Train Time Table

RAMPURHAT - BARDDHAMAN Passenger (53068) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RPH
START
RAMPUR HAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPF
09:42
TARAPITH ROAD 2
7.1 Kms| PF #1 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLV
09:49
MALLARPUR 3
12.5 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHLE
09:58
GADADHARPUR 4
20.6 Kms| PF #3 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNT
10:09
SAINTHIA 5
27.9 Kms| PF #4 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSLE
10:17
BATASPUR 6
35.6 Kms| PF #2 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMP
10:24
AHMADPUR JN 7
41.1 Kms| PF #2 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPLE
10:33
KOPAI 8
50.0 Kms| PF #1 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNE
10:42
PRANTIK 9
56.4 Kms| PF #2 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
10:49
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 10
60.5 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDH
10:58
BHEDIA 11
68.2 Kms| PF #1 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCQ
11:05
PICHKURIRDHAL 12
73.3 Kms| PF #2 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKH
11:13
GUSKARA 13
79.6 Kms| PF #1 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRX
11:21
NOADAR DHAL 14
84.6 Kms| PF #1 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPS
11:28
BANPAS 15
89.6 Kms| PF #1 11:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTL
11:35
JHAPATER DHAL 16
94.9 Kms| PF #2 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAN
11:53
KHANA JN 17
99.3 Kms| PF #4 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIT
12:00
TALIT 18
105.2 Kms| PF #1 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
12:10
BARDDHAMAN JN 19
112.4 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53068 RAMPURHAT - BARDDHAMAN Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) --------- Start 09:35 2 No
TARAPITH ROAD (TPF) 09:42 1 min 09:43 1 No
MALLARPUR (MLV) 09:49 1 min 09:50 2 No
GADADHARPUR (GHLE) 09:58 1 min 09:59 3 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 10:09 1 min 10:10 4 No
BATASPUR (BSLE) 10:17 1 min 10:18 2 No
AHMADPUR JN (AMP) 10:24 1 min 10:25 2 No
KOPAI (KPLE) 10:33 1 min 10:34 1 No
PRANTIK (PNE) 10:42 1 min 10:43 2 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 10:49 1 min 10:50 2 No
BHEDIA (BDH) 10:58 1 min 10:59 1 No
PICHKURIRDHAL (PCQ) 11:05 1 min 11:06 2 No
GUSKARA (GKH) 11:13 1 min 11:14 1 No
NOADAR DHAL (NRX) 11:21 1 min 11:22 1 No
BANPAS (BPS) 11:28 1 min 11:29 1 No
JHAPATER DHAL (JTL) 11:35 1 min 11:36 2 No
KHANA JN (KAN) 11:53 1 min 11:54 4 No
TALIT (TIT) 12:00 1 min 12:01 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 12:10 End --------- 7 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name