Train Time Table

Lgl Sdah Passenger (53178) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LGL
START
LALGOLA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRP
09:13
KRISHNAPUR 2
2.0 Kms| PF #3 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRTL
09:21
PIRTALA 3
8.0 Kms| PF #0 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQG
09:27
BHAGWANGOLA 4
12.0 Kms| PF #1 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBNM
09:36
SUBAMAMRIGI 5
19.0 Kms| PF #0 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJG
09:43
JIAGANJ 6
23.0 Kms| PF #2 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBB
09:51
MURSHIDABAD 7
31.0 Kms| PF #3 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSZ
10:01
COSSIMBAZAR 8
38.0 Kms| PF #2 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPC
10:12
BERHAMPORE CRT 9
42.0 Kms| PF #2 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBPH
10:20
NEW BALRAMPUR H 10
47.0 Kms| PF #1 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGV
10:27
SARAGCHNI 11
50.0 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFT
10:33
BHABTA 12
54.0 Kms| PF #1 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEB
10:39
BELDANGA 13
60.0 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
REJ
10:49
REJINAGAR 14
69.0 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRJN
10:56
SIRAJNAGAR 15
73.0 Kms| PF #1 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLY
11:02
PLASSEY 16
78.0 Kms| PF #1 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCX
11:10
PAGLA CHANDI 17
84.0 Kms| PF #1 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEB
11:17
DEBAGRAM 18
88.0 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVH
11:26
SONADANGA 19
96.0 Kms| PF #1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTY
11:32
BETHUADAHARI 20
100.0 Kms| PF #2 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGM
11:42
MURAGACHA 21
110.0 Kms| PF #2 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHU
11:49
DHUBULIA 22
116.0 Kms| PF #2 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPD
11:55
BAHADURPUR 23
121.0 Kms| PF #1 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNJ
12:22
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN 24
128.0 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDZ
12:36
BADKULLA 25
138.0 Kms| PF #1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
THP
12:44
TAHERPUR 26
143.0 Kms| PF #2 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIJ
12:50
BIRNAGAR 27
146.0 Kms| PF #1 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
13:04
KALINARYNPUR JN 28
150.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
13:15
RANAGHAT JN 29
154.0 Kms| PF #2 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
13:27
CHAKDAHA 30
166.0 Kms| PF #2 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
13:41
KALYANI 31
179.0 Kms| PF #3 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
13:47
KANCHRAPARA 32
182.0 Kms| PF #2 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
13:59
NAIHATI JN 33
190.0 Kms| PF #4 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
14:23
BARRACKPORE 34
205.0 Kms| PF #4 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
14:48
DUM DUM 35
221.0 Kms| PF #2 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
15:10
KOLKATA SEALDAH 36
227.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53178 Lgl Sdah Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LALGOLA (LGL) --------- Start 09:10 1 No
KRISHNAPUR (KRP) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 3 No
PIRTALA (PRTL) 09:21 1 min 09:22 - No
BHAGWANGOLA (BQG) 09:27 2 mins 09:29 1 No
SUBAMAMRIGI (SBNM) 09:36 1 min 09:37 - No
JIAGANJ (JJG) 09:43 1 min 09:44 2 No
MURSHIDABAD (MBB) 09:51 2 mins 09:53 3 No
COSSIMBAZAR (CSZ) 10:01 1 min 10:02 2 No
BERHAMPORE CRT (BPC) 10:12 2 mins 10:14 2 No
NEW BALRAMPUR H (NBPH) 10:20 1 min 10:21 1 No
SARAGCHNI (SGV) 10:27 1 min 10:28 1 No
BHABTA (BFT) 10:33 1 min 10:34 1 No
BELDANGA (BEB) 10:39 1 min 10:40 2 No
REJINAGAR (REJ) 10:49 1 min 10:50 2 No
SIRAJNAGAR (SRJN) 10:56 1 min 10:57 1 No
PLASSEY (PLY) 11:02 1 min 11:03 1 No
PAGLA CHANDI (PCX) 11:10 1 min 11:11 1 No
DEBAGRAM (DEB) 11:17 1 min 11:18 1 No
SONADANGA (SVH) 11:26 1 min 11:27 1 No
BETHUADAHARI (BTY) 11:32 1 min 11:33 2 No
MURAGACHA (MGM) 11:42 1 min 11:43 2 No
DHUBULIA (DHU) 11:49 1 min 11:50 2 No
BAHADURPUR (BPD) 11:55 1 min 11:56 1 No
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN (KNJ) 12:22 3 mins 12:25 1 No
BADKULLA (BDZ) 12:36 1 min 12:37 1 No
TAHERPUR (THP) 12:44 1 min 12:45 2 No
BIRNAGAR (BIJ) 12:50 1 min 12:51 1 No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 13:04 1 min 13:05 1 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 13:15 2 mins 13:17 2 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 13:27 1 min 13:28 2 No
KALYANI (KYI) 13:41 1 min 13:42 3 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 13:47 1 min 13:48 2 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 13:59 3 mins 14:02 4 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 4 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 14:48 1 min 14:49 2 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 15:10 End --------- 6 No

53178 Lgl Sdah Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Lgl Sdah Passenger (53178) train on RailYatri?

A) Lgl Sdah Passenger (53178) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Lgl Sdah Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Lgl Sdah Passenger (53178) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Lgl Sdah Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Lgl Sdah Passenger (53178)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Lgl Sdah Passenger (53178) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Lgl Sdah Passenger (53178) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Lgl Sdah Passenger (53178)?

A) Lgl Sdah Passenger (53178) runs from LALGOLA to KOLKATA SEALDAH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Lgl Sdah Passenger (53178) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Lgl Sdah Passenger (53178)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Lgl Sdah Passenger (53178) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name