Train Time Table

SEALDAH - LALGOLA Passenger (53171) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
03:58
DUM DUM 2
6.8 Kms| PF #3 03:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
04:13
BARRACKPORE 3
22.5 Kms| PF #1 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
04:37
NAIHATI JN 4
37.8 Kms| PF #3 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
04:44
HALISAHAR 5
42.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
04:49
KANCHRAPARA 6
45.2 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
04:55
KALYANI 7
48.0 Kms| PF #1 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
05:02
MADANPUR 8
53.0 Kms| PF #1 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
05:08
SIMURALI 9
57.4 Kms| PF #1 05:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
05:15
CHAKDAHA 10
61.9 Kms| PF #1 05:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
05:22
PAYRADANGA 11
67.7 Kms| PF #1 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
05:33
RANAGHAT JN 12
73.4 Kms| PF #1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
05:42
KALINARYNPUR JN 13
77.7 Kms| PF #2 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIJ
05:48
BIRNAGAR 14
81.6 Kms| PF #2 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
THP
05:54
TAHERPUR 15
84.4 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDZ
06:01
BADKULLA 16
89.7 Kms| PF #1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNJ
06:19
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN 17
99.7 Kms| PF #3 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPD
06:30
BAHADURPUR 18
106.6 Kms| PF #-1 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHU
06:37
DHUBULIA 19
112.3 Kms| PF #1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGM
06:44
MURAGACHA 20
117.4 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTY
06:54
BETHUADAHARI 21
127.8 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVH
07:00
SONADANGA 22
132.0 Kms| PF #1 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEB
07:09
DEBAGRAM 23
139.6 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCX
07:16
PAGLA CHANDI 24
144.5 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLY
07:23
PLASSEY 25
150.2 Kms| PF #2 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRJN
07:30
SIRAJNAGAR 26
155.4 Kms| PF #1 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
REJ
07:36
REJINAGAR 27
159.2 Kms| PF #1 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEB
07:46
BELDANGA 28
168.2 Kms| PF #1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFT
07:53
BHABTA 29
174.2 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGV
07:59
SARAGCHNI 30
177.7 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBPH
08:05
NEW BALRAMPUR H 31
181.3 Kms| PF #1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPC
08:19
BERHAMPORE CRT 32
186.2 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSZ
08:27
COSSIMBAZAR 33
190.1 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBB
08:35
MURSHIDABAD 34
197.2 Kms| PF #1 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJG
08:44
JIAGANJ 35
204.8 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBNM
08:51
SUBAMAMRIGI 36
209.6 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQG
08:59
BHAGWANGOLA 37
216.3 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRTL
09:05
PIRTALA 38
220.2 Kms| PF #1 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRP
09:12
KRISHNAPUR 39
226.0 Kms| PF #2 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGL
09:35
LALGOLA 40
227.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53171 SEALDAH - LALGOLA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 03:45 9 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 03:58 1 min 03:59 3 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 04:13 1 min 04:14 1 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 04:37 1 min 04:38 3 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 04:44 1 min 04:45 1 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 04:49 1 min 04:50 1 No
KALYANI (KYI) 04:55 1 min 04:56 1 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 05:02 1 min 05:03 1 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 05:08 1 min 05:09 1 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 05:15 1 min 05:16 1 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 05:22 1 min 05:23 1 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 05:33 1 min 05:34 1 No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 05:42 1 min 05:43 2 No
BIRNAGAR (BIJ) 05:48 1 min 05:49 2 No
TAHERPUR (THP) 05:54 1 min 05:55 1 No
BADKULLA (BDZ) 06:01 1 min 06:02 1 No
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN (KNJ) 06:19 1 min 06:20 3 No
BAHADURPUR (BPD) 06:30 1 min 06:31 - No
DHUBULIA (DHU) 06:37 1 min 06:38 1 No
MURAGACHA (MGM) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
BETHUADAHARI (BTY) 06:54 1 min 06:55 1 No
SONADANGA (SVH) 07:00 1 min 07:01 1 No
DEBAGRAM (DEB) 07:09 1 min 07:10 2 No
PAGLA CHANDI (PCX) 07:16 1 min 07:17 1 No
PLASSEY (PLY) 07:23 1 min 07:24 2 No
SIRAJNAGAR (SRJN) 07:30 1 min 07:31 1 No
REJINAGAR (REJ) 07:36 1 min 07:37 1 No
BELDANGA (BEB) 07:46 1 min 07:47 1 No
BHABTA (BFT) 07:53 1 min 07:54 1 No
SARAGCHNI (SGV) 07:59 1 min 08:00 2 No
NEW BALRAMPUR H (NBPH) 08:05 1 min 08:06 1 No
BERHAMPORE CRT (BPC) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
COSSIMBAZAR (CSZ) 08:27 1 min 08:28 1 No
MURSHIDABAD (MBB) 08:35 1 min 08:36 1 No
JIAGANJ (JJG) 08:44 1 min 08:45 1 No
SUBAMAMRIGI (SBNM) 08:51 1 min 08:52 1 No
BHAGWANGOLA (BQG) 08:59 1 min 09:00 2 No
PIRTALA (PRTL) 09:05 1 min 09:06 1 No
KRISHNAPUR (KRP) 09:12 1 min 09:13 2 No
LALGOLA (LGL) 09:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name