Train Time Table

BARDDHAMAN - TINPAHAR Passenger (53063) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BWN
START
BARDDHAMAN JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIT
06:37
TALIT 2
7.2 Kms| PF #1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAN
06:46
KHANA JN 3
13.1 Kms| PF #1 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTL
06:55
JHAPATER DHAL 4
17.5 Kms| PF #2 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPS
07:01
BANPAS 5
22.8 Kms| PF #2 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRX
07:08
NOADAR DHAL 6
27.8 Kms| PF #1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKH
07:16
GUSKARA 7
32.8 Kms| PF #2 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCQ
07:25
PICHKURIRDHAL 8
39.1 Kms| PF #1 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDH
07:31
BHEDIA 9
44.2 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
07:41
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 10
51.9 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNE
07:52
PRANTIK 11
56.0 Kms| PF #1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPLE
08:02
KOPAI 12
62.4 Kms| PF #2 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMP
08:12
AHMADPUR JN 13
71.3 Kms| PF #1 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSLE
08:18
BATASPUR 14
76.8 Kms| PF #1 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNT
08:28
SAINTHIA 15
84.6 Kms| PF #3 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHLE
08:37
GADADHARPUR 16
91.8 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLV
08:45
MALLARPUR 17
99.9 Kms| PF #3 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPF
08:52
TARAPITH ROAD 18
105.3 Kms| PF #2 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
09:11
RAMPUR HAT 19
112.4 Kms| PF #3 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLE
09:24
SWADINPUR 20
119.2 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHT
09:32
NALHATI JN 21
126.5 Kms| PF #3 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTR
09:40
CHATRA 22
135.2 Kms| PF #1 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRR
09:49
MURARAI 23
142.9 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSBR
09:55
BANSHLAI BRIDGE 24
147.9 Kms| PF #1 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJG
10:02
RAJGRAM 25
154.5 Kms| PF #3 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGF
10:09
NAGARNABI 26
159.6 Kms| PF #3 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKR
10:17
PAKUR 27
165.1 Kms| PF #1 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBB
10:24
TILBHITA 28
169.5 Kms| PF #3 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLP
10:32
KOTALPUKUR 29
177.1 Kms| PF #2 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMAN
10:40
GUMANI 30
183.8 Kms| PF #1 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHW
11:30
BARHARWA JN 31
191.2 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKLE
11:44
BAKUDI 32
199.0 Kms| PF #2 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDX
11:50
DHAMDHAMIA 33
202.7 Kms| PF #-1 11:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPH
12:10
TINPAHAR JN 34
207.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53063 BARDDHAMAN - TINPAHAR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) --------- Start 06:30 6 No
TALIT (TIT) 06:37 1 min 06:38 1 No
KHANA JN (KAN) 06:46 1 min 06:47 1 No
JHAPATER DHAL (JTL) 06:55 1 min 06:56 2 No
BANPAS (BPS) 07:01 1 min 07:02 2 No
NOADAR DHAL (NRX) 07:08 1 min 07:09 1 No
GUSKARA (GKH) 07:16 1 min 07:17 2 No
PICHKURIRDHAL (PCQ) 07:25 1 min 07:26 1 No
BHEDIA (BDH) 07:31 1 min 07:32 1 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 07:41 5 mins 07:46 1 No
PRANTIK (PNE) 07:52 1 min 07:53 1 No
KOPAI (KPLE) 08:02 1 min 08:03 2 No
AHMADPUR JN (AMP) 08:12 1 min 08:13 1 No
BATASPUR (BSLE) 08:18 1 min 08:19 1 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 08:28 1 min 08:29 3 No
GADADHARPUR (GHLE) 08:37 1 min 08:38 1 No
MALLARPUR (MLV) 08:45 1 min 08:46 3 No
TARAPITH ROAD (TPF) 08:52 1 min 08:53 2 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 09:11 5 mins 09:16 3 No
SWADINPUR (SDLE) 09:24 1 min 09:25 1 No
NALHATI JN (NHT) 09:32 2 mins 09:34 3 No
CHATRA (CTR) 09:40 1 min 09:41 1 No
MURARAI (MRR) 09:49 1 min 09:50 2 No
BANSHLAI BRIDGE (BSBR) 09:55 1 min 09:56 1 No
RAJGRAM (RJG) 10:02 1 min 10:03 3 No
NAGARNABI (NGF) 10:09 1 min 10:10 3 No
PAKUR (PKR) 10:17 2 mins 10:19 1 No
TILBHITA (TBB) 10:24 1 min 10:25 3 No
KOTALPUKUR (KLP) 10:32 1 min 10:33 2 No
GUMANI (GMAN) 10:40 1 min 10:41 1 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 1 No
BAKUDI (BKLE) 11:44 1 min 11:45 2 No
DHAMDHAMIA (DDX) 11:50 1 min 11:51 - No
TINPAHAR JN (TPH) 12:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name