Train Time Table

Sdah Lgl Passenger (53175) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
12:53
DUM DUM 2
6.8 Kms| PF #3 12:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
13:08
BARRACKPORE 3
22.5 Kms| PF #3 13:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
13:37
NAIHATI JN 4
37.8 Kms| PF #3 13:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
13:46
KANCHRAPARA 5
45.2 Kms| PF #1 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
13:52
KALYANI 6
48.0 Kms| PF #1 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
14:07
CHAKDAHA 7
61.9 Kms| PF #2 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
14:24
RANAGHAT JN 8
73.4 Kms| PF #1 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
14:31
KALINARYNPUR JN 9
77.7 Kms| PF #2 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIJ
14:37
BIRNAGAR 10
81.6 Kms| PF #2 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
THP
14:43
TAHERPUR 11
84.4 Kms| PF #1 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDZ
14:50
BADKULLA 12
89.7 Kms| PF #2 14:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNJ
15:13
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN 13
99.7 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPD
15:21
BAHADURPUR 14
106.6 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHU
15:28
DHUBULIA 15
112.3 Kms| PF #1 15:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGM
15:35
MURAGACHA 16
117.4 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTY
15:45
BETHUADAHARI 17
127.8 Kms| PF #1 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVH
15:51
SONADANGA 18
132.0 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEB
16:00
DEBAGRAM 19
139.6 Kms| PF #2 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCX
16:07
PAGLA CHANDI 20
144.5 Kms| PF #1 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLY
16:14
PLASSEY 21
150.2 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRJN
16:21
SIRAJNAGAR 22
155.4 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
REJ
16:27
REJINAGAR 23
159.2 Kms| PF #1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEB
16:38
BELDANGA 24
168.2 Kms| PF #1 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFT
16:44
BHABTA 25
174.2 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGV
16:50
SARAGCHNI 26
177.7 Kms| PF #2 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPC
17:13
BERHAMPORE CRT 27
186.2 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSZ
17:19
COSSIMBAZAR 28
190.1 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBB
17:28
MURSHIDABAD 29
197.2 Kms| PF #2 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJG
17:36
JIAGANJ 30
204.8 Kms| PF #1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBNM
17:43
SUBAMAMRIGI 31
209.6 Kms| PF #1 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQG
17:51
BHAGWANGOLA 32
216.3 Kms| PF #2 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRTL
17:57
PIRTALA 33
220.2 Kms| PF #1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRP
18:05
KRISHNAPUR 34
226.0 Kms| PF #2 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGL
18:25
LALGOLA 35
227.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53175 Sdah Lgl Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 12:40 7 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 12:53 1 min 12:54 3 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 13:08 1 min 13:09 3 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 13:37 2 mins 13:39 3 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 13:46 1 min 13:47 1 No
KALYANI (KYI) 13:52 1 min 13:53 1 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 14:07 1 min 14:08 2 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 14:24 2 mins 14:26 1 No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 14:31 1 min 14:32 2 No
BIRNAGAR (BIJ) 14:37 1 min 14:38 2 No
TAHERPUR (THP) 14:43 1 min 14:44 1 No
BADKULLA (BDZ) 14:50 1 min 14:51 2 No
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN (KNJ) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 2 No
BAHADURPUR (BPD) 15:21 1 min 15:22 1 No
DHUBULIA (DHU) 15:28 1 min 15:29 1 No
MURAGACHA (MGM) 15:35 1 min 15:36 1 No
BETHUADAHARI (BTY) 15:45 1 min 15:46 1 No
SONADANGA (SVH) 15:51 1 min 15:52 1 No
DEBAGRAM (DEB) 16:00 1 min 16:01 2 No
PAGLA CHANDI (PCX) 16:07 1 min 16:08 1 No
PLASSEY (PLY) 16:14 1 min 16:15 2 No
SIRAJNAGAR (SRJN) 16:21 1 min 16:22 1 No
REJINAGAR (REJ) 16:27 1 min 16:28 1 No
BELDANGA (BEB) 16:38 1 min 16:39 1 No
BHABTA (BFT) 16:44 1 min 16:45 1 No
SARAGCHNI (SGV) 16:50 1 min 16:51 2 No
BERHAMPORE CRT (BPC) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 1 No
COSSIMBAZAR (CSZ) 17:19 1 min 17:20 1 No
MURSHIDABAD (MBB) 17:28 1 min 17:29 2 No
JIAGANJ (JJG) 17:36 1 min 17:37 1 No
SUBAMAMRIGI (SBNM) 17:43 1 min 17:44 1 No
BHAGWANGOLA (BQG) 17:51 1 min 17:52 2 No
PIRTALA (PRTL) 17:57 1 min 17:58 1 No
KRISHNAPUR (KRP) 18:05 1 min 18:06 2 No
LALGOLA (LGL) 18:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name