Train Time Table

BHAGALPUR - AZIMGANJ Passenger (53030) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGP
START
BHAGALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBO
05:09
SABAUR 2
7.5 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMM
05:22
LAILAKH MAMLKHA 3
14.1 Kms| PF #1 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGA
05:32
GHOGA 4
20.2 Kms| PF #1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKC
05:41
EKCHARI 5
25.7 Kms| PF #1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLG
05:48
KAHALGAON 6
30.0 Kms| PF #1 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSL
06:00
BIKRAM SHILA 7
38.0 Kms| PF #1 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVRP
06:09
SHIVANARAYANPUR 8
41.4 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKB
06:17
LAKSHMIPUR BHORANG 9
44.3 Kms| PF #1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPT
06:25
PIRPAINTI 10
50.3 Kms| PF #1 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMPL
06:32
AMMAPALLI HALT 11
54.6 Kms| PF #2 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZC
06:38
MIRZA CHEUKI 12
58.8 Kms| PF #2 06:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRMA
06:47
KARAMTOLA 13
64.8 Kms| PF #1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBG
07:30
SAHIBGANJ JN 14
73.9 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLJ
07:50
SAKRIGALI JN 15
81.7 Kms| PF #2 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJP
08:00
MOHARAJPUR 16
87.8 Kms| PF #2 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPTO
08:10
KARANPUR ATO 17
95.0 Kms| PF #1 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLJ
08:20
TALJHARI 18
102.0 Kms| PF #1 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXE
08:27
KALIAN CHAK 19
106.8 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPH
08:34
TINPAHAR JN 20
111.6 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDX
08:42
DHAMDHAMIA 21
116.8 Kms| PF #2 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKLE
08:48
BAKUDI 22
120.4 Kms| PF #1 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHW
09:30
BARHARWA JN 23
128.3 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDAG
09:51
BONIDANGA 24
133.6 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDBS
09:59
BINDUBASINI HAL 25
137.9 Kms| PF #3 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDLE
10:06
TILDANGA 26
141.3 Kms| PF #1 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXP
10:23
SANKOPARA 27
153.9 Kms| PF #1 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGLE
10:32
DHULIAN GANGA 28
159.0 Kms| PF #1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDBP
10:40
BASUDEBPUR 29
165.8 Kms| PF #1 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
NILE
10:47
NIMTITA 30
168.9 Kms| PF #1 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPLE
11:01
SUJNIPARA 31
175.6 Kms| PF #1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHN
11:11
AHIRAN 32
182.1 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRLE
11:19
JANGIPUR ROAD 33
188.8 Kms| PF #2 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GALE
11:29
GANKAR 34
195.7 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGLE
11:38
MANIGRAM 35
203.4 Kms| PF #2 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWMS
11:44
NOAPARA MAHISHA 36
208.4 Kms| PF #-1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPLE
11:50
MAHIPAL 37
211.9 Kms| PF #1 11:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPLR
11:55
MAHIPAL ROAD 38
213.9 Kms| PF #3 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRDG
12:01
PORADANGA HALT 39
218.3 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACLE
12:43
AZIMGANJ CITY 40
222.6 Kms| PF #1 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZ
12:55
AZIMGANJ JN 41
223.9 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53030 BHAGALPUR - AZIMGANJ Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAGALPUR (BGP) --------- Start 05:00 1 No
SABAUR (SBO) 05:09 1 min 05:10 1 No
LAILAKH MAMLKHA (LMM) 05:22 1 min 05:23 1 No
GHOGA (GGA) 05:32 1 min 05:33 1 No
EKCHARI (EKC) 05:41 1 min 05:42 1 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 05:48 1 min 05:49 1 No
BIKRAM SHILA (BKSL) 06:00 1 min 06:01 1 No
SHIVANARAYANPUR (SVRP) 06:09 1 min 06:10 1 No
LAKSHMIPUR BHORANG (LKB) 06:17 1 min 06:18 1 No
PIRPAINTI (PPT) 06:25 1 min 06:26 1 No
AMMAPALLI HALT (AMPL) 06:32 1 min 06:33 2 No
MIRZA CHEUKI (MZC) 06:38 1 min 06:39 2 No
KARAMTOLA (KRMA) 06:47 1 min 06:48 1 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 07:30 10 mins 07:40 1 No
SAKRIGALI JN (SLJ) 07:50 1 min 07:51 2 No
MOHARAJPUR (MJP) 08:00 1 min 08:01 2 No
KARANPUR ATO (KPTO) 08:10 1 min 08:11 1 No
TALJHARI (TLJ) 08:20 1 min 08:21 1 No
KALIAN CHAK (KXE) 08:27 1 min 08:28 1 No
TINPAHAR JN (TPH) 08:34 1 min 08:35 2 No
DHAMDHAMIA (DDX) 08:42 1 min 08:43 2 No
BAKUDI (BKLE) 08:48 1 min 08:49 1 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 09:30 10 mins 09:40 2 No
BONIDANGA (BDAG) 09:51 1 min 09:52 1 No
BINDUBASINI HAL (BDBS) 09:59 1 min 10:00 3 No
TILDANGA (TDLE) 10:06 1 min 10:07 1 No
SANKOPARA (SXP) 10:23 1 min 10:24 1 No
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 10:32 1 min 10:33 1 No
BASUDEBPUR (BDBP) 10:40 1 min 10:41 1 No
NIMTITA (NILE) 10:47 1 min 10:48 1 No
SUJNIPARA (SPLE) 11:01 1 min 11:02 1 No
AHIRAN (AHN) 11:11 1 min 11:12 1 No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 11:19 1 min 11:20 2 No
GANKAR (GALE) 11:29 1 min 11:30 2 No
MANIGRAM (MGLE) 11:38 1 min 11:39 2 No
NOAPARA MAHISHA (NWMS) 11:44 1 min 11:45 - No
MAHIPAL (MPLE) 11:50 1 min 11:51 1 No
MAHIPAL ROAD (MPLR) 11:55 1 min 11:56 3 No
PORADANGA HALT (PRDG) 12:01 1 min 12:02 1 No
AZIMGANJ CITY (ACLE) 12:43 1 min 12:44 1 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 12:55 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name