Train Time Table

LALGOLA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Passenger (53180) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LGL
START
LALGOLA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRP
14:28
KRISHNAPUR 2
1.7 Kms| PF #1 14:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRTL
14:35
PIRTALA 3
7.5 Kms| PF #1 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQG
14:41
BHAGWANGOLA 4
11.5 Kms| PF #1 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJG
14:52
JIAGANJ 5
23.0 Kms| PF #2 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBB
15:01
MURSHIDABAD 6
30.6 Kms| PF #3 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSZ
15:09
COSSIMBAZAR 7
37.7 Kms| PF #2 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPC
15:18
BERHAMPORE CRT 8
41.5 Kms| PF #2 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGV
15:30
SARAGCHNI 9
50.0 Kms| PF #1 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFT
15:35
BHABTA 10
53.5 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEB
15:42
BELDANGA 11
59.5 Kms| PF #2 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
REJ
15:52
REJINAGAR 12
68.6 Kms| PF #2 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRJN
15:59
SIRAJNAGAR 13
72.4 Kms| PF #1 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLY
16:06
PLASSEY 14
77.6 Kms| PF #1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCX
16:14
PAGLA CHANDI 15
83.3 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEB
16:21
DEBAGRAM 16
88.2 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVH
16:30
SONADANGA 17
95.8 Kms| PF #0 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTY
16:38
BETHUADAHARI 18
100.0 Kms| PF #2 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGM
16:48
MURAGACHA 19
110.3 Kms| PF #2 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHU
16:55
DHUBULIA 20
115.5 Kms| PF #2 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPD
17:01
BAHADURPUR 21
121.2 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNJ
17:26
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN 22
128.1 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDZ
17:39
BADKULLA 23
138.1 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
THP
17:47
TAHERPUR 24
143.4 Kms| PF #2 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIJ
17:53
BIRNAGAR 25
146.1 Kms| PF #1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
17:59
KALINARYNPUR JN 26
150.1 Kms| PF #3 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
18:11
RANAGHAT JN 27
154.3 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
18:22
PAYRADANGA 28
160.0 Kms| PF #2 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
18:29
CHAKDAHA 29
165.8 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
18:33
PALPARA 30
168.0 Kms| PF #0 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
18:37
SIMURALI 31
170.4 Kms| PF #2 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
18:43
MADANPUR 32
174.8 Kms| PF #2 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
18:50
KALYANI 33
179.7 Kms| PF #3 18:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
18:55
KANCHRAPARA 34
182.5 Kms| PF #2 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
18:59
HALISAHAR 35
185.7 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
19:09
NAIHATI JN 36
189.9 Kms| PF #4 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
19:29
BARRACKPORE 37
205.3 Kms| PF #4 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
19:50
DUM DUM 38
220.9 Kms| PF #5 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
20:15
KOLKATA SEALDAH 39
227.8 Kms| PF #16 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53180 LALGOLA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LALGOLA (LGL) --------- Start 14:25 1 No
KRISHNAPUR (KRP) 14:28 1 min 14:29 1 No
PIRTALA (PRTL) 14:35 1 min 14:36 1 No
BHAGWANGOLA (BQG) 14:41 1 min 14:42 1 No
JIAGANJ (JJG) 14:52 1 min 14:53 2 No
MURSHIDABAD (MBB) 15:01 1 min 15:02 3 No
COSSIMBAZAR (CSZ) 15:09 1 min 15:10 2 No
BERHAMPORE CRT (BPC) 15:18 1 min 15:19 2 No
SARAGCHNI (SGV) 15:30 1 min 15:31 1 No
BHABTA (BFT) 15:35 1 min 15:36 1 No
BELDANGA (BEB) 15:42 1 min 15:43 2 No
REJINAGAR (REJ) 15:52 1 min 15:53 2 No
SIRAJNAGAR (SRJN) 15:59 2 mins 16:01 1 No
PLASSEY (PLY) 16:06 1 min 16:07 1 No
PAGLA CHANDI (PCX) 16:14 1 min 16:15 1 No
DEBAGRAM (DEB) 16:21 1 min 16:22 1 No
SONADANGA (SVH) 16:30 1 min 16:31 - No
BETHUADAHARI (BTY) 16:38 1 min 16:39 2 No
MURAGACHA (MGM) 16:48 1 min 16:49 2 No
DHUBULIA (DHU) 16:55 1 min 16:56 2 No
BAHADURPUR (BPD) 17:01 1 min 17:02 1 No
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN (KNJ) 17:26 2 mins 17:28 1 No
BADKULLA (BDZ) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
TAHERPUR (THP) 17:47 1 min 17:48 2 No
BIRNAGAR (BIJ) 17:53 1 min 17:54 1 No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 17:59 1 min 18:00 3 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 18:11 4 mins 18:15 2 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 18:22 1 min 18:23 2 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 18:29 1 min 18:30 2 No
PALPARA (PXR) 18:33 1 min 18:34 - No
SIMURALI (SMX) 18:37 1 min 18:38 2 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 18:43 1 min 18:44 2 No
KALYANI (KYI) 18:50 1 min 18:51 3 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 18:55 1 min 18:56 2 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 18:59 1 min 19:00 2 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 19:09 1 min 19:10 4 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 19:29 1 min 19:30 4 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 19:50 1 min 19:51 5 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 20:15 End --------- 16 No

53180 LALGOLA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LALGOLA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Passenger (53180) train on RailYatri?

A) LALGOLA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Passenger (53180) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LALGOLA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LALGOLA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Passenger (53180) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LALGOLA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LALGOLA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Passenger (53180)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LALGOLA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Passenger (53180) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LALGOLA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Passenger (53180) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LALGOLA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Passenger (53180)?

A) LALGOLA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Passenger (53180) runs from LALGOLA to KOLKATA SEALDAH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LALGOLA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Passenger (53180) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LALGOLA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Passenger (53180)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LALGOLA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Passenger (53180) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name