Train Time Table

RAMPURHAT - AZIMGANJ Passenger (53034) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RPH
START
RAMPUR HAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLE
15:52
SWADINPUR 2
6.8 Kms| PF #1 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHT
16:02
NALHATI JN 3
14.1 Kms| PF #1 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKP
16:13
TAKIPUR 4
21.3 Kms| PF #1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAP
16:22
LOHAPUR 5
27.2 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGAE
16:30
MORGRAM 6
33.0 Kms| PF #1 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDI
16:40
SAGARDIGHI 7
40.5 Kms| PF #1 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAA
16:50
BARALA 8
48.1 Kms| PF #2 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSGB
16:57
GOSAINGRAM 9
53.8 Kms| PF #1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACLE
17:14
AZIMGANJ CITY 10
58.1 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZ
17:30
AZIMGANJ JN 11
59.4 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53034 RAMPURHAT - AZIMGANJ Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) --------- Start 15:45 3 No
SWADINPUR (SDLE) 15:52 1 min 15:53 1 No
NALHATI JN (NHT) 16:02 2 mins 16:04 1 No
TAKIPUR (TKP) 16:13 1 min 16:14 1 No
LOHAPUR (LAP) 16:22 1 min 16:23 1 No
MORGRAM (MGAE) 16:30 1 min 16:31 1 No
SAGARDIGHI (SDI) 16:40 1 min 16:41 1 No
BARALA (BAA) 16:50 1 min 16:51 2 No
GOSAINGRAM (GSGB) 16:57 1 min 16:58 1 No
AZIMGANJ CITY (ACLE) 17:14 1 min 17:15 1 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 17:30 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name