Train Time Table

HOWRAH - JAYNAGAR Passenger (53041) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
07:37
SERAMPORE 2
19.6 Kms| PF #3 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
07:50
SEORAPHULI 3
22.0 Kms| PF #4 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
08:00
CHANDAN NAGAR 4
32.8 Kms| PF #3 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
08:08
CHUCHURA 5
35.8 Kms| PF #3 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
08:23
BANDEL JN 6
39.5 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
08:34
MAGRA 7
46.6 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
08:52
PUNDOOAH 8
60.9 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
09:02
BAINCHI 9
70.1 Kms| PF #1 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYM
09:26
MEMARI 10
82.0 Kms| PF #2 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
09:57
BARDDHAMAN JN 11
107.1 Kms| PF #2 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIT
10:09
TALIT 12
114.3 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAN
10:20
KHANA JN 13
120.2 Kms| PF #2 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTL
10:29
JHAPATER DHAL 14
124.5 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPS
10:35
BANPAS 15
129.9 Kms| PF #2 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRX
10:42
NOADAR DHAL 16
134.9 Kms| PF #2 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKH
10:49
GUSKARA 17
139.9 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCQ
10:57
PICHKURIRDHAL 18
146.2 Kms| PF #1 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDH
11:05
BHEDIA 19
151.2 Kms| PF #2 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
11:15
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 20
159.0 Kms| PF #1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNE
11:23
PRANTIK 21
163.0 Kms| PF #1 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPLE
11:33
KOPAI 22
169.5 Kms| PF #1 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMP
11:42
AHMADPUR JN 23
178.4 Kms| PF #1 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSLE
11:49
BATASPUR 24
183.8 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNT
12:00
SAINTHIA 25
191.6 Kms| PF #3 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHLE
12:08
GADADHARPUR 26
198.9 Kms| PF #1 12:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLV
12:16
MALLARPUR 27
207.0 Kms| PF #3 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPF
12:23
TARAPITH ROAD 28
212.4 Kms| PF #1 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
13:00
RAMPUR HAT 29
219.5 Kms| PF #3 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLE
13:17
SWADINPUR 30
226.3 Kms| PF #1 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHT
13:26
NALHATI JN 31
233.5 Kms| PF #3 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTR
13:35
CHATRA 32
242.3 Kms| PF #1 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRR
13:44
MURARAI 33
249.9 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSBR
13:54
BANSHLAI BRIDGE 34
254.9 Kms| PF #2 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJG
14:02
RAJGRAM 35
261.6 Kms| PF #3 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGF
14:10
NAGARNABI 36
266.7 Kms| PF #3 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKR
14:20
PAKUR 37
272.2 Kms| PF #1 14:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBB
14:45
TILBHITA 38
276.6 Kms| PF #3 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLP
14:54
KOTALPUKUR 39
284.2 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMAN
15:03
GUMANI 40
290.9 Kms| PF #1 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHW
15:50
BARHARWA JN 41
298.2 Kms| PF #1 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKLE
16:07
BAKUDI 42
306.1 Kms| PF #2 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDX
16:13
DHAMDHAMIA 43
309.7 Kms| PF #1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPH
16:20
TINPAHAR JN 44
314.9 Kms| PF #1 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXE
16:32
KALIAN CHAK 45
319.7 Kms| PF #1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLJ
16:40
TALJHARI 46
324.5 Kms| PF #1 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPTO
16:50
