Train Time Table

JAYNAGAR - HOWRAH Passenger (53042) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JYG
START
JAYNAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRHA
19:53
KORAHIA 2
6.8 Kms| PF #-1 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJI
20:01
KHAJAULI 3
12.0 Kms| PF #1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLPR
20:10
LALIT LAKSHMIPR 4
17.3 Kms| PF #1 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJA
20:17
RAJANAGAR 5
21.3 Kms| PF #1 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBI
20:30
MADHUBANI 6
31.2 Kms| PF #1 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDW
20:45
PANDAUL 7
40.2 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
UGNA
20:51
UGNA HALT 8
43.7 Kms| PF #-1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKI
21:00
SAKRI JN 9
48.2 Kms| PF #2 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSNS
21:06
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT 10
51.7 Kms| PF #-1 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRS
21:22
TARSARAI 11
54.8 Kms| PF #1 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJIH
21:30
BIJULI HALT 12
58.2 Kms| PF #-1 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKHT
21:35
KAKARGHATTI 13
61.3 Kms| PF #1 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBG
22:00
DARBHANGA JN 14
67.7 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSI
22:18
LAHERIA SARAI 15
72.6 Kms| PF #1 22:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLWA
22:26
THALWARA 16
77.2 Kms| PF #1 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
HYT
22:42
HAIAGHAT 17
83.2 Kms| PF #1 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBZ
22:56
RAMBHADDARPUR 18
88.2 Kms| PF #1 22:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSP
23:05
KISHANPUR 19
94.8 Kms| PF #1 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKPR
23:14
MUKTAPUR 20
101.1 Kms| PF #-1 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
23:33
SAMASTIPUR JN 21
105.0 Kms| PF #3 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJP
23:53
UJIARPUR 22
114.1 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAZJ
00:02
NAZIRGANJ 23
120.3 Kms| PF #1 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSS
00:13
DALSINGH SARAI 24
128.2 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
STJT
00:28
SATHAJAGAT 25
132.8 Kms| PF #1 00:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCA
00:56
BACHWARA JN 26
139.3 Kms| PF #-1 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
TGA
01:08
TEGHRA 27
148.2 Kms| PF #1 01:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUJ
01:19
BARAUNI FLAG 28
153.0 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
01:55
BARAUNI JN 29
155.7 Kms| PF #4 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJO
02:41
RAJENDRA PUL 30
165.1 Kms| PF #1 02:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTZU
02:50
HATHIDAH UPPER 31
168.4 Kms| PF #1 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRYA
03:14
BARHIYA 32
178.5 Kms| PF #1 03:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGSY
03:20
GANGA SAHAI 33
181.1 Kms| PF #-1 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMRX
03:25
DUMRI HALT 34
182.8 Kms| PF #-1 03:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
DJS
03:32
DHURANT JWAS HALT 35
186.1 Kms| PF #-1 03:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKB
03:37
MANKATHA 36
187.9 Kms| PF #2 03:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKR
03:46
LUCKEESARAI JN 37
193.6 Kms| PF #1 03:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
04:38
KIUL JN 38
194.9 Kms| PF #5 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNRE
04:51
DHANAURI 39
200.6 Kms| PF #2 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
UREN
04:59
UREN 40
206.7 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJH
05:06
KAJRA 41
210.8 Kms| PF #2 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
05:16
ABHAIPUR 42
217.9 Kms| PF #1 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSDN
05:23
MASUDAN 43
