Train Time Table

AZIMGANJ - BARHARWA Passenger (53035) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AZ
START
AZIMGANJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACLE
21:22
AZIMGANJ CITY 2
1.3 Kms| PF #0 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRDG
21:28
PORADANGA HALT 3
5.6 Kms| PF #0 21:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPLR
21:35
MAHIPAL ROAD 4
10.1 Kms| PF #2 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPLE
21:39
MAHIPAL 5
12.0 Kms| PF #0 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWMS
21:45
NOAPARA MAHISHA 6
15.6 Kms| PF #0 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGLE
21:51
MANIGRAM 7
20.5 Kms| PF #4 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GALE
22:00
GANKAR 8
28.2 Kms| PF #2 22:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRLE
22:08
JANGIPUR ROAD 9
35.1 Kms| PF #1 22:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHN
22:15
AHIRAN 10
41.9 Kms| PF #1 22:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPLE
23:05
SUJNIPARA 11
48.4 Kms| PF #0 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NILE
23:13
NIMTITA 12
55.1 Kms| PF #1 23:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDBP
23:18
BASUDEBPUR 13
58.2 Kms| PF #1 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGLE
23:48
DHULIAN GANGA 14
64.9 Kms| PF #1 23:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
SXP
00:01
SANKOPARA 15
70.1 Kms| PF #1 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDLE
01:01
TILDANGA 16
82.6 Kms| PF #2 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDAG
01:13
BONIDANGA 17
90.3 Kms| PF #1 01:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHW
01:35
BARHARWA JN 18
95.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53035 AZIMGANJ - BARHARWA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) --------- Start 21:20 1 No
AZIMGANJ CITY (ACLE) 21:22 1 min 21:23 - No
PORADANGA HALT (PRDG) 21:28 1 min 21:29 - No
MAHIPAL ROAD (MPLR) 21:35 1 min 21:36 2 No
MAHIPAL (MPLE) 21:39 1 min 21:40 - No
NOAPARA MAHISHA (NWMS) 21:45 1 min 21:46 - No
MANIGRAM (MGLE) 21:51 1 min 21:52 4 No
GANKAR (GALE) 22:00 1 min 22:01 2 No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 22:08 1 min 22:09 1 No
AHIRAN (AHN) 22:15 1 min 22:16 1 No
SUJNIPARA (SPLE) 23:05 1 min 23:06 - No
NIMTITA (NILE) 23:13 1 min 23:14 1 No
BASUDEBPUR (BDBP) 23:18 1 min 23:19 1 No
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 23:48 1 min 23:49 1 No
SANKOPARA (SXP) 00:01 1 min 00:02 1 No
TILDANGA (TDLE) 01:01 1 min 01:02 2 No
BONIDANGA (BDAG) 01:13 1 min 01:14 1 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 01:35 End --------- 1 No

53035 AZIMGANJ - BARHARWA Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the AZIMGANJ - BARHARWA Passenger (53035) train on RailYatri?

A) AZIMGANJ - BARHARWA Passenger (53035) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of AZIMGANJ - BARHARWA Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the AZIMGANJ - BARHARWA Passenger (53035) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On AZIMGANJ - BARHARWA Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of AZIMGANJ - BARHARWA Passenger (53035)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in AZIMGANJ - BARHARWA Passenger (53035) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of AZIMGANJ - BARHARWA Passenger (53035) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of AZIMGANJ - BARHARWA Passenger (53035)?

A) AZIMGANJ - BARHARWA Passenger (53035) runs from AZIMGANJ JN to BARHARWA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of AZIMGANJ - BARHARWA Passenger (53035) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of AZIMGANJ - BARHARWA Passenger (53035)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of AZIMGANJ - BARHARWA Passenger (53035) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name