KARANPUR ATO 47
331.6 Kms| PF #1 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJP
17:00
MOHARAJPUR 48
338.7 Kms| PF #2 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLJ
17:10
SAKRIGALI JN 49
344.9 Kms| PF #1 17:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBG
17:35
SAHIBGANJ JN 50
352.6 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRMA
17:55
KARAMTOLA 51
361.7 Kms| PF #1 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZC
18:04
MIRZA CHEUKI 52
367.7 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMPL
18:10
AMMAPALLI HALT 53
371.9 Kms| PF #1 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPT
18:17
PIRPAINTI 54
376.2 Kms| PF #2 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVRP
18:29
SHIVANARAYANPUR 55
385.1 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSL
18:38
BIKRAM SHILA 56
388.5 Kms| PF #1 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLG
19:03
KAHALGAON 57
396.5 Kms| PF #2 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKC
19:21
EKCHARI 58
400.8 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGA
19:29
GHOGA 59
406.3 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMM
19:38
LAILAKH MAMLKHA 60
412.4 Kms| PF #1 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBO
19:51
SABAUR 61
419.0 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
20:30
BHAGALPUR 62
426.5 Kms| PF #5 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAT
20:57
NATHNAGAR 63
430.4 Kms| PF #2 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPY
21:04
MURARPUR 64
435.3 Kms| PF #-1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTMP
21:08
CHHIT MAKHANPUR 65
437.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKN
21:14
AKBARNAGAR 66
440.5 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVV
21:20
MAHESHI 67
444.9 Kms| PF #2 21:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
21:36
SULTANGANJ 68
450.7 Kms| PF #2 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNNA
21:44
GANGANI 69
457.8 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPRD
21:53
KALYANPUR ROAD 70
463.9 Kms| PF #1 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUP
22:02
BARIARPUR 71
468.5 Kms| PF #1 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPUR
22:30
RATANPUR 72
473.5 Kms| PF #-1 22:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
23:34
JAMALPUR JN 73
479.6 Kms| PF #1 23:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRTP
23:42
DASHARATHPUR 74
486.1 Kms| PF #1 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRH
23:49
DHARHARA 75
491.5 Kms| PF #-1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSDN
23:56
MASUDAN 76
497.5 Kms| PF #-1 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
00:08
ABHAIPUR 77
501.6 Kms| PF #-1 00:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJH
00:18
KAJRA 78
508.8 Kms| PF #1 00:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
UREN
00:24
UREN 79
512.9 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNRE
00:32
DHANAURI 80
519.0 Kms| PF #1 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
01:50
KIUL JN 81
524.7 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKR
02:14
LUCKEESARAI JN 82
526.0 Kms| PF #2 02:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKB
02:24
MANKATHA 83
531.7 Kms| PF #-1 02:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
DJS
02:31
DHURANT JWAS HALT 84
533.5 Kms| PF #-1 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMRX
02:38
DUMRI HALT 85
536.8 Kms| PF #-1 02:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRYA
03:14
BARHIYA 86
541.1 Kms| PF #2 03:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTZU
04:27
HATHIDAH UPPER 87
551.1 Kms| PF #1 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJO
04:33
RAJENDRA PUL 88
554.5 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKGS
05:11
SIMARIA 89
557.4 Kms| PF #2 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
05:30
BARAUNI JN 90
563.9 Kms| PF #6 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUJ
06:05
BARAUNI FLAG 91
566.5 Kms| PF #1 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
TGA
06:12
TEGHRA 92
571.3 Kms| PF #2 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCA
