Train Time Table

BARHARWA - RAMPURHAT Passenger (53076) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BHW
START
BARHARWA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMAN
02:19
GUMANI 2
7.4 Kms| PF #-1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLP
02:26
KOTALPUKUR 3
14.1 Kms| PF #-1 02:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBB
02:35
TILBHITA 4
21.6 Kms| PF #-1 02:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKR
02:41
PAKUR 5
26.0 Kms| PF #2 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGF
02:49
NAGARNABI 6
31.5 Kms| PF #2 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJG
02:57
RAJGRAM 7
36.6 Kms| PF #2 02:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSBR
03:05
BANSHLAI BRIDGE 8
43.3 Kms| PF #1 03:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRR
03:12
MURARAI 9
48.3 Kms| PF #3 03:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTR
03:20
CHATRA 10
56.0 Kms| PF #3 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHT
03:41
NALHATI JN 11
64.7 Kms| PF #2 03:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLE
03:52
SWADINPUR 12
72.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
04:20
RAMPUR HAT 13
78.8 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53076 BARHARWA - RAMPURHAT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARHARWA JN (BHW) --------- Start 02:10 3 No
GUMANI (GMAN) 02:19 1 min 02:20 - No
KOTALPUKUR (KLP) 02:26 1 min 02:27 - No
TILBHITA (TBB) 02:35 1 min 02:36 - No
PAKUR (PKR) 02:41 1 min 02:42 2 No
NAGARNABI (NGF) 02:49 1 min 02:50 2 No
RAJGRAM (RJG) 02:57 1 min 02:58 2 No
BANSHLAI BRIDGE (BSBR) 03:05 1 min 03:06 1 No
MURARAI (MRR) 03:12 1 min 03:13 3 No
CHATRA (CTR) 03:20 1 min 03:21 3 No
NALHATI JN (NHT) 03:41 2 mins 03:43 2 No
SWADINPUR (SDLE) 03:52 1 min 03:53 - No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 04:20 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name