Train Time Table

Koaa Jsme Passenger (53139) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOAA
START
KOLKATA CHITPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
22:54
BARRACKPORE 2
19.5 Kms| PF #3 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
23:33
NAIHATI JN 3
34.9 Kms| PF #5 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
00:03
BANDEL JN 4
43.2 Kms| PF #2 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
01:21
BARDDHAMAN JN 5
110.7 Kms| PF #5 01:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAN
02:01
PANAGARH 6
158.7 Kms| PF #3 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
02:15
DURGAPUR 7
174.5 Kms| PF #3 02:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDL
02:29
ANDAL JN 8
191.3 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNG
02:40
RANIGANJ 9
198.4 Kms| PF #2 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
03:03
ASANSOL JN 10
216.7 Kms| PF #3 03:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCQ
03:30
BARACHAK 11
221.8 Kms| PF #1 03:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
STN
03:37
SITARAMPUR 12
225.5 Kms| PF #3 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLS
03:44
SALANPUR 13
230.1 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNPR
03:52
RUPNARAYANPUR 14
237.4 Kms| PF #2 03:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
03:57
CHITTARANJAN 15
241.8 Kms| PF #3 03:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMT
04:15
JAMTARA 16
256.3 Kms| PF #2 04:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
04:54
MADHUPUR JN 17
298.2 Kms| PF #3 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
05:50
JASIDIH JN 18
327.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53139 Koaa Jsme Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) --------- Start 22:25 3 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 22:54 1 min 22:55 3 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 5 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 01:21 2 mins 01:23 5 No
PANAGARH (PAN) 02:01 1 min 02:02 3 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 02:15 2 mins 02:17 3 No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 02:29 1 min 02:30 2 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 02:40 2 mins 02:42 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 03:03 20 mins 03:23 3 No
BARACHAK (BCQ) 03:30 1 min 03:31 1 No
SITARAMPUR (STN) 03:37 1 min 03:38 3 No
SALANPUR (SLS) 03:44 1 min 03:45 1 No
RUPNARAYANPUR (RNPR) 03:52 1 min 03:53 2 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 03:57 2 mins 03:59 3 No
JAMTARA (JMT) 04:15 1 min 04:16 2 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 04:54 2 mins 04:56 3 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 05:50 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name