06:23
BACHWARA JN 93
580.2 Kms| PF #3 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
STJT
06:33
SATHAJAGAT 94
586.8 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSS
06:41
DALSINGH SARAI 95
591.4 Kms| PF #1 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAZJ
06:51
NAZIRGANJ 96
599.2 Kms| PF #1 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJP
07:04
UJIARPUR 97
605.5 Kms| PF #1 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
07:25
SAMASTIPUR JN 98
614.6 Kms| PF #5 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKPR
07:41
MUKTAPUR 99
618.5 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSP
07:50
KISHANPUR 100
624.8 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBZ
07:59
RAMBHADDARPUR 101
631.3 Kms| PF #1 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
HYT
08:09
HAIAGHAT 102
636.3 Kms| PF #1 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLWA
08:19
THALWARA 103
642.4 Kms| PF #1 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
LSI
08:31
LAHERIA SARAI 104
647.0 Kms| PF #1 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBG
08:45
DARBHANGA JN 105
651.8 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKHT
09:03
KAKARGHATTI 106
658.2 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJIH
09:11
BIJULI HALT 107
661.4 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRS
09:18
TARSARAI 108
664.8 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSNS
09:26
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT 109
667.9 Kms| PF #1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKI
09:47
SAKRI JN 110
671.4 Kms| PF #3 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
UGNA
09:55
UGNA HALT 111
675.9 Kms| PF #1 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDW
10:01
PANDAUL 112
679.3 Kms| PF #1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBI
10:28
MADHUBANI 113
688.3 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJA
10:50
RAJANAGAR 114
698.2 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
LLPR
10:59
LALIT LAKSHMIPR 115
702.3 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJI
11:13
KHAJAULI 116
707.5 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRHA
11:24
KORAHIA 117
712.8 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JYG
12:35
JAYNAGAR 118
719.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53041 HOWRAH - JAYNAGAR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 07:15 2 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 07:37 1 min 07:38 3 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 07:50 1 min 07:51 4 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 08:00 1 min 08:01 3 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 08:08 1 min 08:09 3 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 08:23 4 mins 08:27 1 No
MAGRA (MUG) 08:34 1 min 08:35 2 No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 08:52 1 min 08:53 1 No
BAINCHI (BOI) 09:02 1 min 09:03 1 No
MEMARI (MYM) 09:26 1 min 09:27 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 09:57 5 mins 10:02 2 No
TALIT (TIT) 10:09 1 min 10:10 1 No
KHANA JN (KAN) 10:20 1 min 10:21 2 No
JHAPATER DHAL (JTL) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
BANPAS (BPS) 10:35 1 min 10:36 2 No
NOADAR DHAL (NRX) 10:42 1 min 10:43 2 No
GUSKARA (GKH) 10:49 1 min 10:50 2 No
PICHKURIRDHAL (PCQ) 10:57 1 min 10:58 1 No
BHEDIA (BDH) 11:05 1 min 11:06 2 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 11:15 2 mins 11:17 1 No
PRANTIK (PNE) 11:23 1 min 11:24 1 No
KOPAI (KPLE) 11:33 1 min 11:34 1 No
AHMADPUR JN (AMP) 11:42 1 min 11:43 1 No
BATASPUR (BSLE) 11:49 1 min 11:50 1 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 12:00 1 min 12:01 3 No
GADADHARPUR (GHLE) 12:08 1 min 12:09 1 No
MALLARPUR (MLV) 12:16 1 min 12:17 3 No
TARAPITH ROAD (TPF) 12:23 1 min 12:24 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 13:00 10 mins 13:10 3 No
SWADINPUR (SDLE) 13:17 1 min 13:18 1 No
NALHATI JN (NHT) 13:26 2 mins 13:28 3 No
CHATRA (CTR) 13:35 1 min 13:36 1 No
MURARAI (MRR) 13:44 1 min 13:45 1 No
BANSHLAI BRIDGE (BSBR) 13:54 1 min 13:55 2 No
RAJGRAM (RJG) 14:02 1 min 14:03 3 No
NAGARNABI (NGF) 14:10 1 min 14:11 3 No
