Train Time Table

Viswavarati Passenger (53047) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
17:13
CHANDAN NAGAR 2
32.8 Kms| PF #3 17:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
17:19
CHUCHURA 3
35.8 Kms| PF #3 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
17:29
BANDEL JN 4
39.5 Kms| PF #2 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
18:31
BARDDHAMAN JN 5
107.1 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIT
18:43
TALIT 6
114.3 Kms| PF #1 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAN
18:51
KHANA JN 7
120.2 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTL
19:01
JHAPATER DHAL 8
124.5 Kms| PF #2 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPS
19:08
BANPAS 9
129.9 Kms| PF #1 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRX
19:16
NOADAR DHAL 10
134.9 Kms| PF #1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKH
19:24
GUSKARA 11
139.9 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCQ
19:32
PICHKURIRDHAL 12
146.2 Kms| PF #2 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDH
19:40
BHEDIA 13
151.2 Kms| PF #2 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
19:51
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 14
159.0 Kms| PF #1 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNE
20:01
PRANTIK 15
163.0 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPLE
20:12
KOPAI 16
169.5 Kms| PF #2 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMP
20:22
AHMADPUR JN 17
178.4 Kms| PF #1 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSLE
20:31
BATASPUR 18
183.8 Kms| PF #1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNT
20:40
SAINTHIA 19
191.6 Kms| PF #3 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHLE
20:49
GADADHARPUR 20
198.9 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLV
20:58
MALLARPUR 21
207.0 Kms| PF #2 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPF
21:05
TARAPITH ROAD 22
212.4 Kms| PF #2 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
21:25
RAMPUR HAT 23
219.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53047 Viswavarati Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 16:35 10 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 17:13 1 min 17:14 3 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 17:19 1 min 17:20 3 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 17:29 2 mins 17:31 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 18:31 2 mins 18:33 1 No
TALIT (TIT) 18:43 1 min 18:44 1 No
KHANA JN (KAN) 18:51 1 min 18:52 1 No
JHAPATER DHAL (JTL) 19:01 1 min 19:02 2 No
BANPAS (BPS) 19:08 1 min 19:09 1 No
NOADAR DHAL (NRX) 19:16 1 min 19:17 1 No
GUSKARA (GKH) 19:24 1 min 19:25 2 No
PICHKURIRDHAL (PCQ) 19:32 1 min 19:33 2 No
BHEDIA (BDH) 19:40 1 min 19:41 2 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 19:51 2 mins 19:53 1 No
PRANTIK (PNE) 20:01 1 min 20:02 1 No
KOPAI (KPLE) 20:12 1 min 20:13 2 No
AHMADPUR JN (AMP) 20:22 1 min 20:23 1 No
BATASPUR (BSLE) 20:31 1 min 20:32 1 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 20:40 1 min 20:41 3 No
GADADHARPUR (GHLE) 20:49 1 min 20:50 2 No
MALLARPUR (MLV) 20:58 1 min 20:59 2 No
TARAPITH ROAD (TPF) 21:05 1 min 21:06 2 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 21:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name