222.1 Kms| PF #1 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRH
05:31
DHARHARA 44
228.1 Kms| PF #2 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRTP
05:40
DASHARATHPUR 45
233.5 Kms| PF #2 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
05:52
JAMALPUR JN 46
240.0 Kms| PF #1 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPUR
06:06
RATANPUR 47
246.1 Kms| PF #1 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUP
06:12
BARIARPUR 48
251.1 Kms| PF #2 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPRD
06:21
KALYANPUR ROAD 49
255.7 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNNA
06:34
GANGANI 50
261.8 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGG
06:38
SULTANGANJ 51
268.9 Kms| PF #1 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVV
06:49
MAHESHI 52
274.6 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKN
06:56
AKBARNAGAR 53
279.0 Kms| PF #1 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTMP
07:06
CHHIT MAKHANPUR 54
282.6 Kms| PF #1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MPY
07:10
MURARPUR 55
284.2 Kms| PF #1 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAT
07:17
NATHNAGAR 56
289.2 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGP
07:31
BHAGALPUR 57
293.0 Kms| PF #1 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBO
07:50
SABAUR 58
300.5 Kms| PF #1 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMM
08:08
LAILAKH MAMLKHA 59
307.1 Kms| PF #1 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGA
08:17
GHOGA 60
313.3 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
EKC
08:25
EKCHARI 61
318.8 Kms| PF #1 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLG
08:37
KAHALGAON 62
323.0 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKSL
08:52
BIKRAM SHILA 63
331.1 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVRP
09:01
SHIVANARAYANPUR 64
334.5 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPT
09:12
PIRPAINTI 65
343.4 Kms| PF #1 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMPL
09:19
AMMAPALLI HALT 66
347.6 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZC
09:25
MIRZA CHEUKI 67
351.9 Kms| PF #2 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRMA
09:34
KARAMTOLA 68
357.9 Kms| PF #2 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBG
10:33
SAHIBGANJ JN 69
366.9 Kms| PF #1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLJ
10:48
SAKRIGALI JN 70
374.7 Kms| PF #1 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJP
10:58
MOHARAJPUR 71
380.9 Kms| PF #1 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPTO
11:08
KARANPUR ATO 72
388.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLJ
11:18
TALJHARI 73
395.0 Kms| PF #1 11:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
KXE
11:25
KALIAN CHAK 74
399.9 Kms| PF #1 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPH
11:32
TINPAHAR JN 75
404.7 Kms| PF #1 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDX
11:40
DHAMDHAMIA 76
409.8 Kms| PF #1 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKLE
11:46
BAKUDI 77
413.5 Kms| PF #1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHW
12:21
BARHARWA JN 78
421.3 Kms| PF #1 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMAN
12:41
GUMANI 79
428.7 Kms| PF #2 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLP
12:49
KOTALPUKUR 80
435.4 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBB
12:57
TILBHITA 81
443.0 Kms| PF #1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKR
13:04
PAKUR 82
447.4 Kms| PF #2 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGF
13:30
NAGARNABI 83
452.9 Kms| PF #1 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJG
13:38
RAJGRAM 84
458.0 Kms| PF #2 13:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSBR
13:45
BANSHLAI BRIDGE 85
464.6 Kms| PF #1 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRR
13:51
MURARAI 86
469.6 Kms| PF #3 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTR
13:59
CHATRA 87
477.3 Kms| PF #3 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHT
14:08
NALHATI JN 88
