Train Time Table

Lgl Sdah Passenger (53172) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LGL
START
LALGOLA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRP
22:08
KRISHNAPUR 2
2.0 Kms| PF #1 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRTL
22:18
PIRTALA 3
8.0 Kms| PF #1 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQG
22:24
BHAGWANGOLA 4
12.0 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBNM
22:33
SUBAMAMRIGI 5
19.0 Kms| PF #1 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJG
22:40
JIAGANJ 6
23.0 Kms| PF #2 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBB
22:49
MURSHIDABAD 7
31.0 Kms| PF #3 22:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSZ
22:59
COSSIMBAZAR 8
38.0 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPC
23:07
BERHAMPORE CRT 9
42.0 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGV
23:21
SARAGCHNI 10
50.0 Kms| PF #1 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFT
23:28
BHABTA 11
54.0 Kms| PF #1 23:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEB
23:33
BELDANGA 12
60.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
REJ
23:44
REJINAGAR 13
69.0 Kms| PF #2 23:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLY
23:55
PLASSEY 14
78.0 Kms| PF #1 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCX
00:05
PAGLA CHANDI 15
84.0 Kms| PF #1 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEB
00:12
DEBAGRAM 16
88.0 Kms| PF #1 00:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVH
00:22
SONADANGA 17
96.0 Kms| PF #1 00:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTY
00:29
BETHUADAHARI 18
100.0 Kms| PF #2 00:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGM
00:42
MURAGACHA 19
110.0 Kms| PF #2 00:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHU
00:49
DHUBULIA 20
116.0 Kms| PF #2 00:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNJ
01:23
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN 21
128.0 Kms| PF #2 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDZ
01:38
BADKULLA 22
138.0 Kms| PF #1 01:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
THP
01:45
TAHERPUR 23
143.0 Kms| PF #2 01:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIJ
01:50
BIRNAGAR 24
146.0 Kms| PF #0 01:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
RHA
02:10
RANAGHAT JN 25
154.0 Kms| PF #1 02:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDX
02:24
PAYRADANGA 26
160.0 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDH
02:31
CHAKDAHA 27
166.0 Kms| PF #2 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMX
02:37
SIMURALI 28
170.0 Kms| PF #2 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
MPJ
02:43
MADANPUR 29
175.0 Kms| PF #2 02:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYI
02:50
KALYANI 30
179.0 Kms| PF #1 02:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPA
02:55
KANCHRAPARA 31
182.0 Kms| PF #2 02:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
HLR
03:04
HALISAHAR 32
186.0 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NH
03:15
NAIHATI JN 33
190.0 Kms| PF #4 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BP
03:37
BARRACKPORE 34
205.0 Kms| PF #1 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEP
03:50
SODPUR 35
212.0 Kms| PF #4 03:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLH
03:57
BELGHARIA 36
216.0 Kms| PF #1 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDJ
04:06
DUM DUM 37
221.0 Kms| PF #4 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDAH
04:30
KOLKATA SEALDAH 38
227.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53172 Lgl Sdah Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LALGOLA (LGL) --------- Start 22:05 2 No
KRISHNAPUR (KRP) 22:08 4 mins 22:12 1 No
PIRTALA (PRTL) 22:18 1 min 22:19 1 No
BHAGWANGOLA (BQG) 22:24 1 min 22:25 1 No
SUBAMAMRIGI (SBNM) 22:33 1 min 22:34 1 No
JIAGANJ (JJG) 22:40 1 min 22:41 2 No
MURSHIDABAD (MBB) 22:49 2 mins 22:51 3 No
COSSIMBAZAR (CSZ) 22:59 1 min 23:00 2 No
BERHAMPORE CRT (BPC) 23:07 3 mins 23:10 2 No
SARAGCHNI (SGV) 23:21 1 min 23:22 1 No
BHABTA (BFT) 23:28 1 min 23:29 1 No
BELDANGA (BEB) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 1 No
REJINAGAR (REJ) 23:44 2 mins 23:46 2 No
PLASSEY (PLY) 23:55 2 mins 23:57 1 No
PAGLA CHANDI (PCX) 00:05 1 min 00:06 1 No
DEBAGRAM (DEB) 00:12 2 mins 00:14 1 No
SONADANGA (SVH) 00:22 1 min 00:23 1 No
BETHUADAHARI (BTY) 00:29 2 mins 00:31 2 No
MURAGACHA (MGM) 00:42 1 min 00:43 2 No
DHUBULIA (DHU) 00:49 2 mins 00:51 2 No
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN (KNJ) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 2 No
BADKULLA (BDZ) 01:38 1 min 01:39 1 No
TAHERPUR (THP) 01:45 1 min 01:46 2 No
BIRNAGAR (BIJ) 01:50 1 min 01:51 - No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 02:10 8 mins 02:18 1 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 02:24 1 min 02:25 1 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 02:31 1 min 02:32 2 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 02:37 1 min 02:38 2 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 02:43 1 min 02:44 2 No
KALYANI (KYI) 02:50 1 min 02:51 1 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 02:55 4 mins 02:59 2 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 03:04 1 min 03:05 1 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 4 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 03:37 1 min 03:38 1 No
SODPUR (SEP) 03:50 1 min 03:51 4 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 03:57 1 min 03:58 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 04:06 2 mins 04:08 4 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 04:30 End --------- 2 No

53172 Lgl Sdah Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Lgl Sdah Passenger (53172) train on RailYatri?

A) Lgl Sdah Passenger (53172) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Lgl Sdah Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Lgl Sdah Passenger (53172) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Lgl Sdah Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Lgl Sdah Passenger (53172)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Lgl Sdah Passenger (53172) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Lgl Sdah Passenger (53172) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Lgl Sdah Passenger (53172)?

A) Lgl Sdah Passenger (53172) runs from LALGOLA to KOLKATA SEALDAH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Lgl Sdah Passenger (53172) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Lgl Sdah Passenger (53172)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Lgl Sdah Passenger (53172) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name