Train Time Table

BARDDHAMAN - RAMPURHAT Passenger (53069) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BWN
START
BARDDHAMAN JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIT
20:23
TALIT 2
7.2 Kms| PF #-1 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAN
20:32
KHANA JN 3
13.1 Kms| PF #1 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTL
20:42
JHAPATER DHAL 4
17.5 Kms| PF #-1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPS
20:48
BANPAS 5
22.8 Kms| PF #2 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRX
20:55
NOADAR DHAL 6
27.8 Kms| PF #1 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKH
21:02
GUSKARA 7
32.8 Kms| PF #2 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCQ
21:09
PICHKURIRDHAL 8
39.1 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDH
21:15
BHEDIA 9
44.2 Kms| PF #1 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
21:24
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 10
51.9 Kms| PF #1 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNE
21:33
PRANTIK 11
56.0 Kms| PF #1 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPLE
21:43
KOPAI 12
62.4 Kms| PF #1 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMP
21:52
AHMADPUR JN 13
71.3 Kms| PF #1 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSLE
22:01
BATASPUR 14
76.8 Kms| PF #-1 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNT
22:11
SAINTHIA 15
84.6 Kms| PF #3 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHLE
22:20
GADADHARPUR 16
91.8 Kms| PF #1 22:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLV
22:28
MALLARPUR 17
99.9 Kms| PF #3 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPF
22:40
TARAPITH ROAD 18
105.3 Kms| PF #1 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
22:55
RAMPUR HAT 19
112.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53069 BARDDHAMAN - RAMPURHAT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) --------- Start 20:15 7 No
TALIT (TIT) 20:23 1 min 20:24 - No
KHANA JN (KAN) 20:32 1 min 20:33 1 No
JHAPATER DHAL (JTL) 20:42 1 min 20:43 - No
BANPAS (BPS) 20:48 1 min 20:49 2 No
NOADAR DHAL (NRX) 20:55 1 min 20:56 1 No
GUSKARA (GKH) 21:02 1 min 21:03 2 No
PICHKURIRDHAL (PCQ) 21:09 1 min 21:10 1 No
BHEDIA (BDH) 21:15 1 min 21:16 1 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 21:24 2 mins 21:26 1 No
PRANTIK (PNE) 21:33 1 min 21:34 1 No
KOPAI (KPLE) 21:43 1 min 21:44 1 No
AHMADPUR JN (AMP) 21:52 1 min 21:53 1 No
BATASPUR (BSLE) 22:01 1 min 22:02 - No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 22:11 1 min 22:12 3 No
GADADHARPUR (GHLE) 22:20 1 min 22:21 1 No
MALLARPUR (MLV) 22:28 1 min 22:29 3 No
TARAPITH ROAD (TPF) 22:40 1 min 22:41 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 22:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name