Train Time Table

Lgl Sdah Passenger (53178) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KRP
START
KRISHNAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRTL
09:21
PIRTALA 2
5.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQG
09:27
BHAGWANGOLA 3
9.7 Kms| PF #1 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBNM
09:36
SUBAMAMRIGI 4
16.4 Kms| PF #-1 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJG
09:43
JIAGANJ 5
21.2 Kms| PF #2 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBB
09:51
MURSHIDABAD 6
28.9 Kms| PF #3 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSZ
10:01
COSSIMBAZAR 7
36.0 Kms| PF #2 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPC
10:12
BERHAMPORE CRT 8
39.8 Kms| PF #2 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBPH
10:20
NEW BALRAMPUR H 9
44.8 Kms| PF #1 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGV
10:27
SARAGCHNI 10
48.3 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFT
10:33
BHABTA 11
51.8 Kms| PF #1 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEB
10:39
BELDANGA 12
57.8 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
REJ
10:49
REJINAGAR 13
66.9 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRJN
10:56
SIRAJNAGAR 14
70.7 Kms| PF #1 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLY
11:02
PLASSEY 15
75.8 Kms| PF #1 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCX
11:10
PAGLA CHANDI 16
81.6 Kms| PF #1 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEB
11:17
DEBAGRAM 17
86.4 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVH
11:26
SONADANGA 18
94.1 Kms| PF #1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTY
11:32
BETHUADAHARI 19
98.3 Kms| PF #2 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGM
11:42
MURAGACHA 20
108.6 Kms| PF #2 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHU
11:49
DHUBULIA 21
113.7 Kms| PF #2 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPD
11:55
BAHADURPUR 22
119.4 Kms| PF #1 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNJ
12:22
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN 23
126.4 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDZ
12:36
BADKULLA 24
136.4 Kms| PF #1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
THP
12:44
TAHERPUR 25
141.7 Kms| PF #2 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIJ
12:50
BIRNAGAR 26
144.4 Kms| PF #1 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
13:04
KALINARYNPUR JN 27
148.4 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
13:15
RANAGHAT JN 28
152.6 Kms| PF #2 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
13:27
CHAKDAHA 29
164.1 Kms| PF #2 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
13:41
KALYANI 30
178.0 Kms| PF #3 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
13:47
KANCHRAPARA 31
180.8 Kms| PF #2 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
13:59
NAIHATI JN 32
188.2 Kms| PF #4 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
14:23
BARRACKPORE 33
203.6 Kms| PF #4 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
14:48
DUM DUM 34
219.2 Kms| PF #2 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
15:10
KOLKATA SEALDAH 35
226.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53178 Lgl Sdah Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KRISHNAPUR (KRP) --------- Start 09:15 3 No
PIRTALA (PRTL) 09:21 1 min 09:22 - No
BHAGWANGOLA (BQG) 09:27 2 mins 09:29 1 No
SUBAMAMRIGI (SBNM) 09:36 1 min 09:37 - No
JIAGANJ (JJG) 09:43 1 min 09:44 2 No
MURSHIDABAD (MBB) 09:51 2 mins 09:53 3 No
COSSIMBAZAR (CSZ) 10:01 1 min 10:02 2 No
BERHAMPORE CRT (BPC) 10:12 2 mins 10:14 2 No
NEW BALRAMPUR H (NBPH) 10:20 1 min 10:21 1 No
SARAGCHNI (SGV) 10:27 1 min 10:28 1 No
BHABTA (BFT) 10:33 1 min 10:34 1 No
BELDANGA (BEB) 10:39 1 min 10:40 2 No
REJINAGAR (REJ) 10:49 1 min 10:50 2 No
SIRAJNAGAR (SRJN) 10:56 1 min 10:57 1 No
PLASSEY (PLY) 11:02 1 min 11:03 1 No
PAGLA CHANDI (PCX) 11:10 1 min 11:11 1 No
DEBAGRAM (DEB) 11:17 1 min 11:18 1 No
SONADANGA (SVH) 11:26 1 min 11:27 1 No
BETHUADAHARI (BTY) 11:32 1 min 11:33 2 No
MURAGACHA (MGM) 11:42 1 min 11:43 2 No
DHUBULIA (DHU) 11:49 1 min 11:50 2 No
BAHADURPUR (BPD) 11:55 1 min 11:56 1 No
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN (KNJ) 12:22 3 mins 12:25 1 No
BADKULLA (BDZ) 12:36 1 min 12:37 1 No
TAHERPUR (THP) 12:44 1 min 12:45 2 No
BIRNAGAR (BIJ) 12:50 1 min 12:51 1 No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 13:04 1 min 13:05 1 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 13:15 2 mins 13:17 2 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 13:27 1 min 13:28 2 No
KALYANI (KYI) 13:41 1 min 13:42 3 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 13:47 1 min 13:48 2 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 13:59 3 mins 14:02 4 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 4 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 14:48 1 min 14:49 2 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 15:10 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name