Train Time Table

SEALDAH - LALGOLA Fast Passenger (53177) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
17:32
NAIHATI JN 2
37.8 Kms| PF #5 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
17:42
KANCHRAPARA 3
45.2 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
17:48
KALYANI 4
48.0 Kms| PF #1 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
18:04
CHAKDAHA 5
61.9 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
18:17
RANAGHAT JN 6
73.4 Kms| PF #1 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
18:27
KALINARYNPUR JN 7
77.7 Kms| PF #1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIJ
18:33
BIRNAGAR 8
81.6 Kms| PF #1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
THP
18:39
TAHERPUR 9
84.4 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDZ
18:46
BADKULLA 10
89.7 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNJ
19:00
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN 11
99.7 Kms| PF #3 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHU
19:13
DHUBULIA 12
112.3 Kms| PF #1 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGM
19:20
MURAGACHA 13
117.4 Kms| PF #1 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTY
19:30
BETHUADAHARI 14
127.8 Kms| PF #1 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEB
19:42
DEBAGRAM 15
139.6 Kms| PF #2 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCX
19:49
PAGLA CHANDI 16
144.5 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLY
19:56
PLASSEY 17
150.2 Kms| PF #2 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
REJ
20:05
REJINAGAR 18
159.2 Kms| PF #1 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEB
20:15
BELDANGA 19
168.2 Kms| PF #1 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFT
20:22
BHABTA 20
174.2 Kms| PF #1 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGV
20:28
SARAGCHNI 21
177.7 Kms| PF #2 20:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPC
20:40
BERHAMPORE CRT 22
186.2 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSZ
20:49
COSSIMBAZAR 23
190.1 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBB
20:57
MURSHIDABAD 24
197.2 Kms| PF #2 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJG
21:06
JIAGANJ 25
204.8 Kms| PF #1 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQG
21:17
BHAGWANGOLA 26
216.3 Kms| PF #2 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRTL
21:23
PIRTALA 27
220.2 Kms| PF #1 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRP
21:30
KRISHNAPUR 28
226.0 Kms| PF #2 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGL
21:55
LALGOLA 29
227.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53177 SEALDAH - LALGOLA Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 16:40 6 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 17:32 1 min 17:33 5 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 17:42 1 min 17:43 1 No
KALYANI (KYI) 17:48 1 min 17:49 1 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 18:04 1 min 18:05 1 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 18:17 2 mins 18:19 1 No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 18:27 1 min 18:28 1 No
BIRNAGAR (BIJ) 18:33 1 min 18:34 1 No
TAHERPUR (THP) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
BADKULLA (BDZ) 18:46 1 min 18:47 1 No
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN (KNJ) 19:00 1 min 19:01 3 No
DHUBULIA (DHU) 19:13 1 min 19:14 1 No
MURAGACHA (MGM) 19:20 1 min 19:21 1 No
BETHUADAHARI (BTY) 19:30 1 min 19:31 1 No
DEBAGRAM (DEB) 19:42 1 min 19:43 2 No
PAGLA CHANDI (PCX) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
PLASSEY (PLY) 19:56 1 min 19:57 2 No
REJINAGAR (REJ) 20:05 1 min 20:06 1 No
BELDANGA (BEB) 20:15 1 min 20:16 1 No
BHABTA (BFT) 20:22 1 min 20:23 1 No
SARAGCHNI (SGV) 20:28 1 min 20:29 2 No
BERHAMPORE CRT (BPC) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 1 No
COSSIMBAZAR (CSZ) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
MURSHIDABAD (MBB) 20:57 1 min 20:58 2 No
JIAGANJ (JJG) 21:06 1 min 21:07 1 No
BHAGWANGOLA (BQG) 21:17 1 min 21:18 2 No
PIRTALA (PRTL) 21:23 1 min 21:24 1 No
KRISHNAPUR (KRP) 21:30 1 min 21:31 2 No
LALGOLA (LGL) 21:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name