Train Time Table

RAMPURHAT - SAHIBGANJ Passenger (53073) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RPH
START
RAMPUR HAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLE
20:52
SWADINPUR 2
6.8 Kms| PF #1 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHT
21:00
NALHATI JN 3
14.1 Kms| PF #3 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTR
21:10
CHATRA 4
22.8 Kms| PF #1 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRR
21:18
MURARAI 5
30.5 Kms| PF #3 21:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSBR
21:24
BANSHLAI BRIDGE 6
35.5 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJG
21:31
RAJGRAM 7
42.1 Kms| PF #3 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGF
21:38
NAGARNABI 8
47.2 Kms| PF #2 21:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKR
21:46
PAKUR 9
52.7 Kms| PF #1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBB
21:50
TILBHITA 10
57.1 Kms| PF #-1 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLP
21:58
KOTALPUKUR 11
64.7 Kms| PF #2 21:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMAN
22:10
GUMANI 12
71.4 Kms| PF #1 22:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHW
22:41
BARHARWA JN 13
78.8 Kms| PF #1 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKLE
22:56
BAKUDI 14
86.6 Kms| PF #-1 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDX
23:02
DHAMDHAMIA 15
90.3 Kms| PF #-1 23:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPH
23:09
TINPAHAR JN 16
95.4 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXE
23:17
KALIAN CHAK 17
100.2 Kms| PF #1 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLJ
23:25
TALJHARI 18
105.1 Kms| PF #-1 23:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPTO
23:35
KARANPUR ATO 19
112.1 Kms| PF #-1 23:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJP
23:45
MOHARAJPUR 20
119.2 Kms| PF #-1 23:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLJ
23:55
SAKRIGALI JN 21
125.4 Kms| PF #-1 23:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBG
00:20
SAHIBGANJ JN 22
133.2 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53073 RAMPURHAT - SAHIBGANJ Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) --------- Start 20:45 3 No
SWADINPUR (SDLE) 20:52 1 min 20:53 1 No
NALHATI JN (NHT) 21:00 2 mins 21:02 3 No
CHATRA (CTR) 21:10 1 min 21:11 1 No
MURARAI (MRR) 21:18 1 min 21:19 3 No
BANSHLAI BRIDGE (BSBR) 21:24 1 min 21:25 2 No
RAJGRAM (RJG) 21:31 1 min 21:32 3 No
NAGARNABI (NGF) 21:38 1 min 21:39 2 No
PAKUR (PKR) 21:46 2 mins 21:48 1 No
TILBHITA (TBB) 21:50 1 min 21:51 - No
KOTALPUKUR (KLP) 21:58 1 min 21:59 2 No
GUMANI (GMAN) 22:10 1 min 22:11 1 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 22:41 6 mins 22:47 1 No
BAKUDI (BKLE) 22:56 1 min 22:57 - No
DHAMDHAMIA (DDX) 23:02 1 min 23:03 - No
TINPAHAR JN (TPH) 23:09 1 min 23:10 1 No
KALIAN CHAK (KXE) 23:17 1 min 23:18 1 No
TALJHARI (TLJ) 23:25 1 min 23:26 - No
KARANPUR ATO (KPTO) 23:35 1 min 23:36 - No
MOHARAJPUR (MJP) 23:45 1 min 23:46 - No
SAKRIGALI JN (SLJ) 23:55 1 min 23:56 - No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 00:20 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name