486.0 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDLE
14:17
SWADINPUR 89
493.3 Kms| PF #0 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
15:25
RAMPUR HAT 90
500.1 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPF
15:47
TARAPITH ROAD 91
507.2 Kms| PF #1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLV
15:54
MALLARPUR 92
512.6 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHLE
16:03
GADADHARPUR 93
520.7 Kms| PF #3 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNT
16:12
SAINTHIA 94
528.0 Kms| PF #4 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSLE
16:20
BATASPUR 95
535.7 Kms| PF #-1 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMP
16:26
AHMADPUR JN 96
541.2 Kms| PF #2 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPLE
17:32
KOPAI 97
550.1 Kms| PF #1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNE
17:41
PRANTIK 98
556.5 Kms| PF #2 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHP
17:45
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 99
560.6 Kms| PF #2 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDH
17:58
BHEDIA 100
568.3 Kms| PF #2 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCQ
18:06
PICHKURIRDHAL 101
573.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKH
18:14
GUSKARA 102
579.7 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRX
18:24
NOADAR DHAL 103
584.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPS
18:30
BANPAS 104
589.7 Kms| PF #2 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTL
18:48
JHAPATER DHAL 105
595.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAN
19:38
KHANA JN 106
599.4 Kms| PF #1 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIT
19:44
TALIT 107
605.3 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
19:55
BARDDHAMAN JN 108
612.5 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
21:45
BANDEL JN 109
680.0 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNS
21:57
CHUCHURA 110
683.8 Kms| PF #1 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGR
22:03
CHANDAN NAGAR 111
686.8 Kms| PF #1 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHE
22:14
SEORAPHULI 112
697.5 Kms| PF #6 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRP
22:23
SERAMPORE 113
700.0 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
23:00
HOWRAH JN 114
719.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53042 JAYNAGAR - HOWRAH Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAYNAGAR (JYG) --------- Start 19:45 1 No
KORAHIA (KRHA) 19:53 1 min 19:54 - No
KHAJAULI (KJI) 20:01 2 mins 20:03 1 No
LALIT LAKSHMIPR (LLPR) 20:10 1 min 20:11 1 No
RAJANAGAR (RJA) 20:17 2 mins 20:19 1 No
MADHUBANI (MBI) 20:30 3 mins 20:33 1 No
PANDAUL (PDW) 20:45 2 mins 20:47 1 No
UGNA HALT (UGNA) 20:51 1 min 20:52 - No
SAKRI JN (SKI) 21:00 2 mins 21:02 2 No
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT (SSNS) 21:06 1 min 21:07 - No
TARSARAI (TRS) 21:22 2 mins 21:24 1 No
BIJULI HALT (BJIH) 21:30 1 min 21:31 - No
KAKARGHATTI (KKHT) 21:35 2 mins 21:37 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 22:00 10 mins 22:10 1 No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 22:18 3 mins 22:21 1 No
THALWARA (TLWA) 22:26 2 mins 22:28 1 No
HAIAGHAT (HYT) 22:42 2 mins 22:44 1 No
RAMBHADDARPUR (RBZ) 22:56 2 mins 22:58 1 No
KISHANPUR (KSP) 23:05 2 mins 23:07 1 No
MUKTAPUR (MKPR) 23:14 2 mins 23:16 - No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 23:33 10 mins 23:43 3 No
UJIARPUR (UJP) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 2 No
NAZIRGANJ (NAZJ) 00:02 2 mins 00:04 1 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 1 No
SATHAJAGAT (STJT) 00:28 1 min 00:29 1 No
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 00:56 2 mins 00:58 - No
TEGHRA (TGA) 01:08 1 min 01:09 1 No
BARAUNI FLAG (BUJ) 01:19 1 min 01:20 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 01:55 10 mins 02:05 4 No
RAJENDRA PUL (RJO) 02:41 2 mins 02:43 1 No
HATHIDAH UPPER (HTZU) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 1 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 03:14 2 mins 03:16 1 No