PAKUR (PKR) 14:20 1 min 14:21 1 No
TILBHITA (TBB) 14:45 1 min 14:46 3 No
KOTALPUKUR (KLP) 14:54 1 min 14:55 2 No
GUMANI (GMAN) 15:03 1 min 15:04 1 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 15:50 8 mins 15:58 1 No
BAKUDI (BKLE) 16:07 1 min 16:08 2 No
DHAMDHAMIA (DDX) 16:13 1 min 16:14 1 No
TINPAHAR JN (TPH) 16:20 1 min 16:21 1 No
KALIAN CHAK (KXE) 16:32 1 min 16:33 1 No
TALJHARI (TLJ) 16:40 1 min 16:41 1 No
KARANPUR ATO (KPTO) 16:50 1 min 16:51 1 No
MOHARAJPUR (MJP) 17:00 1 min 17:01 2 No
SAKRIGALI JN (SLJ) 17:10 1 min 17:11 1 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 17:35 10 mins 17:45 1 No
KARAMTOLA (KRMA) 17:55 1 min 17:56 1 No
MIRZA CHEUKI (MZC) 18:04 1 min 18:05 1 No
AMMAPALLI HALT (AMPL) 18:10 1 min 18:11 1 No
PIRPAINTI (PPT) 18:17 1 min 18:18 2 No
SHIVANARAYANPUR (SVRP) 18:29 1 min 18:30 2 No
BIKRAM SHILA (BKSL) 18:38 1 min 18:39 1 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 19:03 5 mins 19:08 2 No
EKCHARI (EKC) 19:21 1 min 19:22 1 No
GHOGA (GGA) 19:29 1 min 19:30 2 No
LAILAKH MAMLKHA (LMM) 19:38 1 min 19:39 1 No
SABAUR (SBO) 19:51 1 min 19:52 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 20:30 10 mins 20:40 5 No
NATHNAGAR (NAT) 20:57 1 min 20:58 2 No
MURARPUR (MPY) 21:04 1 min 21:05 - No
CHHIT MAKHANPUR (CTMP) 21:08 1 min 21:09 - No
AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 21:14 1 min 21:15 2 No
MAHESHI (MVV) 21:20 1 min 21:21 2 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 21:36 1 min 21:37 2 No
GANGANI (GNNA) 21:44 1 min 21:45 1 No
KALYANPUR ROAD (KPRD) 21:53 1 min 21:54 1 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 22:02 1 min 22:03 1 No
RATANPUR (RPUR) 22:30 1 min 22:31 - No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 23:34 5 mins 23:39 1 No
DASHARATHPUR (DRTP) 23:42 1 min 23:43 1 No
DHARHARA (DRH) 23:49 1 min 23:50 - No
MASUDAN (MSDN) 23:56 1 min 23:57 - No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 00:08 1 min 00:09 - No
KAJRA (KJH) 00:18 1 min 00:19 1 No
UREN (UREN) 00:24 1 min 00:25 2 No
DHANAURI (DNRE) 00:32 1 min 00:33 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 01:50 20 mins 02:10 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 02:14 2 mins 02:16 2 No
MANKATHA (MKB) 02:24 2 mins 02:26 - No
DHURANT JWAS HALT (DJS) 02:31 1 min 02:32 - No
DUMRI HALT (DMRX) 02:38 1 min 02:39 - No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 03:14 2 mins 03:16 2 No
HATHIDAH UPPER (HTZU) 04:27 1 min 04:28 1 No
RAJENDRA PUL (RJO) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 1 No
SIMARIA (DKGS) 05:11 2 mins 05:13 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 05:30 30 mins 06:00 6 No
BARAUNI FLAG (BUJ) 06:05 1 min 06:06 1 No
TEGHRA (TGA) 06:12 2 mins 06:14 2 No
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 3 No
SATHAJAGAT (STJT) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 1 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 06:41 2 mins 06:43 1 No
NAZIRGANJ (NAZJ) 06:51 2 mins 06:53 1 No
UJIARPUR (UJP) 07:04 2 mins 07:06 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 07:25 10 mins 07:35 5 No
MUKTAPUR (MKPR) 07:41 2 mins 07:43 1 No
KISHANPUR (KSP) 07:50 2 mins 07:52 1 No
RAMBHADDARPUR (RBZ) 07:59 2 mins 08:01 1 No
HAIAGHAT (HYT) 08:09 2 mins 08:11 1 No
THALWARA (TLWA) 08:19 2 mins 08:21 1 No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 08:31 5 mins 08:36 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 08:45 10 mins 08:55 1 No
KAKARGHATTI (KKHT) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 1 No
BIJULI HALT (BJIH) 09:11 1 min 09:12 1 No
TARSARAI (TRS) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT (SSNS) 09:26 1 min 09:27 1 No
SAKRI JN (SKI) 09:47 2 mins 09:49 3 No
UGNA HALT (UGNA) 09:55 1 min 09:56 1 No
PANDAUL (PDW) 10:01 2 mins 10:03 1 No
MADHUBANI (MBI) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 1 No
RAJANAGAR (RJA) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 1 No
LALIT LAKSHMIPR (LLPR) 10:59 1 min 11:00 1 No
KHAJAULI (KJI) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 1 No
KORAHIA (KRHA) 11:24 1 min 11:25 1 No
JAYNAGAR (JYG) 12:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name