Train Time Table

Viswabharti Passenger (53048) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RPH
START
RAMPUR HAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPF
05:17
TARAPITH ROAD 2
7.1 Kms| PF #1 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLV
05:24
MALLARPUR 3
12.5 Kms| PF #2 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHLE
05:33
GADADHARPUR 4
20.6 Kms| PF #3 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNT
05:45
SAINTHIA 5
27.9 Kms| PF #4 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSLE
05:53
BATASPUR 6
35.6 Kms| PF #2 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMP
06:00
AHMADPUR JN 7
41.1 Kms| PF #2 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPLE
06:10
KOPAI 8
50.0 Kms| PF #1 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNE
06:19
PRANTIK 9
56.4 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
06:26
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 10
60.5 Kms| PF #2 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDH
06:37
BHEDIA 11
68.2 Kms| PF #1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCQ
06:44
PICHKURIRDHAL 12
73.3 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKH
06:52
GUSKARA 13
79.6 Kms| PF #1 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRX
07:01
NOADAR DHAL 14
84.6 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPS
07:08
BANPAS 15
89.6 Kms| PF #1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTL
07:15
JHAPATER DHAL 16
94.9 Kms| PF #3 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAN
07:36
KHANA JN 17
99.3 Kms| PF #1 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIT
07:44
TALIT 18
105.2 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
07:53
BARDDHAMAN JN 19
112.4 Kms| PF #5 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
09:00
BANDEL JN 20
179.9 Kms| PF #3 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
09:10
CHUCHURA 21
183.7 Kms| PF #1 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
09:18
CHANDAN NAGAR 22
186.7 Kms| PF #1 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
10:10
HOWRAH JN 23
219.5 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53048 Viswabharti Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) --------- Start 05:10 1 No
TARAPITH ROAD (TPF) 05:17 1 min 05:18 1 No
MALLARPUR (MLV) 05:24 1 min 05:25 2 No
GADADHARPUR (GHLE) 05:33 1 min 05:34 3 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 05:45 1 min 05:46 4 No
BATASPUR (BSLE) 05:53 1 min 05:54 2 No
AHMADPUR JN (AMP) 06:00 1 min 06:01 2 No
KOPAI (KPLE) 06:10 1 min 06:11 1 No
PRANTIK (PNE) 06:19 1 min 06:20 2 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 06:26 3 mins 06:29 2 No
BHEDIA (BDH) 06:37 1 min 06:38 1 No
PICHKURIRDHAL (PCQ) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
GUSKARA (GKH) 06:52 1 min 06:53 1 No
NOADAR DHAL (NRX) 07:01 1 min 07:02 1 No
BANPAS (BPS) 07:08 1 min 07:09 1 No
JHAPATER DHAL (JTL) 07:15 1 min 07:16 3 No
KHANA JN (KAN) 07:36 1 min 07:37 1 No
TALIT (TIT) 07:44 1 min 07:45 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 5 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 3 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 09:10 1 min 09:11 1 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 09:18 1 min 09:19 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 10:10 End --------- 10 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name