GANGA SAHAI (GGSY) 03:20 1 min 03:21 - No
DUMRI HALT (DMRX) 03:25 1 min 03:26 - No
DHURANT JWAS HALT (DJS) 03:32 1 min 03:33 - No
MANKATHA (MKB) 03:37 2 mins 03:39 2 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 03:46 2 mins 03:48 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 04:38 5 mins 04:43 5 No
DHANAURI (DNRE) 04:51 1 min 04:52 2 No
UREN (UREN) 04:59 1 min 05:00 2 No
KAJRA (KJH) 05:06 1 min 05:07 2 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 05:16 1 min 05:17 1 No
MASUDAN (MSDN) 05:23 1 min 05:24 1 No
DHARHARA (DRH) 05:31 1 min 05:32 2 No
DASHARATHPUR (DRTP) 05:40 1 min 05:41 2 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 05:52 5 mins 05:57 1 No
RATANPUR (RPUR) 06:06 1 min 06:07 1 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 06:12 1 min 06:13 2 No
KALYANPUR ROAD (KPRD) 06:21 1 min 06:22 1 No
GANGANI (GNNA) 06:34 1 min 06:35 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 06:38 5 mins 06:43 1 No
MAHESHI (MVV) 06:49 1 min 06:50 1 No
AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 06:56 1 min 06:57 1 No
CHHIT MAKHANPUR (CTMP) 07:06 1 min 07:07 1 No
MURARPUR (MPY) 07:10 1 min 07:11 1 No
NATHNAGAR (NAT) 07:17 1 min 07:18 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 07:31 10 mins 07:41 1 No
SABAUR (SBO) 07:50 1 min 07:51 1 No
LAILAKH MAMLKHA (LMM) 08:08 1 min 08:09 1 No
GHOGA (GGA) 08:17 1 min 08:18 1 No
EKCHARI (EKC) 08:25 1 min 08:26 1 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 08:37 1 min 08:38 1 No
BIKRAM SHILA (BKSL) 08:52 1 min 08:53 1 No
SHIVANARAYANPUR (SVRP) 09:01 1 min 09:02 1 No
PIRPAINTI (PPT) 09:12 1 min 09:13 1 No
AMMAPALLI HALT (AMPL) 09:19 1 min 09:20 1 No
MIRZA CHEUKI (MZC) 09:25 1 min 09:26 2 No
KARAMTOLA (KRMA) 09:34 1 min 09:35 2 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 10:33 5 mins 10:38 1 No
SAKRIGALI JN (SLJ) 10:48 1 min 10:49 1 No
MOHARAJPUR (MJP) 10:58 1 min 10:59 1 No
KARANPUR ATO (KPTO) 11:08 1 min 11:09 - No
TALJHARI (TLJ) 11:18 1 min 11:19 1 No
KALIAN CHAK (KXE) 11:25 1 min 11:26 1 No
TINPAHAR JN (TPH) 11:32 1 min 11:33 1 No
DHAMDHAMIA (DDX) 11:40 1 min 11:41 1 No
BAKUDI (BKLE) 11:46 1 min 11:47 1 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 12:21 5 mins 12:26 1 No
GUMANI (GMAN) 12:41 1 min 12:42 2 No
KOTALPUKUR (KLP) 12:49 1 min 12:50 1 No
TILBHITA (TBB) 12:57 1 min 12:58 1 No
PAKUR (PKR) 13:04 20 mins 13:24 2 No
NAGARNABI (NGF) 13:30 1 min 13:31 1 No
RAJGRAM (RJG) 13:38 1 min 13:39 2 No
BANSHLAI BRIDGE (BSBR) 13:45 1 min 13:46 1 No
MURARAI (MRR) 13:51 1 min 13:52 3 No
CHATRA (CTR) 13:59 1 min 14:00 3 No
NALHATI JN (NHT) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 2 No
SWADINPUR (SDLE) 14:17 1 min 14:18 - No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 15:25 15 mins 15:40 1 No
TARAPITH ROAD (TPF) 15:47 1 min 15:48 1 No
MALLARPUR (MLV) 15:54 1 min 15:55 1 No
GADADHARPUR (GHLE) 16:03 1 min 16:04 3 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 16:12 1 min 16:13 4 No
BATASPUR (BSLE) 16:20 1 min 16:21 - No
AHMADPUR JN (AMP) 16:26 1 min 16:27 2 No
KOPAI (KPLE) 17:32 1 min 17:33 1 No
PRANTIK (PNE) 17:41 1 min 17:42 2 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 17:45 3 mins 17:48 2 No
BHEDIA (BDH) 17:58 1 min 17:59 2 No
PICHKURIRDHAL (PCQ) 18:06 1 min 18:07 - No
GUSKARA (GKH) 18:14 1 min 18:15 1 No
NOADAR DHAL (NRX) 18:24 1 min 18:25 - No
BANPAS (BPS) 18:30 1 min 18:31 2 No
JHAPATER DHAL (JTL) 18:48 1 min 18:49 - No
KHANA JN (KAN) 19:38 1 min 19:39 1 No
TALIT (TIT) 19:44 1 min 19:45 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 19:55 20 mins 20:15 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 1 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 21:57 1 min 21:58 1 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 22:03 1 min 22:04 1 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 22:14 4 mins 22:18 6 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 23:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name