Train Time Table

Lgl Sdah Passenger (53172) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LGL
START
LALGOLA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRP
22:08
KRISHNAPUR 2
1.7 Kms| PF #1 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRTL
22:18
PIRTALA 3
7.5 Kms| PF #1 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQG
22:24
BHAGWANGOLA 4
11.5 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBNM
22:33
SUBAMAMRIGI 5
18.2 Kms| PF #1 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJG
22:40
JIAGANJ 6
23.0 Kms| PF #2 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBB
22:49
MURSHIDABAD 7
30.6 Kms| PF #3 22:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSZ
22:59
COSSIMBAZAR 8
37.7 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPC
23:07
BERHAMPORE CRT 9
41.5 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGV
23:21
SARAGCHNI 10
50.0 Kms| PF #1 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFT
23:28
BHABTA 11
53.5 Kms| PF #1 23:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEB
23:33
BELDANGA 12
59.5 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
REJ
23:44
REJINAGAR 13
68.6 Kms| PF #2 23:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLY
23:55
PLASSEY 14
77.6 Kms| PF #1 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCX
00:05
PAGLA CHANDI 15
83.3 Kms| PF #1 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEB
00:12
DEBAGRAM 16
88.2 Kms| PF #1 00:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVH
00:22
SONADANGA 17
95.8 Kms| PF #1 00:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTY
00:29
BETHUADAHARI 18
100.0 Kms| PF #2 00:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGM
00:42
MURAGACHA 19
110.3 Kms| PF #2 00:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHU
00:49
DHUBULIA 20
115.5 Kms| PF #2 00:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNJ
01:23
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN 21
128.1 Kms| PF #2 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDZ
01:38
BADKULLA 22
138.1 Kms| PF #1 01:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
THP
01:45
TAHERPUR 23
143.4 Kms| PF #2 01:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIJ
01:50
BIRNAGAR 24
146.1 Kms| PF #-1 01:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
RHA
02:10
RANAGHAT JN 25
154.3 Kms| PF #1 02:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDX
02:24
PAYRADANGA 26
160.0 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDH
02:31
CHAKDAHA 27
165.8 Kms| PF #2 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMX
02:37
SIMURALI 28
170.4 Kms| PF #2 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
MPJ
02:43
MADANPUR 29
174.8 Kms| PF #2 02:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYI
02:50
KALYANI 30
179.7 Kms| PF #3 02:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPA
02:55
KANCHRAPARA 31
182.5 Kms| PF #2 02:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
HLR
03:04
HALISAHAR 32
185.7 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NH
03:15
NAIHATI JN 33
189.9 Kms| PF #4 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BP
03:37
BARRACKPORE 34
205.3 Kms| PF #1 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEP
03:50
SODPUR 35
212.2 Kms| PF #4 03:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLH
03:57
BELGHARIA 36
216.4 Kms| PF #1 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDJ
04:06
DUM DUM 37
220.9 Kms| PF #4 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDAH
04:30
KOLKATA SEALDAH 38
227.8 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53172 Lgl Sdah Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LALGOLA (LGL) --------- Start 22:05 2 No
KRISHNAPUR (KRP) 22:08 4 mins 22:12 1 No
PIRTALA (PRTL) 22:18 1 min 22:19 1 No
BHAGWANGOLA (BQG) 22:24 1 min 22:25 1 No
SUBAMAMRIGI (SBNM) 22:33 1 min 22:34 1 No
JIAGANJ (JJG) 22:40 1 min 22:41 2 No
MURSHIDABAD (MBB) 22:49 2 mins 22:51 3 No
COSSIMBAZAR (CSZ) 22:59 1 min 23:00 2 No
BERHAMPORE CRT (BPC) 23:07 3 mins 23:10 2 No
SARAGCHNI (SGV) 23:21 1 min 23:22 1 No
BHABTA (BFT) 23:28 1 min 23:29 1 No
BELDANGA (BEB) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 1 No
REJINAGAR (REJ) 23:44 2 mins 23:46 2 No
PLASSEY (PLY) 23:55 2 mins 23:57 1 No
PAGLA CHANDI (PCX) 00:05 1 min 00:06 1 No
DEBAGRAM (DEB) 00:12 2 mins 00:14 1 No
SONADANGA (SVH) 00:22 1 min 00:23 1 No
BETHUADAHARI (BTY) 00:29 2 mins 00:31 2 No
MURAGACHA (MGM) 00:42 1 min 00:43 2 No
DHUBULIA (DHU) 00:49 2 mins 00:51 2 No
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN (KNJ) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 2 No
BADKULLA (BDZ) 01:38 1 min 01:39 1 No
TAHERPUR (THP) 01:45 1 min 01:46 2 No
BIRNAGAR (BIJ) 01:50 1 min 01:51 - No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 02:10 8 mins 02:18 1 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 02:24 1 min 02:25 1 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 02:31 1 min 02:32 2 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 02:37 1 min 02:38 2 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 02:43 1 min 02:44 2 No
KALYANI (KYI) 02:50 1 min 02:51 3 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 02:55 4 mins 02:59 2 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 03:04 1 min 03:05 1 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 4 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 03:37 1 min 03:38 1 No
SODPUR (SEP) 03:50 1 min 03:51 4 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 03:57 1 min 03:58 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 04:06 2 mins 04:08 4 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 04:30 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name