Train Time Table

BARHARWA - AZIMGANJ Passenger (UnReserved) (53036) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BHW
START
BARHARWA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDAG
03:54
BONIDANGA 2
5.3 Kms| PF #-1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDBS
04:02
BINDUBASINI HAL 3
9.7 Kms| PF #-1 04:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDLE
04:09
TILDANGA 4
13.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQZ
04:22
BALLALPUR 5
20.6 Kms| PF #1 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXP
04:29
SANKOPARA 6
25.6 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGLE
04:43
DHULIAN GANGA 7
30.7 Kms| PF #1 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDBP
04:51
BASUDEBPUR 8
37.5 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NILE
04:57
NIMTITA 9
40.6 Kms| PF #2 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPLE
05:05
SUJNIPARA 10
47.3 Kms| PF #1 05:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHN
05:15
AHIRAN 11
53.8 Kms| PF #-1 05:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRLE
05:22
JANGIPUR ROAD 12
60.6 Kms| PF #2 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
GALE
05:29
GANKAR 13
67.4 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGLE
05:38
MANIGRAM 14
75.2 Kms| PF #3 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWMS
05:44
NOAPARA MAHISHA 15
80.1 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPLE
05:50
MAHIPAL 16
83.7 Kms| PF #1 05:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPLR
05:55
MAHIPAL ROAD 17
85.6 Kms| PF #3 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRDG
06:01
PORADANGA HALT 18
90.1 Kms| PF #1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACLE
06:07
AZIMGANJ CITY 19
94.4 Kms| PF #-1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZ
06:30
AZIMGANJ JN 20
95.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53036 BARHARWA - AZIMGANJ Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARHARWA JN (BHW) --------- Start 03:45 2 No
BONIDANGA (BDAG) 03:54 1 min 03:55 - No
BINDUBASINI HAL (BDBS) 04:02 1 min 04:03 - No
TILDANGA (TDLE) 04:09 1 min 04:10 - No
BALLALPUR (BQZ) 04:22 1 min 04:23 1 No
SANKOPARA (SXP) 04:29 1 min 04:30 1 No
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 04:43 1 min 04:44 1 No
BASUDEBPUR (BDBP) 04:51 1 min 04:52 1 No
NIMTITA (NILE) 04:57 1 min 04:58 2 No
SUJNIPARA (SPLE) 05:05 1 min 05:06 1 No
AHIRAN (AHN) 05:15 1 min 05:16 - No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 05:22 1 min 05:23 2 No
GANKAR (GALE) 05:29 1 min 05:30 2 No
MANIGRAM (MGLE) 05:38 1 min 05:39 3 No
NOAPARA MAHISHA (NWMS) 05:44 1 min 05:45 1 No
MAHIPAL (MPLE) 05:50 1 min 05:51 1 No
MAHIPAL ROAD (MPLR) 05:55 1 min 05:56 3 No
PORADANGA HALT (PRDG) 06:01 1 min 06:02 1 No
AZIMGANJ CITY (ACLE) 06:07 1 min 06:08 - No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 06:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name