Train Time Table

Jsme Koaa Passenger (53140) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JSME
START
JASIDIH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
07:27
MADHUPUR JN 2
29.0 Kms| PF #3 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMT
08:06
JAMTARA 3
70.9 Kms| PF #2 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
08:26
CHITTARANJAN 4
85.4 Kms| PF #2 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNPR
08:36
RUPNARAYANPUR 5
89.8 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLS
08:44
SALANPUR 6
97.1 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
STN
08:52
SITARAMPUR 7
101.7 Kms| PF #4 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCQ
09:01
BARACHAK 8
105.4 Kms| PF #3 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
09:10
ASANSOL JN 9
110.6 Kms| PF #5 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNG
09:33
RANIGANJ 10
128.9 Kms| PF #3 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDL
09:44
ANDAL JN 11
135.9 Kms| PF #3 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
10:00
DURGAPUR 12
152.8 Kms| PF #4 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAN
10:17
PANAGARH 13
168.6 Kms| PF #4 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
11:05
BARDDHAMAN JN 14
216.5 Kms| PF #5 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
12:13
BANDEL JN 15
284.1 Kms| PF #3 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
12:38
NAIHATI JN 16
292.3 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
12:56
BARRACKPORE 17
307.7 Kms| PF #4 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOAA
13:35
KOLKATA CHITPUR 18
327.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53140 Jsme Koaa Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JASIDIH JN (JSME) --------- Start 07:00 2 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 07:27 2 mins 07:29 3 No
JAMTARA (JMT) 08:06 1 min 08:07 2 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 08:26 2 mins 08:28 2 No
RUPNARAYANPUR (RNPR) 08:36 1 min 08:37 1 No
SALANPUR (SLS) 08:44 1 min 08:45 1 No
SITARAMPUR (STN) 08:52 1 min 08:53 4 No
BARACHAK (BCQ) 09:01 1 min 09:02 3 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 5 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 3 No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 09:44 2 mins 09:46 3 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 4 No
PANAGARH (PAN) 10:17 1 min 10:18 4 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 11:05 2 mins 11:07 5 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 3 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 2 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 12:56 1 min 12:57 4 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 13:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name