:54 1 min 03:55 1 No
COSSIMBAZAR (CSZ) 04:02 1 min 04:03 1 No
MURSHIDABAD (MBB) 04:10 1 min 04:11 2 No
JIAGANJ (JJG) 04:19 1 min 04:20 1 No
BHAGWANGOLA (BQG) 04:30 1 min 04:31 2 No
PIRTALA (PRTL) 04:36 1 min 04:37 1 No
KRISHNAPUR (KRP) 04:43 1 min 04:44 1 No
LALGOLA (LGL) 05:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name