Train Time Table

RAMPURHAT - BARHARWA Passenger (53075) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RPH
START
RAMPUR HAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLE
23:07
SWADINPUR 2
6.8 Kms| PF #-1 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHT
23:16
NALHATI JN 3
14.1 Kms| PF #3 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTR
23:26
CHATRA 4
22.8 Kms| PF #-1 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRR
23:34
MURARAI 5
30.5 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSBR
23:40
BANSHLAI BRIDGE 6
35.5 Kms| PF #-1 23:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJG
23:47
RAJGRAM 7
42.1 Kms| PF #1 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGF
23:54
NAGARNABI 8
47.2 Kms| PF #-1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKR
00:02
PAKUR 9
52.7 Kms| PF #1 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBB
00:08
TILBHITA 10
57.1 Kms| PF #-1 00:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLP
00:16
KOTALPUKUR 11
64.7 Kms| PF #1 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMAN
00:42
GUMANI 12
71.4 Kms| PF #-1 00:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHW
00:55
BARHARWA JN 13
78.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53075 RAMPURHAT - BARHARWA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) --------- Start 23:00 2 No
SWADINPUR (SDLE) 23:07 1 min 23:08 - No
NALHATI JN (NHT) 23:16 2 mins 23:18 3 No
CHATRA (CTR) 23:26 1 min 23:27 - No
MURARAI (MRR) 23:34 1 min 23:35 1 No
BANSHLAI BRIDGE (BSBR) 23:40 1 min 23:41 - No
RAJGRAM (RJG) 23:47 1 min 23:48 1 No
NAGARNABI (NGF) 23:54 1 min 23:55 - No
PAKUR (PKR) 00:02 1 min 00:03 1 No
TILBHITA (TBB) 00:08 1 min 00:09 - No
KOTALPUKUR (KLP) 00:16 1 min 00:17 1 No
GUMANI (GMAN) 00:42 1 min 00:43 - No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 00:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name